ATP Brazil F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Brazil F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F13 Futures Event Details:

2011-05-09Hard
OutdoorCaldas Novas, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJulio Silva (1WC) (BRA)Thiago Alves (2Q) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFJulio Silva (1WC) (BRA)Marcelo Demoliner (6) (BRA)7-6(5) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
SFThiago Alves (2Q) (BRA)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFJulio Silva (1WC) (BRA)Andre Miele (7) (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarcelo Demoliner (6) (BRA)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (4) (BRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFGuilherme Clezar (BRA)Javier Munoz (CHI)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFThiago Alves (2Q) (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (5) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julio Silva (1WC) (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andre Miele (7) (BRA)Karue Sell (WC) (BRA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Daniel Dutra Da Silva (4) (BRA)Tiago Lopes (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Demoliner (6) (BRA)Carlos Oliveira (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Javier Munoz (CHI)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (3) (BRA)6-3 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Guidolin (5) (BRA)Nicolas Santos (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Thiago Alves (2Q) (BRA)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julio Silva (1WC) (BRA)Ricardo Siggia (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Dischinger (Q) (BRA)Jorge Montero (Q) (CHI)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karue Sell (WC) (BRA)Renato Nunes Dos Santos (WC) (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (7) (BRA)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)6-3 6-7(10) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra Da Silva (4) (BRA)Victor Maynard (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (BRA)Pedro Freitas (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Oliveira (BRA)Alexandre Tsuchiya (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Demoliner (6) (BRA)Jared Easton (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Thales Turini (8) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Javier Munoz (CHI)Rodrigo Perez (CHI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eladio Ribeiro Neto (3) (BRA)Rafael Saraiva (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Guidolin (5) (BRA)Idio Escobar (Q) (BRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (BRA)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (Q) (CHI)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Danilo Ferraz (BRA)Andrew Lauret (BRA)4-6 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (2Q) (BRA)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDanilo Ferraz (3) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
3-6 6-4 [12-10]
SFDanilo Ferraz (3) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
6-0 6-0
SFRicardo Siggia (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Victor Maynard (2) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
6-2 6-1
QFMarcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Carlos Oliveira (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
6-2 3-6 [10-8]
QFDanilo Ferraz (3) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
6-4 6-2
QFRicardo Siggia (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)
7-5 6-2
QFVictor Maynard (2) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Idio Escobar (BRA)
Marlon Oliveira (BRA)
WO
R16Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Bye
R16Carlos Oliveira (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Pedro Feitosa (BRA)
Gabriel Pimentel (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Danilo Ferraz (3) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Nelio Mattos (BRA)
Fabio Paterno (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-0
R16Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)
Jorge Montero (CHI)
7-6(4) 7-6(2)
R16Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Petr Arkhipov (RUS)
Vinicius Ono (BRA)
7-5 6-1
R16Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)
Rodrigo Perez (4) (CHI)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
7-5 6-3
R16Idio Escobar (BRA)
Marlon Oliveira (BRA)
Renan Conti Espricigo (BRA)
Bruno Pavao Lima (BRA)
6-4 6-0
R16Victor Maynard (2) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thiago Alves (1) (BRA)Rodrigo Oliveira (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (2) (CHI)Julio Benegas (BRA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Idio Escobar (3) (BRA)Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Dischinger (4) (BRA)Simon Navarro (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Saraiva (BRA)Kim Wasem (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jorge Montero (6) (CHI)Pedro Feitosa (10) (BRA)7-6(3) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Victor Maynard (11) (BRA)Gabriel Pimentel (7) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)Fabio Paterno (9) (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Thiago Alves (1) (BRA)Pedro Lima Wagner (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Oliveira (BRA)Nelio Mattos (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (2) (CHI)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julio Benegas (BRA)Joao Menezes (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Idio Escobar (3) (BRA)Petr Arkhipov (RUS)7-6(3) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA)Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Dischinger (4) (BRA)Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Simon Navarro (CHI)Rafael Leal De Lima Leme (BRA)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Saraiva (BRA)Victor Morales (5) (CHI)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kim Wasem (BRA)Alfredo Vidiri (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Montero (6) (CHI)Pedro Ortega (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Feitosa (10) (BRA)Joao Luiz Zillo Prado (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Pimentel (7) (BRA)Vinicius Ono (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Victor Maynard (11) (BRA)Iago Guerin (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)Alex Blumenberg (8) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fabio Paterno (9) (BRA)Wkwesi Williams (WC) (BAR)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thiago Alves (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Pedro Lima Wagner (BRA)Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nelio Mattos (BRA)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Oliveira (BRA)Bye
Q3Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (2) (CHI)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Perri (BRA)Fabio Cavalcante (BRA)7-6(7) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Joao Menezes (BRA)Lucas Dourado (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julio Benegas (BRA)Bye
Q3Idio Escobar (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Petr Arkhipov (RUS)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA)Bye
Q3Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)Bye
Q3Eduardo Dischinger (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)Gabriel Pineis (BRA)4-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Simon Navarro (CHI)Bye
Q3Rafael Leal De Lima Leme (BRA)Bye
Q3Victor Morales (5) (CHI)Bye
Q3Rafael Saraiva (BRA)Igor Braga (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kim Wasem (BRA)Jose-Roberto Peralta (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alfredo Vidiri (BRA)Bye
Q3Jorge Montero (6) (CHI)Bye
Q3Pedro Ortega (BRA)Euler Fanton (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joao Luiz Zillo Prado (BRA)Bye
Q3Pedro Feitosa (10) (BRA)Bye
Q3Gabriel Pimentel (7) (BRA)Bye
Q3Vinicius Ono (BRA)Renan Conti Espricigo (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Iago Guerin (BRA)Bye
Q3Victor Maynard (11) (BRA)Bye
Q3Alex Blumenberg (8) (BRA)Bye
Q3Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)Bruno Pavao Lima (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Wkwesi Williams (WC) (BAR)Bye
Q3Fabio Paterno (9) (BRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F13 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Brazil F13 Futures?