ATP Brazil F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Brazil F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F13 Futures Event Details:

2004-11-08Clay
OutdoorSantos, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThiago Alves (3) (BRA)Agustin Tarantino (5) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFThiago Alves (3) (BRA)Raony Carvalho (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFAgustin Tarantino (5) (ARG)Andre Ghem (4) (BRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFRaony Carvalho (Q) (BRA)Pablo Cuevas (URU)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFThiago Alves (3) (BRA)Mait Kunnap (EST)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndre Ghem (4) (BRA)Eduardo Portal (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFAgustin Tarantino (5) (ARG)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Raony Carvalho (Q) (BRA)Eric Gomes (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pablo Cuevas (URU)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Thiago Alves (3) (BRA)Juan Martin Del Potro (Q) (ARG)5-7 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mait Kunnap (EST)Andre Miele (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Portal (BRA)Felipe Fingerl (LL) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andre Ghem (4) (BRA)Leandro Migani (Q) (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Agustin Tarantino (5) (ARG)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)Felipe Lemos (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Raony Carvalho (Q) (BRA)Frederico Casaro (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eric Gomes (Q) (BRA)Luis-Henrique Grangeiro (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)Thomaz Bellucci (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (URU)Gabriel Pitta (8) (BRA)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (3) (BRA)Leonardo Silva (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan Martin Del Potro (Q) (ARG)Bernardo-Omar Palacios (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mait Kunnap (EST)Ricardo Hocevar (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (BRA)Adam Vejmelka (7) (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Portal (BRA)Bart Beks (6) (NED)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Felipe Fingerl (LL) (BRA)Louk Sorensen (GER)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (Q) (ARG)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)6-0 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (4) (BRA)Sergio Bruni (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Agustin Tarantino (5) (ARG)Franklin Durighetto (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra Da Silva (WC) (BRA)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (Q) (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)Charly Villeneuve (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Felipe Lemos (BRA)Kevin Sorensen (2) (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FThiago Alves (BRA)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
6-3 3-6 6-4
SFThiago Alves (BRA)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Alexandre Bonatto (4) (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
6-2 7-5
SFPablo Cuevas (URU)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Henrique Mello (2) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
6-2 6-2
QFThiago Alves (BRA)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Eduardo Portal (BRA)
7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
QFAlexandre Bonatto (4) (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
Paulo Camargo (WC) (BRA)
Rogerio Kawakami (BRA)
6-3 6-0
QFPablo Cuevas (URU)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
4-6 7-6(3) 6-1
QFHenrique Mello (2) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Luis-Henrique Grangeiro (BRA)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
6-3 4-6 7-6(7)
R16Andre Miele (BRA)
Eduardo Portal (BRA)
Bart Beks (1) (NED)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
6-2 3-6 6-3
R16Thiago Alves (BRA)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Raony Carvalho (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Alexandre Bonatto (4) (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
Sergio Bruni (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Paulo Camargo (WC) (BRA)
Rogerio Kawakami (BRA)
Arnaud Delgado (FRA)
Charly Villeneuve (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Rodrigo Berkembrock (WC) (BRA)
Helio Sileman (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (3) (CAN)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
6-4 6-7(5) 7-5
R16Luis-Henrique Grangeiro (BRA)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
Frederico Casaro (WC) (BRA)
Sergio-Eduard Fante (BRA)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Henrique Mello (2) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Felipe Lemos (BRA)
Carlos Matos (BRA)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (1) (CAN)Carlos Cirne-Lima (13) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Bernardo-Omar Palacios (2) (ARG)Caio Zampieri (10) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Frederico Casaro (BRA)Sergio-Eduard Fante (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Leandro Migani (9) (ARG)Felipe Fingerl (4) (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Thomaz Bellucci (12) (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (5) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Raony Carvalho (6) (BRA)Ricardo Barone (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan Martin Del Potro (7) (ARG)Tiago Lopes (15) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eric Gomes (8) (BRA)Gabriel Franco (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (1) (CAN)Daniel Rico-Junyent (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Cirne-Lima (13) (BRA)Eduardo-Pires Barbeta (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bernardo-Omar Palacios (2) (ARG)Bruno Calabro (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Caio Zampieri (10) (BRA)Leandro Savelli (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frederico Casaro (BRA)Nicolas Santos (3) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergio-Eduard Fante (WC) (BRA)Felipe Bonalda (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Fingerl (4) (BRA)Helio Sileman (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Leandro Migani (9) (ARG)Francisco Beltrami (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Guidolin (5) (BRA)Fernando Maniero (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomaz Bellucci (12) (BRA)Adriano-Bonilha Garcia (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Raony Carvalho (6) (BRA)Rodrigo Berkembrock (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Barone (BRA)Rodrigo Parente (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Martin Del Potro (7) (ARG)Arnaud Delgado (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Lopes (15) (BRA)Marcus Ferreira (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eric Gomes (8) (BRA)Andre Cury (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Franco (BRA)Cledson Carvalho (WC) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (1) (CAN)Leandro Ferreira (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Rico-Junyent (ARG)Renam Oliveira (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo-Pires Barbeta (BRA)Rafael Farias (BRA)7-6(7) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cirne-Lima (13) (BRA)Dagoberto Darezzo (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bernardo-Omar Palacios (2) (ARG)Fernando Romboli (WC) (BRA)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Bruno Calabro (BRA)Frederico Mendes (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Savelli (ARG)Renardy Guelfi (BRA)0-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Caio Zampieri (10) (BRA)Rafael Ferraz (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Santos (3) (BRA)Luis Guilherme Pirani De Campos (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Frederico Casaro (BRA)Pedro Alves (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergio-Eduard Fante (WC) (BRA)Diego Abreu (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Bonalda (BRA)Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (14) (BRA)6-7(5) 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Fingerl (4) (BRA)Jose-Roberto Peralta (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Helio Sileman (BRA)Daniel Hira (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Beltrami (ARG)Luis-Marcelo Campos (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Migani (9) (ARG)Pertti Vesantera (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Guidolin (5) (BRA)Bruno Lopes (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Maniero (BRA)Rodrigo Honda (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adriano-Bonilha Garcia (BRA)Leonardo Souza (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thomaz Bellucci (12) (BRA)Francisco Castello-Branco (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Raony Carvalho (6) (BRA)Juan-Bautista Barbosa (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Berkembrock (BRA)Thiago Macambyra (BRA)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Parente (BRA)Roger Santos (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Barone (BRA)Roberto Sirotsky (16) (BRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Juan Martin Del Potro (7) (ARG)Igor Vasconcellos (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arnaud Delgado (FRA)Alexandre Pastuszek (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Ferreira (WC) (BRA)Andre Oliveira (A) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Lopes (15) (BRA)Lucas Ariboni (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eric Gomes (8) (BRA)Filipe Penteado (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andre Cury (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cledson Carvalho (WC) (BRA)Andre Takaki (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Franco (BRA)Renzo Barioni (11) (BRA)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F13 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Brazil F13 Futures?