ATP Brazil F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Brazil F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F12 Futures Event Details:

2012-05-28Clay
OutdoorTeresina, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFabiano De Paula (2) (BRA)Leonardo Kirche (1WC) (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFLeonardo Kirche (1WC) (BRA)Christian Lindell (3) (SWE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFFabiano De Paula (2) (BRA)Andre Miele (4) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFLeonardo Kirche (1WC) (BRA)Thales Turini (5) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFChristian Lindell (3) (SWE)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (Q) (BRA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndre Miele (4) (BRA)Augusto Laranja (6) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFFabiano De Paula (2) (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (7) (BRA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Kirche (1WC) (BRA)Vinicius Ono (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Thales Turini (5) (BRA)Pedro Dumont (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Christian Lindell (3) (SWE)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (Q) (BRA)Alexandre Schnitman (8) (BRA)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Augusto Laranja (6) (BRA)Charles Costa (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andre Miele (4) (BRA)Andrew Lauret (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Dischinger (7) (BRA)Yuri Radomsky (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Fabiano De Paula (2) (BRA)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (1WC) (BRA)Joao Menezes (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vinicius Ono (Q) (BRA)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pedro Dumont (WC) (BRA)Bruno Pavao Lima (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thales Turini (5) (BRA)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (3) (SWE)Guilherme Destefani (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)Victor Amorim Gonzaga (Q) (BRA)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (Q) (BRA)Raul Francisquiny (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Schnitman (8) (BRA)Mathaus Fellipe Kirsch Spiering Teio (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Augusto Laranja (6) (BRA)Nelio Mattos (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Charles Costa (BRA)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrew Lauret (BRA)Renato Nunes Dos Santos (BRA)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (4) (BRA)Wilson Leite (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Dischinger (7) (BRA)Fernando Albuquerque (Q) (BRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Yuri Radomsky (Q) (BRA)Luis Batista (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Guerses (BRA)Silas Araujo De Cerqueira (WC) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fabiano De Paula (2) (BRA)Andre Napolitano (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFabiano De Paula (1) (BRA)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFFabiano De Paula (1) (BRA)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Gustavo Guerses (4) (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
6-1 6-2
SFWilson Leite (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Charles Costa (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
6-2 6-4
QFFabiano De Paula (1) (BRA)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Fernando Albuquerque (BRA)
Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)
7-6(8) 3-6 [10-3]
QFGustavo Guerses (4) (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Victor Amorim Gonzaga (BRA)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
6-2 6-0
QFCharles Costa (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Marcelo Tebet Filho (BRA)
7-5 6-7(6) [10-6]
QFWilson Leite (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
Andrew Lauret (BRA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Fabiano De Paula (1) (BRA)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Joao Daniel Almeida (WC) (BRA)
Henrique Furtado Coelho Filho Sergio (BRA)
6-0 6-0
R16Fernando Albuquerque (BRA)
Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)
Marcelo Moraes (BRA)
Pedro Ortega (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Gustavo Guerses (4) (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Guilherme Destefani (WC) (BRA)
Felipe Frias (BRA)
7-5 7-6(6)
R16Victor Amorim Gonzaga (BRA)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
Pedro Dumont (BRA)
Andre Napolitano (BRA)
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-7]
R16Charles Costa (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Nelio Mattos (BRA)
Renato Nunes Dos Santos (BRA)
4-6 7-5 [10-5]
R16Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Marcelo Tebet Filho (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (3) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
7-5 6-0
R16Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
Andrew Lauret (BRA)
Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (WC) (BRA)
Thiago Yuji Yoshimori (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Wilson Leite (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Raul Francisquiny (2) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (1) (BRA)Felipe Frias (BRA)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Victor Amorim Gonzaga (2) (BRA)Marvin Bernardo Becker Spiering (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yuri Radomsky (3) (BRA)Iago Guerin (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Andre Napolitano (BRA)Enrique Bianchini Bogo (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Guilherme Destefani (BRA)Marcelo Tebet Filho (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Luis Batista (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Fernando Albuquerque (BRA)Pedro Machado (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vinicius Ono (BRA)Eduardo Oliveira Felter (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (1) (BRA)Eduardo Russi (BRA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Felipe Frias (BRA)Lucas Bernardo (BRA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Victor Amorim Gonzaga (2) (BRA)Vinicius Rodrigues Dos Santos (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marvin Bernardo Becker Spiering (BRA)Joao Vitor Ferreira (BRA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Yuri Radomsky (3) (BRA)Jheymison Ramalho (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Iago Guerin (BRA)Thomas Da Silva Ramos (BRA)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andre Napolitano (BRA)Lucas Marques Vieira Lima (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Enrique Bianchini Bogo (BRA)Pedro Ortega (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guilherme Destefani (BRA)Caio Barros (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Tebet Filho (BRA)Gustavo Mielle D'ascenzi (BRA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Perri (BRA)Joao Vitor Souto (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Luis Batista (BRA)Renan Conti Espricigo (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Albuquerque (BRA)Oliver Dedding (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Machado (BRA)Marcelo Moraes (BRA)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Oliveira Felter (BRA)Hans Nardelli (BRA)6-1 2-2 [H2H]
Q2Vinicius Ono (BRA)Daniel Kuba (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Eduardo Russi (BRA)Lucas Dourado (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Frias (BRA)Caio Laureano (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Bernardo (BRA)Pedro De Paula (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor Amorim Gonzaga (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Vinicius Rodrigues Dos Santos (BRA)Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Joao Vitor Ferreira (BRA)Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA)6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marvin Bernardo Becker Spiering (BRA)Joao Daniel Almeida (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Radomsky (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Jheymison Ramalho (BRA)Djalma Rabelo (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Da Silva Ramos (BRA)Gabriel Andrade (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Iago Guerin (BRA)Lucas Aranha (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Marques Vieira Lima (BRA)Bye
Q3Andre Napolitano (BRA)Marcel Rodrigues (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Ortega (BRA)Guilherme Monguzzi (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Enrique Bianchini Bogo (BRA)Nicolas Maxwell Miranda Fortes (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guilherme Destefani (BRA)Bye
Q3Caio Barros (BRA)Gustavo Henrique Bonotto (BRA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Tebet Filho (BRA)Thiago Yuji Yoshimori (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Mielle D'ascenzi (BRA)Rafael Nieto (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Perri (BRA)Bye
Q3Joao Vitor Souto (BRA)Paulo Belisario (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luis Batista (BRA)Lucas Castelo Branco (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Renan Conti Espricigo (BRA)Henrique Furtado Coelho Filho Sergio (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Albuquerque (BRA)Bye
Q3Oliver Dedding (BRA)Mateus Cezar Lopes Dos Santos (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Machado (BRA)Lucas Artur Coutinho (BRA)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Moraes (BRA)Victor Segantini Bertoldo (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Hans Nardelli (BRA)Bye
Q3Eduardo Oliveira Felter (BRA)Marcello Donato (BRA)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Vinicius Ono (BRA)Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Kuba (BRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Brazil F12 Futures?