ATP Brazil F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Brazil F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F12 Futures Event Details:

2006-09-18Hard
OutdoorCaldas Novas, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrancesco Piccari (4) (ITA)Alessandro Da Col (3) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFFrancesco Piccari (4) (ITA)Nicolas Santos (WC) (BRA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFAlessandro Da Col (3) (ITA)Leonardo Mayer (2) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFNicolas Santos (WC) (BRA)Mashiska Washington (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFFrancesco Piccari (4) (ITA)Raony Carvalho (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlessandro Da Col (3) (ITA)Sebastian Decoud (5) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFLeonardo Mayer (2) (ARG)Diego Alvarez (8) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Santos (WC) (BRA)Laurent Recouderc (1) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mashiska Washington (USA)Renato Silveira (Q) (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Francesco Piccari (4) (ITA)Alessandro Camarco (BRA)6-2 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Raony Carvalho (BRA)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Decoud (5) (ARG)Eduardo Portal (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Da Col (3) (ITA)Marcio Torres (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Diego Alvarez (8) (ITA)Philip Gubenco (CAN)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Mayer (2) (ARG)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Laurent Recouderc (1) (FRA)Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (WC) (BRA)Joao Souza (BRA)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Renato Silveira (Q) (BRA)Caio Burjaili (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mashiska Washington (USA)Agustin Tarantino (7Q) (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (4) (ITA)Rafael Garcia (Q) (BRA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Camarco (BRA)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Raony Carvalho (BRA)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)Marcelo Melo (6) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (5) (ARG)Jose Mario Ferreira (WC) (BRA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Portal (BRA)Gabriel Pitta (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcio Torres (Q) (BRA)Fabiano De Paula (WC) (BRA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Da Col (3) (ITA)Frederico Casaro (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (8) (ITA)Andre Pinheiro (WC) (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Philip Gubenco (CAN)Rafael Farias (BRA)7-6(7) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)Takekazu Longhi (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (2) (ARG)Tiago Lopes (BRA)7-6(1) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSebastian Decoud (ARG)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Frederico Casaro (BRA)
Mashiska Washington (USA)
6-4 7-5
SFFrederico Casaro (BRA)
Mashiska Washington (USA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Renato Silveira (BRA)
6-0 6-1
SFSebastian Decoud (ARG)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Philip Gubenco (4) (CAN)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFGabriel Pitta (BRA)
Renato Silveira (BRA)
Diego Alvarez (1) (ITA)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
6-0 6-2
QFFrederico Casaro (BRA)
Mashiska Washington (USA)
Manuel Jorquera (3) (ITA)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
6-0 6-1
QFPhilip Gubenco (4) (CAN)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
7-6(2) 6-7(1) 6-3
QFSebastian Decoud (ARG)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Alessandro Da Col (2) (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
6-0 6-4
R16Diego Alvarez (1) (ITA)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Renato Silveira (BRA)
Diego Oliveira (BRA)
Rodrigo Parente (BRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Manuel Jorquera (3) (ITA)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Caio Burjaili (BRA)
Andre Pinheiro (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Frederico Casaro (BRA)
Mashiska Washington (USA)
Leonardo Cardoso (BRA)
Thiago Pfrimer (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Carlos Matos (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
WO
R16Philip Gubenco (4) (CAN)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Rafael Garcia (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Alessandro Camarco (BRA)
Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Alessandro Da Col (2) (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Andre Brisighello (BRA)
Carlos Thim (BRA)
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Agustin Tarantino (1) (ARG)Carlos Thim (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marcio Torres (2) (BRA)Rodrigo Parente (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Caio Burjaili (BRA)Francisco Castello-Branco (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)Andre Brisighello (BRA)4-6 7-6(7) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Renato Silveira (5) (BRA)Lucas Santana (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Garcia (6) (BRA)Sergio-Eduard Fante (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Frederico Casaro (7) (BRA)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Takekazu Longhi (JPN)Bruno Vieira Santarelli (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Tarantino (1) (ARG)Leandro Ribeiro (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Thim (BRA)Alexandre Piccin (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcio Torres (2) (BRA)Hugo Schafer De Castro (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Parente (BRA)Thiago Andrade (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Caio Burjaili (BRA)Lenoir Ramos (3) (BRA)7-6(4) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Francisco Castello-Branco (BRA)Carlos Ferreira (BRA)7-6(5) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)Carlos Cirne-Lima (4) (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andre Brisighello (BRA)Leonardo Cardoso (BRA)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Renato Silveira (5) (BRA)Bruno Araujo (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Santana (BRA)Diego Abreu (BRA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Garcia (6) (BRA)Pedro Feitosa (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergio-Eduard Fante (BRA)Dalthon Cavalcante Sousa (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frederico Casaro (7) (BRA)Gustavo Guerin (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Danilo Ferraz (BRA)Mauro Rezende (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Vieira Santarelli (BRA)Alejandro Gonzalez (8) (COL)WO[H2H]
Q2Takekazu Longhi (JPN)Joshua Olivas (9) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Tarantino (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Leandro Ribeiro (BRA)Thiago Pfrimer (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Piccin (BRA)Caio Almeida (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Thim (BRA)Bye
Q3Marcio Torres (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Hugo Schafer De Castro (BRA)Fabio Tsuchiya (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Parente (BRA)Gabriel Pimentel (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thiago Andrade (BRA)Bye
Q3Lenoir Ramos (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Caio Burjaili (BRA)Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Castello-Branco (BRA)Joao Lima (BRA)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Ferreira (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cirne-Lima (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Cardoso (BRA)Cauli Ferraz (BRA)6-4 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Andre Brisighello (BRA)Bye
Q3Renato Silveira (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Bruno Araujo (BRA)Evandro Rosindo (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Diego Abreu (BRA)Marcelo Santos De Rezende (BRA)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Santana (BRA)Bye
Q3Rafael Garcia (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Pedro Feitosa (BRA)Leonardo Souza (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergio-Eduard Fante (BRA)Gustavo Holz (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dalthon Cavalcante Sousa (BRA)Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Frederico Casaro (7) (BRA)Bye
Q3Gustavo Guerin (BRA)Bruno Hertwig (BRA)7-6(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Mauro Rezende (BRA)Diego Oliveira (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Danilo Ferraz (BRA)Victor Vaz (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Gonzalez (8) (COL)Bye
Q3Bruno Vieira Santarelli (BRA)Cesar Dall'antonia (BRA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Takekazu Longhi (JPN)Talles Vilarinho (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Olivas (9) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Brazil F12 Futures?