ATP Brazil F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Brazil F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F10 Futures Event Details:

2013-09-30Clay
OutdoorSao Jose Do Rio Preto, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJoao Pedro Sorgi (8) (BRA)Jose Pereira (1) (BRA)6-3 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFJose Pereira (1) (BRA)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFJoao Pedro Sorgi (8) (BRA)Gianluigi Quinzi (2) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFJose Pereira (1) (BRA)Andre Miele (6) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
QFCarlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)Fernando Romboli (5) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFJoao Pedro Sorgi (8) (BRA)Thales Turini (4) (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFGianluigi Quinzi (2) (ITA)Idio Escobar (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jose Pereira (1) (BRA)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andre Miele (6) (BRA)Julio Silva (BRA)WO[H2H]
R16Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Fernando Romboli (5) (BRA)Felipe Fonseca (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Joao Pedro Sorgi (8) (BRA)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Thales Turini (4) (BRA)Rafael Camilo (BRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Idio Escobar (BRA)Augusto Laranja (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gianluigi Quinzi (2) (ITA)Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (Q) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (1) (BRA)Charles Costa (BRA)7-6(11) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)Nicolas Cavalheiro (Q) (BRA)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julio Silva (BRA)Paulo Coronado (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (6) (BRA)Leonardo Civita-Telles (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)Bruno Sant'anna (3) (BRA)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)Eduardo Russi (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Felipe Fonseca (WC) (BRA)Renato Nunes Dos Santos (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (5) (BRA)Enrique Bianchini Bogo (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (8) (BRA)Filipe Brandao (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Guerses (BRA)Euler Fanton (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rafael Camilo (BRA)Guilherme Oliveira (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thales Turini (4) (BRA)Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Idio Escobar (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (7) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Augusto Laranja (BRA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (Q) (BRA)Victor Hugo Portugal Pereira (Q) (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gianluigi Quinzi (2) (ITA)Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJose Pereira (3) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (4) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
6-1 7-6(1)
SFJose Pereira (3) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Andre Miele (1) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
SFEduardo Dischinger (4) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (2) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-4 2-6 [10-8]
QFAndre Miele (1) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Charles Costa (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
3-6 6-4 [11-9]
QFJose Pereira (3) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA)
Leonardo Civita-Telles (BRA)
4-6 6-2 [10-4]
QFEduardo Dischinger (4) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Eduardo Russi (BRA)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
QFAugusto Laranja (2) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Filipe Brandao (BRA)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Andre Miele (1) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Luis Batista (WC) (BRA)
Joao Luiz Zillo Prado (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Charles Costa (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Luis Britto (BRA)
Euler Fanton (BRA)
6-3 1-6 [10-6]
R16Jose Pereira (3) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA)
Leonardo Civita-Telles (BRA)
Marcelo Fortini Murbach (WC) (BRA)
Americo Lanzoni (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Eduardo Russi (BRA)
Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (BRA)
Renato Nunes Dos Santos (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Eduardo Dischinger (4) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Rafael Camilo (BRA)
Idio Escobar (BRA)
4-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Filipe Brandao (BRA)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva (WC) (BRA)
Caue Gimenez (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Augusto Laranja (2) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Matheus Avalos (A) (BRA)
Alexandre Higor Cotareli Fikaris (BRA)
6-0 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA)Marcelo Fortini Murbach (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Enrique Bianchini Bogo (2) (BRA)Caue Gimenez (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (3) (BRA)Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Paulo Coronado (BRA)Leonel Esteban Genobar (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Jose Gutierrez (5) (BRA)Matheus Haruo Yoshida Moucachen (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Victor Hugo Portugal Pereira (BRA)Americo Lanzoni (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Euler Fanton (BRA)Felipe Batistella (BRA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA)Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA)Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva (1) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Fortini Murbach (BRA)Guilherme Cotarelli Fikaris (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Enrique Bianchini Bogo (2) (BRA)Heitor Garcia (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Caue Gimenez (BRA)Victor Hugo Zanardi AnunciaÇÃo (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (3) (BRA)Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)Luiz Sgarbi (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Leonel Esteban Genobar (ARG)Luis Britto (4) (BRA)6-4 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Paulo Coronado (BRA)Caio Rocha Martins (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Jose Gutierrez (5) (BRA)Victor Amorim Gonzaga (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matheus Haruo Yoshida Moucachen (BRA)Adriano Peres Bernardes Junior (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Victor Hugo Portugal Pereira (BRA)Rodrigo Marques Perdigao (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Americo Lanzoni (BRA)Matheus Furlaneto (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Euler Fanton (BRA)Marcos Vianna Guimaraes Neto (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Batistella (BRA)Marcelo Ferezin (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA)Luis Batista (BRA)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA)Daniel Baraldi Marcos (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA)Odyr Cruz (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Fortini Murbach (BRA)Renan Conti Espricigo (BRA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guilherme Cotarelli Fikaris (BRA)Bye
Q3Enrique Bianchini Bogo (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Heitor Garcia (BRA)Bye
Q3Victor Hugo Zanardi AnunciaÇÃo (BRA)Matheus Nodiri (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Caue Gimenez (BRA)Bye
Q3Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA)Matheus Avalos (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)Alexandre Higor Cotareli Fikaris (BRA)6-1 0-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luiz Sgarbi (BRA)Bye
Q3Luis Britto (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Leonel Esteban Genobar (ARG)Danilo Salvarani Cusma (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Caio Rocha Martins (BRA)Bye
Q3Paulo Coronado (BRA)Bye
Q3Oscar Jose Gutierrez (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Victor Amorim Gonzaga (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adriano Peres Bernardes Junior (BRA)Bye
Q3Matheus Haruo Yoshida Moucachen (BRA)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Marques Perdigao (BRA)Bye
Q3Victor Hugo Portugal Pereira (BRA)Joao Vitor Ferreira (BRA)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Americo Lanzoni (BRA)Joao Paulo Da Silva (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matheus Furlaneto (BRA)Bye
Q3Marcos Vianna Guimaraes Neto (BRA)Bye
Q3Euler Fanton (BRA)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Batistella (BRA)Renato Teixeira Mendes (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Ferezin (BRA)Bye
Q3Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA)Bye
Q3Luis Batista (BRA)Joao Luiz Zillo Prado (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA)Fernando Machado E Bernardes (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Baraldi Marcos (BRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Brazil F10 Futures?