ATP Brazil F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Brazil F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F10 Futures Event Details:

2011-04-18Clay
OutdoorBrasilia, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Santos (7) (BRA)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (1WC) (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFEladio Ribeiro Neto (1WC) (BRA)Roman Kutac (4) (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFNicolas Santos (7) (BRA)Fabiano De Paula (BRA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFEladio Ribeiro Neto (1WC) (BRA)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFRoman Kutac (4) (CZE)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)7-6(5) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFFabiano De Paula (BRA)Bruno Semenzato (BRA)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFNicolas Santos (7) (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (2) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eladio Ribeiro Neto (1WC) (BRA)Pedro Feitosa (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)Fabio Paterno (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Roman Kutac (4) (CZE)Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)Danilo Ferraz (5) (BRA)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Fabiano De Paula (BRA)Tiago Slonik (8) (BRA)7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Bruno Semenzato (BRA)Jared Easton (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Santos (7) (BRA)Alexandre Schnitman (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Guidolin (2) (BRA)Gustavo Guerses (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eladio Ribeiro Neto (1WC) (BRA)Charles Costa (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pedro Feitosa (Q) (BRA)Matheus Costa (Q) (BRA)6-0 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Fabio Paterno (Q) (BRA)Lucas Martins Vaz (Q) (BRA)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)Daniel Lopez (6) (PAR)6-2 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roman Kutac (4) (CZE)Andrew Gregory (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)Fabio Costa (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)Francesco Vilardo (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Danilo Ferraz (5) (BRA)Filipe Brandao (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tiago Slonik (8) (BRA)Pedro Dumont (WC) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fabiano De Paula (BRA)Hicham Khaddari (MAR)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jared Easton (AUS)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bruno Semenzato (BRA)Steven Diez (3) (CAN)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (7) (BRA)Gabriel Pimentel (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Schnitman (WC) (BRA)Raul Francisquiny (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Guerses (Q) (BRA)Daniel Schmitt (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Guidolin (2) (BRA)Javier Munoz (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRodrigo Guidolin (2) (BRA)
Bruno Semenzato (BRA)
Charles Costa (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
6-3 7-5
SFCharles Costa (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)
Daniel Schmitt (BRA)
3-6 6-3 [12-10]
SFRodrigo Guidolin (2) (BRA)
Bruno Semenzato (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
3-6 6-2 [13-11]
QFLuiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)
Daniel Schmitt (BRA)
Raul Francisquiny (BRA)
Lucas Martins Vaz (BRA)
WO
QFCharles Costa (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Steven Diez (4) (CAN)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
4-6 6-2 [10-4]
QFEduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (A) (BRA)
Fabio Paterno (BRA)
6-7(4) 6-2 [10-4]
QFRodrigo Guidolin (2) (BRA)
Bruno Semenzato (BRA)
Pedro Feitosa (BRA)
Gabriel Pimentel (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)
Daniel Schmitt (BRA)
Daniel Lopez (1) (PAR)
Victor Maynard (BRA)
3-6 7-6(2) [14-12]
R16Raul Francisquiny (BRA)
Lucas Martins Vaz (BRA)
Hicham Khaddari (MAR)
Javier Munoz (CHI)
6-4 6-3
R16Steven Diez (4) (CAN)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
Andre Baran (BRA)
Filipe Brandao (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Charles Costa (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Pedro Lima Wagner (WC) (BRA)
Vitor Oliveira (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (A) (BRA)
Fabio Paterno (BRA)
Americo Lanzoni (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (3) (BRA)
Tiago Slonik (BRA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Pedro Feitosa (BRA)
Gabriel Pimentel (BRA)
Marcos Peres Bernardes (WC) (BRA)
Eduardo Rosa (BRA)
7-5 6-1
R16Rodrigo Guidolin (2) (BRA)
Bruno Semenzato (BRA)
Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fabio Costa (BRA)Andre Baran (1) (BRA)7-6(3) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Fabio Paterno (BRA)Augusto Meirelles (2) (BRA)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Pimentel (3) (BRA)Pedro Lima Wagner (BRA)3-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Matheus Costa (BRA)Victor Maynard (4) (BRA)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gustavo Guerses (5) (BRA)Marcus Landerdahl (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lucas Martins Vaz (6) (BRA)Vitor Oliveira (BRA)7-6(4) 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Bruno Denadae Biroche (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Feitosa (BRA)Gabriel Pineis (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andre Baran (1) (BRA)Eduardo Miquelino (BRA)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Fabio Costa (BRA)Andre Pereira (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Augusto Meirelles (2) (BRA)Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)6-3 6-7(8) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Fabio Paterno (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Pimentel (3) (BRA)Emmanuel Llurda Menezes (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Lima Wagner (BRA)Vincenzo Primerano (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Victor Maynard (4) (BRA)Joao Luiz Zillo Prado (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matheus Costa (BRA)Juan Obeid (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Guerses (5) (BRA)Americo Lanzoni (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Landerdahl (BRA)Manuel Cavaco (POR)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Martins Vaz (6) (BRA)Pablo Baik (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vitor Oliveira (BRA)Adolfo Aires (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Denadae Biroche (BRA)Igor Braga (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (BRA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Pineis (BRA)Joao Menezes (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Feitosa (BRA)Brian Orradre (ARG)6-3 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andre Baran (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Eduardo Miquelino (BRA)Bye
Q3Fabio Costa (BRA)Lozomar Pereira (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andre Pereira (BRA)Bye
Q3Augusto Meirelles (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Perri (BRA)Bruno Pavao Lima (BRA)6-7(6) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fabio Paterno (BRA)Francisco Castello-Branco (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Pimentel (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Emmanuel Llurda Menezes (BRA)Bye
Q3Pedro Lima Wagner (BRA)Pedro Freitas (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vincenzo Primerano (BRA)Vitor Villaescusa Baamonde (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Victor Maynard (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Joao Luiz Zillo Prado (BRA)Bye
Q3Juan Obeid (ARG)Iago Guerin (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matheus Costa (BRA)Victor Amorim Gonzaga (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Guerses (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Americo Lanzoni (BRA)Bye
Q3Marcus Landerdahl (BRA)Luis Britto (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Cavaco (POR)Lucas Ferreira (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Martins Vaz (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Pablo Baik (ARG)Bye
Q3Vitor Oliveira (BRA)Joao Francisco Figueiro Reis (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adolfo Aires (BRA)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Denadae Biroche (BRA)Bye
Q3Igor Braga (BRA)Bye
Q3Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Guilherme Yamaguchi Garcia (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (BRA)Lucas Lavoura (BRA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joao Menezes (BRA)Bye
Q3Gabriel Pineis (BRA)Bye
Q3Pedro Feitosa (BRA)Kim Wasem (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brian Orradre (ARG)Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Brazil F10 Futures?