ATP Brazil F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Brazil F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F10 Futures Event Details:

2001-11-19Hard
OutdoorAracaju, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPedro Braga (2) (BRA)Ricardo Schlachter (1) (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFRicardo Schlachter (1) (BRA)Andres Dellatorre (3) (ARG)4-6 7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFPedro Braga (2) (BRA)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFRicardo Schlachter (1) (BRA)Alessandro Camarco (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAndres Dellatorre (3) (ARG)Sebastian Uriarte (8) (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFRonaldo Carvalho (BRA)Sebastian Decoud (4) (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFPedro Braga (2) (BRA)Alessandro Guevara (SE) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Ricardo Schlachter (1) (BRA)Luis Marafelli (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Alessandro Camarco (Q) (BRA)Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)2-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Andres Dellatorre (3) (ARG)Regnier Azevedo (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Sebastian Uriarte (8) (ARG)Evaldo Silva (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)Agustin Tarantino (6) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sebastian Decoud (4) (ARG)Damian Patriarca (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Alessandro Guevara (SE) (BRA)Felipe Parada (7) (CHL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Pedro Braga (2) (BRA)Fabio Tintori (Q) (BRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ricardo Schlachter (1) (BRA)Iverson Barros (WC) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Luis Marafelli (Q) (BRA)Carlos Matos (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)Diogo Cruz (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alessandro Camarco (Q) (BRA)Luciano Vitullo (5) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andres Dellatorre (3) (ARG)Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Regnier Azevedo (Q) (BRA)Lenoir Ramos (BRA)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Evaldo Silva (Q) (BRA)Jonathan Sucupira (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Uriarte (8) (ARG)Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Agustin Tarantino (6) (ARG)Sergio Elias-Musalem ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)Marcelo Melo (BRA)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Damian Patriarca (ARG)Henrique Mello (BRA)7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (4) (ARG)Luis-Felipe Noriega (Q) (PER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Felipe Parada (7) (CHL)Henrique Pinto-Silva (Q) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alessandro Guevara (SE) (BRA)Bart Beks (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Fabio Tintori (Q) (BRA)Camilo Briceno (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Pedro Braga (2) (BRA)Rafael Hertz (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPedro Braga (4) (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
Eduardo Bohrer (3) (BRA)
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
6-1 5-7 3-1 Retired
SFEduardo Bohrer (3) (BRA)
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
Alessandro Guevara (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
6-4 6-4
SFPedro Braga (4) (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
Sebastian Decoud (2) (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
6-3 5-7 6-4
QFAlessandro Guevara (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
Regnier Azevedo (WC) (BRA)
Sergio Bruni (BRA)
6-3 6-4
QFEduardo Bohrer (3) (BRA)
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
Andres Dellatorre (ARG)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)
3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
QFPedro Braga (4) (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
Diogo Cruz (BRA)
Carlos Matos (BRA)
7-5 6-3
QFSebastian Decoud (2) (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Luciano Vitullo (ARG)
WO
R16Alessandro Guevara (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
Alessandro Camarco (BRA)
Helio Sileman (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Regnier Azevedo (WC) (BRA)
Sergio Bruni (BRA)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
2-6 6-3 6-4
R16Eduardo Bohrer (3) (BRA)
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
Sergio Elias-Musalem ()
Felipe Parada (CHL)
7-5 6-3
R16Andres Dellatorre (ARG)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)
Henrique Mello (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
6-4 5-7 7-5
R16Diogo Cruz (BRA)
Carlos Matos (BRA)
Luis Marafelli (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Pedro Braga (4) (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
Bart Beks (NLD)
Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Luciano Vitullo (ARG)
Iverson Barros (WC) (BRA)
Lenoir Ramos (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Sebastian Decoud (2) (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Igor Aragao (WC) (BRA)
Rafael Hertz (BRA)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fabio Tintori (1) (BRA)Franklin Durighetto (BRA)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Camarco (BRA)Antonio Issa-Filho (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)Sergio Bruni (3) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Luis Marafelli (BRA)Jung-Han Cho (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Regnier Azevedo (5) (BRA)Renato-Messias Santos (BRA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Camilo Briceno (BRA)Arthur Rabelo (BRA)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Luis-Felipe Noriega (7) (PER)Thierry Randon (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Evaldo Silva (BRA)Fernando Araujo (BRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Fabio Tintori (1) (BRA)Eduardo Gordilho (BRA)4-6 6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Franklin Durighetto (BRA)Zachariah Borges (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Camarco (BRA)Lucas Engel (2) (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Antonio Issa-Filho (BRA)Lionel Noviski (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sergio Bruni (3) (BRA)Helio Sileman (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)Rodrigo Teixeira (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luis Marafelli (BRA)Rodrigo Cataldi-Guimaraes (4) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jung-Han Cho (KOR)Lucas Palmas (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Regnier Azevedo (5) (BRA)Thiago Gondim (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Renato-Messias Santos (BRA)Geraldo Madaloso (BRA)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Camilo Briceno (BRA)Carlos Lettieri (6) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Arthur Rabelo (BRA)Marcos Oliveira (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luis-Felipe Noriega (7) (PER)Marcello Ferreira (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thierry Randon (BRA)Pedro Campos (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Evaldo Silva (BRA)Andre Santos (8) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Fernando Araujo (BRA)Orlando Rosa-Neto (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fabio Tintori (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Gordilho (BRA)Julio Zukerman (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Franklin Durighetto (BRA)Andre Camargo (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zachariah Borges (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucas Engel (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Camarco (BRA)Jean Andrade (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Antonio Issa-Filho (BRA)Igor Aragao (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lionel Noviski (ARG)Andre Ghem (BRA)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sergio Bruni (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Helio Sileman (BRA)Rodrigo Almelda Motta (BRA)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)Fabio Romano (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Teixeira (BRA)Ricardo Salles (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Cataldi-Guimaraes (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis Marafelli (BRA)Daniel Gomez-Rocha (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jung-Han Cho (KOR)Daniel Amaral (BRA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucas Palmas (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Regnier Azevedo (5) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thiago Gondim (BRA)Gustavo Menezes (BRA)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Geraldo Madaloso (BRA)Marcelo Franca (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Renato-Messias Santos (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlos Lettieri (6) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camilo Briceno (BRA)Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)6-7(4) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Arthur Rabelo (BRA)Eduardo-Augusto Sant'anna (BRA)2-3 Default[H2H]
Q3Marcos Oliveira (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis-Felipe Noriega (7) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcello Ferreira (BRA)Edmilson Pereira (BRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pedro Campos (BRA)Lucas Pinto (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Thierry Randon (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andre Santos (8) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Evaldo Silva (BRA)Marcos Leite (BRA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Orlando Rosa-Neto (BRA)Newton Rodrigues (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fernando Araujo (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]