ATP Brazil 20 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Brazil 20 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil 20 Futures Event Details:

2009-09-21Clay
OutdoorCuiaba, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil 20 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTiago Lopes (1) (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (3) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFTiago Lopes (1) (BRA)Ricardo Siggia (7) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlexandre Bonatto (3) (BRA)Fernando Romboli (2) (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFTiago Lopes (1) (BRA)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (5) (BRA)5-7 6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFRicardo Siggia (7) (BRA)Jose Nascimento (WC) (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexandre Bonatto (3) (BRA)Carlos Oliveira (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFFernando Romboli (2) (BRA)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tiago Lopes (1) (BRA)Nicolas Rosenzweig (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (5) (BRA)Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jose Nascimento (WC) (BRA)Rafael Camilo (4) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Siggia (7) (BRA)Pedro Feitosa (BRA)2-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Carlos Oliveira (Q) (BRA)Jose Pereira (6) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Bonatto (3) (BRA)Edesio Semencato (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)Caio Gomes (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fernando Romboli (2) (BRA)Felipe Ribeiro Frattini (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (1) (BRA)Lucas Santana (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Rosenzweig (Q) (FRA)Joao Victor Costa (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)Thales Turini (BRA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (5) (BRA)Marlon Oliveira (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rafael Camilo (4) (BRA)Robson Nunes (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose Nascimento (WC) (BRA)Mike Tarkowski (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pedro Feitosa (BRA)Joao Camara (Q) (BRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Ricardo Siggia (7) (BRA)Bruno Volkmann (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (6) (BRA)Charles Costa (BRA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Oliveira (Q) (BRA)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Edesio Semencato (BRA)Rafael Rondino (BRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (3) (BRA)Augusto Laranja (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)Caio Silva (LL) (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Caio Gomes (WC) (BRA)Leandro Faria Da Cunha (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Felipe Ribeiro Frattini (Q) (BRA)Ariovaldo Custodio (Q) (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (2) (BRA)Thiago Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (1) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
6-4 6-4
SFRodrigo-Antonio Grilli (1) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Edesio Semencato (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
6-1 6-2
SFAlexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Rafael Camilo (3) (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
6-2 6-1
QFRodrigo-Antonio Grilli (1) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Felipe Ribeiro Frattini (BRA)
6-2 6-3
QFEdesio Semencato (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Charles Costa (4) (BRA)
Pedro Feitosa (BRA)
2-6 7-5 [10-5]
QFRafael Camilo (3) (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Thiago Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA)
Bruno Volkmann (BRA)
7-5 6-0
QFAlexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Jose Nascimento (BRA)
Carlos Oliveira (BRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (1) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Joao Victor Costa (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
6-4 3-6 [10-5]
R16Wilson Leite (BRA)
Felipe Ribeiro Frattini (BRA)
Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA)
Marlon Oliveira (BRA)
7-6(0) 6-4
R16Charles Costa (4) (BRA)
Pedro Feitosa (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)
6-2 1-6 [10-8]
R16Edesio Semencato (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Eduardo Miquelino (BRA)
Rodrigo Perri (BRA)
WO
R16Thiago Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA)
Bruno Volkmann (BRA)
Robson Nunes (WC) (BRA)
Cotim Ricardo De Oliveira (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Rafael Camilo (3) (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Gustavo Lima Ribeiro Gutta (BRA)
Lucas Santana (BRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Jose Nascimento (BRA)
Carlos Oliveira (BRA)
Guilherme Correa Bonifacio (WC) (BRA)
Francisco Huber (ARG)
6-0 6-1
R16Alexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Ariovaldo Custodio (WC) (BRA)
Caio Gomes (BRA)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carlos Oliveira (1) (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Marlon Oliveira (BRA)Caio Silva (2) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Felipe Ribeiro Frattini (3) (BRA)Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ariovaldo Custodio (BRA)Gustavo Lima Ribeiro Gutta (BRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Joao Camara (BRA)Cotim Ricardo De Oliveira (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)Lucas Oliveira (BRA)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Robson Nunes (BRA)Wilson Leite (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mike Tarkowski (GER)Eduardo Miquelino (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Oliveira (1) (BRA)Bye
Q2Rodrigo Perri (BRA)Bye
Q2Caio Silva (2) (BRA)Bye
Q2Marlon Oliveira (BRA)Francisco Huber (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Ribeiro Frattini (3) (BRA)Bye
Q2Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA)Renato Assad (BRA)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Gustavo Lima Ribeiro Gutta (BRA)Bye
Q2Ariovaldo Custodio (BRA)Mario Marcio Gusmao (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joao Camara (BRA)Bye
Q2Cotim Ricardo De Oliveira (BRA)Guilherme Correa Bonifacio (BRA)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)Bye
Q2Lucas Oliveira (BRA)Bye
Q2Robson Nunes (BRA)Bye
Q2Wilson Leite (BRA)Bye
Q2Mike Tarkowski (GER)Bye
Q2Eduardo Miquelino (BRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil 20 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Brazil 20 Futures?