ATP Brazil F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Brazil F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F9 Futures Event Details:

2018-11-12Clay
OutdoorBrazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJoao Souza (1) (BRA)Christian Lindell (3) (SWE)[H2H]
SFJoao Souza (1) (BRA)Alex Blumenberg (q) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFChristian Lindell (3) (SWE)Daniel Dutra da Silva (2) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFJoao Souza (1) (BRA)Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (5) (BRA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFAlex Blumenberg (q) (BRA)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFChristian Lindell (3) (SWE)Aaron Schmid (7) ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFDaniel Dutra da Silva (2) (BRA)Fernando Yamacita (8) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Joao Souza (1) (BRA)Joao Pedro Okano (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (5) (BRA)Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Alex Blumenberg (q) (BRA)Rafael Matos (4) (BRA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)Daniil Zarichanskyy (6) (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Aaron Schmid (7) ()Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Christian Lindell (3) (SWE)Gustavo Heide (q) ()7-5 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Fernando Yamacita (8) (BRA)Luis Britto (q) (BRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Daniel Dutra da Silva (2) (BRA)Andre Miele (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Souza (1) (BRA)Mateus Alves (2001) (WC) ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Okano (WC) ()Diego Nora Rosa Gobis De Castro (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA)Fabio Costa (BRA)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (5) (BRA)Joao Hinsching (q) (BRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Rafael Matos (4) (BRA)Gabriel Tumasonis (q) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alex Blumenberg (q) (BRA)Osni Nery Junior ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniil Zarichanskyy (6) (UKR)Bernardo Azevedo Pereira E Oliveira (WC) ()7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Aaron Schmid (7) ()Louroi Martinez (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA)Damien Wenger (q) (SUI)6-1 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Gustavo Heide (q) ()Joao Giannella (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (3) (SWE)Thales Turini (BRA)6-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Fernando Yamacita (8) (BRA)Vinicius Ono (q) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Luis Britto (q) (BRA)Joao Marcos Nusdeo (LL) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Andre Miele (BRA)Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra da Silva (2) (BRA)Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alex Blumenberg (q) (BRA)Luis Galindo Machado ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Damien Wenger (q) (SUI)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Joao Hinsching (q) (BRA)Laelson Rodrigues (BRA)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Luis Britto (q) (BRA)Gabriel Bendazoli ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Joao Giannella (q) ()Felipe Muzzi (BRA)6-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Gustavo Heide (q) ()Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Vinicius Ono (q) (BRA)Joao Marcos Nusdeo (LL) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Tumasonis (q) (BRA)Lucas Biato Bernardo (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alex Blumenberg (q) (BRA)Rafael Saraiva (BRA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luis Galindo Machado ()Eber Faria TIEPERMANN Pereira (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Damien Wenger (q) (SUI)Joao Ferreira BRA ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)Enrico dos Santos Lima (BRA)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Joao Hinsching (q) (BRA)Pedro Ortega (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laelson Rodrigues (BRA)Hugo Moura ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luis Britto (q) (BRA)Gustavo Datto Martins ()4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Bendazoli ()Bruno Clemente ()3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Joao Giannella (q) ()Matheus Geovani Correa ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Felipe Muzzi (BRA)Lucas Obeid ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA)Gustavo Teisen Pereira (BRA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gustavo Heide (q) ()Matheus MACEDO Ribeiro (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Joao Marcos Nusdeo (LL) (BRA)Bruno Figlia (BRA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vinicius Ono (q) (BRA)Lucas Gessner (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Tumasonis (q) (BRA)Heitor Thieme ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lucas Biato Bernardo (BRA)Rai Vicente De Araujo ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alex Blumenberg (q) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rafael Saraiva (BRA)Gustavo Campos ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eber Faria TIEPERMANN Pereira (BRA)Frederico Stefanelli Marques ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luis Galindo Machado ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Damien Wenger (q) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joao Ferreira BRA ()Gabriel Schlatter ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)Johann SOARES Valinho (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Enrico dos Santos Lima (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joao Hinsching (q) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pedro Ortega (BRA)Lucas Cherione ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laelson Rodrigues (BRA)Victor Segantini Bertoldo (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hugo Moura ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis Britto (q) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Datto Martins ()Andre Schiabel ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bruno Clemente ()Igour Kenji Yoshimori (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Bendazoli ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joao Giannella (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matheus Geovani Correa ()Ishwara Pola ()3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucas Obeid ()Renato Teixeira Mendes (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Felipe Muzzi (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Teisen Pereira (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA)Henrique Silvestre Gomes ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Heide (q) ()Tiago Gaiotto (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matheus MACEDO Ribeiro (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joao Marcos Nusdeo (LL) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bruno Figlia (BRA)Fernando Danilo Garbuio ()7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vinicius Ono (q) (BRA)Bernardo Muzzi ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucas Gessner (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Heitor Thieme ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Tumasonis (q) (BRA)Hernando Jose Escurra Isnardi ()6-7(6) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rai Vicente De Araujo ()Heitor Forjaz Toledo Dornelles De Carvalho ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lucas Biato Bernardo (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]