ATP Brazil F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Brazil F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F6 Futures Event Details:

2006-06-19Clay
OutdoorSorocaba, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSantiago Giraldo (1) (COL)Eduardo Portal (Q) (BRA)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
SFSantiago Giraldo (1) (COL)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFEduardo Portal (Q) (BRA)Leonardo Mayer (7) (ARG)7-5 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFSantiago Giraldo (1) (COL)Carlos Avellan (ECU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexandre Bonatto (BRA)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFEduardo Portal (Q) (BRA)Alexandre Simoni (3) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFLeonardo Mayer (7) (ARG)Lucas Engel (2) (BRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Santiago Giraldo (1) (COL)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carlos Avellan (ECU)Franco Ferreiro (6) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)Joao Souza (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Kirche (BRA)Tiago Lopes (Q) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Portal (Q) (BRA)Marcel Felder (5) (URU)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Simoni (3) (BRA)Carlos Cirne-Lima (Q) (BRA)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Mayer (7) (ARG)Eric Gomes (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lucas Engel (2) (BRA)Gabriel Pitta (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Santiago Giraldo (1) (COL)Jose Zunino (Q) (ECU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Avellan (ECU)Andre Miele (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Franco Ferreiro (6) (BRA)Frederico Casaro (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)Marcelo Melo (4) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Joao Souza (BRA)Robert Farah (COL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (Q) (BRA)Danilo Ferraz (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (BRA)Ricardo Hocevar (8) (BRA)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (5) (URU)Rafael Garcia (LL) (BRA)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Portal (Q) (BRA)Carlos Salamanca (COL)4-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Carlos Cirne-Lima (Q) (BRA)Diego Oliveira (WC) (BRA)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexandre Simoni (3) (BRA)Thomaz Bellucci (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (7) (ARG)Lucas-Arman Jovita (Q) (BRA)6-3 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Eric Gomes (Q) (BRA)Leonel Alberti (LL) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Pitta (BRA)Caio Zampieri (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lucas Engel (2) (BRA)Luiz Miotto (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexandre Bonatto (1) (BRA)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (2) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-4 5-7 6-3
SFAlexandre Bonatto (1) (BRA)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (4) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
5-7 7-6(1) 6-4
SFMarcelo Melo (2) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (3) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
6-1 6-0
QFAlexandre Bonatto (1) (BRA)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Robert Farah (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
6-2 6-1
QFHenrique Pinto-Silva (4) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFGabriel Pitta (3) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Eric Gomes (BRA)
Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)
6-2 6-3
QFMarcelo Melo (2) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Leonardo Souza (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Alexandre Bonatto (1) (BRA)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
WO
R16Robert Farah (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
6-3 6-0
R16Henrique Pinto-Silva (4) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
WO
R16Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)
Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)
Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)
WO
R16Eric Gomes (BRA)
Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)
Sergio Bruni (BRA)
Paulo Camargo (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Gabriel Pitta (3) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Pedro Cacao (WC) (BRA)
Andrews Wilson-Moraes (BRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Leonardo Souza (BRA)
Matias Castro (ARG)
Pedro Posselt (BRA)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R16Marcelo Melo (2) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Lucas Engel (BRA)
Diego Oliveira (BRA)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tiago Lopes (1) (BRA)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Thomaz Bellucci (2) (BRA)Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Eric Gomes (3) (BRA)Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lucas-Arman Jovita (4) (BRA)Leonel Alberti (10) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Portal (5) (BRA)Juan-Andres Gomez (12) (ECU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Frederico Casaro (6) (BRA)Rafael Garcia (11) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Cirne-Lima (7) (BRA)Leonardo Souza (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jose Zunino (9) (ECU)Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)6-3 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Lopes (1) (BRA)Dariel Leon (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)Pedro Posselt (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Thomaz Bellucci (2) (BRA)Andrews Wilson-Moraes (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)Marcos Gregol (BRA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eric Gomes (3) (BRA)Andrew Lauret (BRA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)Martin Cevasco (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucas-Arman Jovita (4) (BRA)Gabriel Franco (BRA)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Leonel Alberti (10) (ARG)Bruno Hertwig (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Portal (5) (BRA)Luiz-Artur Bernardi (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Andres Gomez (12) (ECU)Leandro Savelli (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Frederico Casaro (6) (BRA)Renan Nardelli (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Garcia (11) (BRA)Marcelo Anton Caldeira (WC) (BRA)6-1 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Carlos Cirne-Lima (7) (BRA)Sergio Bruni (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Souza (BRA)Thiago Andrade (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)Henrique Pinto-Silva (8) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jose Zunino (9) (ECU)Ricardo Barone (BRA)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Lopes (1) (BRA)Edesio Semencato (BRA)6-2 3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Dariel Leon (BRA)Cledson Carvalho (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)Tadayuki Longhi (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Posselt (BRA)Pier-Marco Pieracciani (BRA)3-6 6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Thomaz Bellucci (2) (BRA)Renato Pereira (BRA)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andrews Wilson-Moraes (WC) (BRA)Carlos Ferreira (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)Carlos Thim (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Gregol (BRA)Thiago Souza (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eric Gomes (3) (BRA)Fabio Tsuchiya (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Lauret (BRA)Luis-Marcelo Campos (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Cevasco (ARG)Bruno Calabro (13) (BRA)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lucas-Arman Jovita (4) (BRA)Pedro Cacao (BRA)6-7(7) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Franco (BRA)Leandro Burmeister (BRA)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Hertwig (BRA)Takekazu Longhi (JPN)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Leonel Alberti (10) (ARG)Eduardo Munoz (PAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Portal (5) (BRA)Caio Burjaili (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luiz-Artur Bernardi (BRA)Jose-Roberto Peralta (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Savelli (ARG)Andre Brisighello (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Andres Gomez (12) (ECU)Leonardo Oliveira (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Frederico Casaro (6) (BRA)Felipe Mazzaro (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Renan Nardelli (BRA)Ivan Michelli (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Anton Caldeira (WC) (BRA)Vinicius Palhavan (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Garcia (11) (BRA)Ranieri Denadai (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cirne-Lima (7) (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Bruni (BRA)Paulo Roessle (BRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Thiago Andrade (BRA)Jose Roberto Gueiros (WC) (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Souza (BRA)Julio-Victor Casarotti (14) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Henrique Pinto-Silva (8) (BRA)Igor Stavale (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)Rodrigo Parente (BRA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Barone (BRA)Matias Castro (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose Zunino (9) (ECU)Santiago Villegas (COL)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Brazil F6 Futures?