ATP Brazil F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Brazil F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F5 Futures Event Details:

2010-05-03Clay
OutdoorTeresina, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFranco Ferreiro (4WC) (BRA)Thales Turini (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFThales Turini (BRA)Luis Diaz-Barriga (8) (MEX)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFFranco Ferreiro (4WC) (BRA)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (7Q) (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFThales Turini (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (1) (BRA)6-7(6) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFLuis Diaz-Barriga (8) (MEX)Andrew Lauret (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFFranco Ferreiro (4WC) (BRA)Andre Miele (5) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaniel Dutra Da Silva (7Q) (BRA)Fabricio Neis (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Bonatto (1) (BRA)Javier Munoz (Q) (CHI)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thales Turini (BRA)Jose Pereira (6) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Andrew Lauret (Q) (BRA)Giacomo Pirozzi (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Luis Diaz-Barriga (8) (MEX)Alex Theiler (CHI)6-7(5) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andre Miele (5) (BRA)Luis David Martinez (VEN)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Franco Ferreiro (4WC) (BRA)Victor Morales (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Dutra Da Silva (7Q) (BRA)Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Fabricio Neis (BRA)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (1) (BRA)Sergio Galdos (PER)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Javier Munoz (Q) (CHI)Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Thales Turini (BRA)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (6) (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (Q) (BRA)6-7(5) 6-0 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Giacomo Pirozzi (Q) (ITA)Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrew Lauret (Q) (BRA)Tiago Slonik (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alex Theiler (CHI)Willian Franco (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Luis Diaz-Barriga (8) (MEX)Caio Silva (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (5) (BRA)Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luis David Martinez (VEN)Vincenzo Primerano (WC) (BRA)6-7(7) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Victor Morales (CHI)Fabiano De Paula (BRA)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Franco Ferreiro (4WC) (BRA)Gabriel Dias (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra Da Silva (7Q) (BRA)Thales Levy (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)Pedro Rogar (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Fabricio Neis (BRA)Fernando Romboli (2) (BRA)6-7(11) 4-4 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Alexandre Bonatto (3) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
SFAlexandre Bonatto (3) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Victor Morales (CHI)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
6-3 6-2
SFLuis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Tiago Lopes (2) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
6-2 5-7 [10-8]
QFVictor Morales (CHI)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
Franco Ferreiro (1) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
WO
QFAlexandre Bonatto (3) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
6-1 6-0
QFLuis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Francisco Carbajal (4) (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
6-1 6-3
QFTiago Lopes (2) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Willian Franco (BRA)
Marlon Oliveira (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Franco Ferreiro (1) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Victor Maynard (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
R16Victor Morales (CHI)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Alexandre Bonatto (3) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)
6-3 6-4
R16Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
Eduardo Bencke (WC) (BRA)
Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA)
2-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Gabriel Dias (BRA)
Tiago Slonik (BRA)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Francisco Carbajal (4) (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Fabiano De Paula (WC) (BRA)
Pedro Rogar (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Willian Franco (BRA)
Marlon Oliveira (BRA)
Brunno Botteon Albuquerque (WC) (BRA)
Tarsis Brito Filho (BRA)
6-0 6-0
R16Tiago Lopes (2) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Claudio Acevedo (CHI)
Alex Theiler (CHI)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Dutra Da Silva (1) (BRA)Mateus Camasmie (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Thales Levy (BRA)Felipe Ortiz Beckdorf (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Javier Munoz (14) (CHI)Wilson Leite (3) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Dias (4) (BRA)Victor Maynard (12) (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (10) (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Caio Silva (6) (BRA)Alex Blumenberg (13) (BRA)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Dischinger (9) (BRA)Rafael Ribas (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Lauret (11) (BRA)Rogerio Barrozo Ribeiro (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Dutra Da Silva (1) (BRA)Eduardo Bencke (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mateus Camasmie (BRA)Rafael Nieto (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thales Levy (BRA)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (2) (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Ortiz Beckdorf (CHI)Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (BRA)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Wilson Leite (3) (BRA)Daniel Coronado (BRA)6-1 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Javier Munoz (14) (CHI)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Dias (4) (BRA)Pietro Jordao (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Victor Maynard (12) (BRA)Fabio Costa (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)Marlon Oliveira (5) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (10) (CHI)Hugo Silva (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Caio Silva (6) (BRA)Gonzalo Garzon (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alex Blumenberg (13) (BRA)Fabio Paterno (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Ribas (BRA)Francisco Carbajal (7) (PER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Dischinger (9) (BRA)Caio Nunes (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rogerio Barrozo Ribeiro (BRA)Gonzalo Bravo Pavez (8) (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Lauret (11) (BRA)Claudio Acevedo (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Dutra Da Silva (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Eduardo Bencke (BRA)Igor Machado (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mateus Camasmie (BRA)Lozomar Pereira (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Nieto (BRA)Bye
Q3Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Thales Levy (BRA)Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (BRA)Brunno Botteon Albuquerque (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Ortiz Beckdorf (CHI)Bye
Q3Wilson Leite (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Daniel Coronado (BRA)Eduardo Aramizu (BRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Perri (BRA)Pedro Liberio (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Munoz (14) (CHI)Bye
Q3Gabriel Dias (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Pietro Jordao (BRA)Pedro Menna Barreto (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fabio Costa (BRA)Pedro Ortega (BRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Victor Maynard (12) (BRA)Bye
Q3Marlon Oliveira (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)Matheus Coelho (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hugo Silva (BRA)Diego Aguirre (PER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (10) (CHI)Bye
Q3Caio Silva (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Gonzalo Garzon (CHI)Victor Begara (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fabio Paterno (BRA)Alexandre Madeira Sola (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Blumenberg (13) (BRA)Bye
Q3Francisco Carbajal (7) (PER)Bye
Q3Rafael Ribas (BRA)Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Caio Nunes (BRA)Tarsis Brito Filho (BRA)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Dischinger (9) (BRA)Bye
Q3Gonzalo Bravo Pavez (8) (CHI)Bye
Q3Rogerio Barrozo Ribeiro (BRA)Jheymison Ramalho (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Acevedo (CHI)Andres Jackson (CHI)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Lauret (11) (BRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Brazil F5 Futures?