ATP Brazil F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Brazil F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F5 Futures Event Details:

2006-06-12Clay
OutdoorSorocaba, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRogerio Dutra Silva (6) (BRA)Santiago Giraldo (1) (COL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFSantiago Giraldo (1) (COL)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFRogerio Dutra Silva (6) (BRA)Franco Ferreiro (7) (BRA)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFSantiago Giraldo (1) (COL)Thomaz Bellucci (Q) (BRA)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
QFRicardo Hocevar (BRA)Carlos Salamanca (COL)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
QFFranco Ferreiro (7) (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFRogerio Dutra Silva (6) (BRA)Lucas Engel (2) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Santiago Giraldo (1) (COL)Alexandre Bonatto (Q) (BRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Thomaz Bellucci (Q) (BRA)Carlos Avellan (ECU)7-5 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlos Salamanca (COL)Tiago Lopes (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Franco Ferreiro (7) (BRA)Joao Souza (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)Rafael Farias (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (6) (BRA)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Lucas Engel (2) (BRA)Edesio Semencato (WC) (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Santiago Giraldo (1) (COL)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (Q) (BRA)Bruno Calabro (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (Q) (BRA)Alessandro Camarco (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Avellan (ECU)Marcel Felder (5) (URU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Giovanni Lapentti (3) (ECU)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (ARG)Diego Oliveira (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (Q) (BRA)Eric Gomes (Q) (BRA)6-2 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Salamanca (COL)Martin Vilarrubi (8) (URU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Franco Ferreiro (7) (BRA)Robert Farah (COL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Joao Souza (BRA)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rafael Farias (Q) (BRA)Gabriel Pitta (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)Marcelo Melo (4) (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (6) (BRA)Luiz Gonzaga (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (BRA)Adam Fass (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Edesio Semencato (WC) (BRA)Caio Zampieri (BRA)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lucas Engel (2) (BRA)Renato Pereira (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFranco Ferreiro (3) (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Carlos Avellan (ECU)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
7-6(3) 6-4
SFCarlos Avellan (ECU)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Lucas Engel (1) (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFFranco Ferreiro (3) (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Andrews Wilson-Moraes (WC) (BRA)
Thomas Rizk (BRA)
6-1 6-2
QFLucas Engel (1) (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Raony Carvalho (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
6-2 6-0
QFCarlos Avellan (ECU)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)
Eduardo Portal (BRA)
7-6(3) 7-5
QFFranco Ferreiro (3) (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-4 6-2
QFAndrews Wilson-Moraes (WC) (BRA)
Thomas Rizk (BRA)
Adam Fass (A) (USA)
Luis-Fernando Manrique (ECU)
6-7(4) 7-5 7-6(6)
R16Lucas Engel (1) (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Paulo Camargo (A) (BRA)
Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Raony Carvalho (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Pedro Cacao (WC) (BRA)
Diego Oliveira (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)
Eduardo Portal (BRA)
Rafael Farias (4) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
6-2 6-0
R16Carlos Avellan (ECU)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
0-6 6-2 6-4
R16Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R16Franco Ferreiro (3) (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Eric Gomes (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
6-1 7-5
R16Andrews Wilson-Moraes (WC) (BRA)
Thomas Rizk (BRA)
Renato Silveira (BRA)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Adam Fass (A) (USA)
Luis-Fernando Manrique (ECU)
Bruno Hertwig (WC) (BRA)
Renan Nardelli (BRA)
6-1 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alessandro Camarco (1) (BRA)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)Henrique Pinto-Silva (16) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)Lenoir Ramos (13) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Thomaz Bellucci (4) (BRA)Lucas-Arman Jovita (10) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Adam Fass (5) (USA)Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Renato Pereira (BRA)Raony Carvalho (6) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Farias (7) (BRA)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Eric Gomes (9) (BRA)Andre Miele (8) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Camarco (1) (BRA)Andrews Wilson-Moraes (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)Carlos Cirne-Lima (14) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)Leonel Alberti (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Henrique Pinto-Silva (16) (BRA)Bruno Hertwig (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)Michael Van Der Merwe (RSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lenoir Ramos (13) (BRA)Fernando Fittipaldi (BRA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thomaz Bellucci (4) (BRA)Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lucas-Arman Jovita (10) (BRA)Leandro Savelli (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adam Fass (5) (USA)Dariel Leon (BRA)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)Renato Silveira (15) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Raony Carvalho (6) (BRA)Moacir Santos (BRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Renato Pereira (BRA)Frederico Casaro (12) (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Farias (7) (BRA)Pedro Cacao (BRA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)Pedro Posselt (BRA)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Andre Miele (8) (BRA)Tadayuki Longhi (WC) (JPN)6-1 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eric Gomes (9) (BRA)Henrique Cancado (BRA)4-6 6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Camarco (1) (BRA)Gabriel Franco (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrews Wilson-Moraes (WC) (BRA)Roberto Sirotsky (BRA)7-6(5) 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)Marcelo Anton Caldeira (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cirne-Lima (14) (BRA)Renzo Barioni (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)Pier-Marco Pieracciani (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Leonel Alberti (ARG)Rafael Teixeira (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Hertwig (BRA)Santiago Villegas (COL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Henrique Pinto-Silva (16) (BRA)Jose Zunino (ECU)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)Jose-Roberto Peralta (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Van Der Merwe (RSA)Americo Lanzoni (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Fittipaldi (BRA)Leandro Burmeister (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lenoir Ramos (13) (BRA)Diego Matos (WC) (BRA)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thomaz Bellucci (4) (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)Fabio Tsuchiya (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Savelli (ARG)Luis-Fernando Manrique (ECU)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lucas-Arman Jovita (10) (BRA)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adam Fass (5) (USA)Juan-Andres Gomez (ECU)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dariel Leon (BRA)Eduardo Munoz (PAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)Gabriel Ries (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Renato Silveira (15) (BRA)Renan Nardelli (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Raony Carvalho (6) (BRA)Roger Santos (BRA)6-7(7) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Moacir Santos (BRA)Matias Castro (A) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Renato Pereira (BRA)Paulo Roessle (BRA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frederico Casaro (12) (BRA)Danilo Ferraz (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Farias (7) (BRA)Fabiano De Paula (BRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Cacao (BRA)Rodrigo Parente (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Posselt (BRA)Johann Van Der Lith (RSA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)Eduardo Portal (11) (BRA)7-6(9) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andre Miele (8) (BRA)Leandro Ferreira (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tadayuki Longhi (WC) (JPN)Andre Brisighello (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Henrique Cancado (BRA)Ranieri Denadai (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eric Gomes (9) (BRA)Felipe Mazzaro (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Brazil F5 Futures?