ATP Brazil F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Brazil F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F4 Futures Event Details:

2005-05-16Clay
OutdoorPiracicaba, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBruno Rosa (BRA)Lucas Engel (3) (BRA)5-7 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
SFLucas Engel (3) (BRA)Ricardo Hocevar (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFBruno Rosa (BRA)Alessandro Camarco (5) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFRicardo Hocevar (Q) (BRA)Eric Gomes (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFLucas Engel (3) (BRA)Raony Carvalho (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlessandro Camarco (5) (BRA)Andre Ghem (4) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFBruno Rosa (BRA)Renan Delsin (Q) (BRA)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eric Gomes (Q) (BRA)Marcelo Melo (1) (BRA)7-6(9) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Ricardo Hocevar (Q) (BRA)Felipe Lemos (8) (BRA)6-7(4) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Lucas Engel (3) (BRA)Gabriel Pitta (BRA)7-5 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Raony Carvalho (WC) (BRA)Alejandro Fabbri (7) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Camarco (5) (BRA)Rafael Farias (Q) (BRA)2-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andre Ghem (4) (BRA)Caio Zampieri (SE) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Renan Delsin (Q) (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Bruno Rosa (BRA)Lucas-Arman Jovita (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Melo (1) (BRA)Tiago Lopes (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eric Gomes (Q) (BRA)Fernando Maniero (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (Q) (BRA)Carlos Cirne-Lima (LL) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Felipe Lemos (8) (BRA)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lucas Engel (3) (BRA)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Pitta (BRA)Nicolas Santos (WC) (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Raony Carvalho (WC) (BRA)Joao Souza (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Fabbri (7) (ARG)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Camarco (5) (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Rafael Farias (Q) (BRA)Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (SE) (BRA)Ivan Cressoni (Q) (BRA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (4) (BRA)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Renan Delsin (Q) (BRA)Alexandre Simoni (6) (BRA)7-6(3) Retired[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)Eduardo Portal (BRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Lucas-Arman Jovita (Q) (BRA)Victor-Carvalho Melo (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bruno Rosa (BRA)Damian Patriarca (2) (ARG)4-6 6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLucas Engel (2) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (1) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(3)
SFMarcelo Melo (1) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Eduardo Portal (4) (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
4-6 6-3 6-1
SFLucas Engel (2) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Alejandro Fabbri (3) (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
6-7(2) 6-1 6-1
QFMarcelo Melo (1) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Raony Carvalho (BRA)
Lenoir Ramos (BRA)
7-5 6-4
QFEduardo Portal (4) (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Pedro Campos (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-2 6-0
QFAlejandro Fabbri (3) (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
6-2 3-6 6-3
QFLucas Engel (2) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Paulo Camargo (WC) (BRA)
Rogerio Kawakami (BRA)
7-6(7) 6-3
R16Marcelo Melo (1) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Leonel Alberti (A) (ARG)
Matias Alberti (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Raony Carvalho (BRA)
Lenoir Ramos (BRA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (WC) (BRA)
Roberto Sirotsky (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Eduardo Portal (4) (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)
Felipe Lemos (BRA)
WO
R16Pedro Campos (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)
Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)
7-6(6) 1-6 7-5
R16Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Sergio Bruni (BRA)
Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Alejandro Fabbri (3) (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Ivan Cressoni (WC) (BRA)
Caio Piacentini (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Paulo Camargo (WC) (BRA)
Rogerio Kawakami (BRA)
Alessandro Camarco (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Lucas Engel (2) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivan Cressoni (WC) (BRA)Marcelo Paungartner (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Renan Delsin (11) (BRA)Diogo Cruz (WC) (BRA)4-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Hocevar (3) (BRA)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)6-4 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Farias (4) (BRA)Rodrigo Parente (BRA)6-3 7-6(11) [H2H]
Q1Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)Pertti Vesantera (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Eric Gomes (6) (BRA)Pedro Campos (15) (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)Carlos Cirne-Lima (7) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tiago Lopes (10) (BRA)Gabriel Franco (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Paungartner (BRA)Adriano-Bonilha Garcia (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Cressoni (WC) (BRA)Roberto Sirotsky (12) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Diogo Cruz (WC) (BRA)Lenoir Ramos (2) (BRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Renan Delsin (11) (BRA)Pedro Posselt (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Hocevar (3) (BRA)Andre Moreira (BRA)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)Leonel Alberti (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Farias (4) (BRA)Diego Abreu (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Parente (BRA)Renzo Barioni (16) (BRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)Marcelo Lebrao (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pertti Vesantera (BRA)Julio-Victor Casarotti (9) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eric Gomes (6) (BRA)Bruno Savi (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Campos (15) (BRA)Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Cirne-Lima (7) (BRA)Cledson Carvalho (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)Felipe Bonalda (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Franco (BRA)Fabio Silva (8) (BRA)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Lopes (10) (BRA)Helio Steiner (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Paungartner (BRA)Rafael Millon (1) (BRA)6-3 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adriano-Bonilha Garcia (BRA)Jose Cunha (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Cressoni (WC) (BRA)Leonardo Souza (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Sirotsky (12) (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lenoir Ramos (2) (BRA)Hugo Simoes (BRA)2-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diogo Cruz (WC) (BRA)Jose-Roberto Peralta (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Posselt (BRA)Luis-Marcelo Campos (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Renan Delsin (11) (BRA)Vitor Zandona (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Hocevar (3) (BRA)Walter Lima (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andre Moreira (BRA)Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leonel Alberti (ARG)Pier-Marco Pieracciani (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)Gustavo Santos (14) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Farias (4) (BRA)Dariel Leon (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diego Abreu (BRA)Pedro Alves (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Parente (BRA)Luciano Pereira (BRA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Renzo Barioni (16) (BRA)Renardy Guelfi (BRA)6-4 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)Sergio Bruni (5) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Lebrao (BRA)Gustavo Cruz-Silva (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pertti Vesantera (BRA)Bruno Calabro (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julio-Victor Casarotti (9) (BRA)Alexandre Mano (WC) (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eric Gomes (6) (BRA)Caio Piacentini (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Savi (BRA)Rafael Garcia (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)Felipe Russo (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Campos (15) (BRA)Leandro Burmeister (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cirne-Lima (7) (BRA)Gustavo Kodama (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cledson Carvalho (BRA)Ilias Nikolaos Sakkas (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Bonalda (BRA)Daniel Hira (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)Frederico Casaro (13) (BRA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fabio Silva (8) (BRA)Diego Almeida (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Franco (BRA)Matias Alberti (ARG)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Helio Steiner (BRA)Pedro Cacao (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Lopes (10) (BRA)Andre Cury (BRA)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Brazil F4 Futures?