ATP Brazil F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Brazil F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F3 Futures Event Details:

2010-04-19Clay
OutdoorBrasilia, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJonathan Eysseric (4) (FRA)Daniel Lopez (PAR)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFJonathan Eysseric (4) (FRA)Javier Munoz (Q) (CHI)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFDaniel Lopez (PAR)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)4-6 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
QFJavier Munoz (Q) (CHI)Jose Pereira (BRA)6-3 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFJonathan Eysseric (4) (FRA)Miguel Cicenia (VEN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaniel Lopez (PAR)Alejandro Kon (6) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFMaximiliano Estevez (ARG)Yannick Vandenbulcke (5) (BEL)5-7 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Javier Munoz (Q) (CHI)Juan-Manuel Valverde (1) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jose Pereira (BRA)Rafael Camilo (7) (BRA)7-6(6) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Jonathan Eysseric (4) (FRA)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Miguel Cicenia (VEN)Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (Q) (ECU)2-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Kon (6) (ARG)Carlos Eduardo Severino (Q) (BRA)6-2 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Daniel Lopez (PAR)Julio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)7-6(0) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Yannick Vandenbulcke (5) (BEL)Victor Maynard (LL) (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (2) (BRA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Valverde (1) (ARG)Thales Levy (Q) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Munoz (Q) (CHI)Pedro Rogar (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (BRA)Charles Costa (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rafael Camilo (7) (BRA)Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (4) (FRA)Tomas Buchhass (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (Q) (ARG)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (Q) (ECU)Eduardo Bencke (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Miguel Cicenia (VEN)Guillermo Duran (8) (ARG)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Alejandro Kon (6) (ARG)Sebastian Serrano (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Eduardo Severino (Q) (BRA)Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Lopez (PAR)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (Q) (MEX)7-6(5) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)Martin Cuevas (URU)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Yannick Vandenbulcke (5) (BEL)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Maynard (LL) (BRA)Leandro Ribeiro (WC) (BRA)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)Nicolas Santos (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eladio Ribeiro Neto (2) (BRA)Gustavo Lima Ribeiro Gutta (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVictor Maynard (WC) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (2) (FRA)
Daniel Lopez (PAR)
6-4 6-4
SFVictor Maynard (WC) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Alejandro Kon (1) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
6-3 6-4
SFJonathan Eysseric (2) (FRA)
Daniel Lopez (PAR)
Fabricio Neis (4) (BRA)
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
4-6 6-2 [10-1]
QFAlejandro Kon (1) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Victor Morales (CHI)
Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)
6-4 6-4
QFVictor Maynard (WC) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
6-2 7-5
QFFabricio Neis (4) (BRA)
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
7-5 6-4
QFJonathan Eysseric (2) (FRA)
Daniel Lopez (PAR)
Miguel Cicenia (VEN)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
6-4 6-4
R16Alejandro Kon (1) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Victor Morales (CHI)
Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)
Henrique Mazao (WC) (BRA)
Vitor Oliveira (BRA)
6-2 6-0
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Rafael Nieto (WC) (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Victor Maynard (WC) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
Alex Theiler (CHI)
6-3 6-3
R16Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
Charles Costa (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
6-3 5-7 [11-9]
R16Fabricio Neis (4) (BRA)
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-3 6-3
R16Miguel Cicenia (VEN)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Jonathan Eysseric (2) (FRA)
Daniel Lopez (PAR)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carlos Eduardo Severino (1WC) (BRA)Victor Maynard (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (11) (MEX)Pedro Dalfre (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tomas Buchhass (ARG)Kevin Konfederak (3) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (4) (ARG)Gonzalo Bravo Pavez (16) (CHI)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Javier Munoz (CHI)Gabriel Dias (13) (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Charles Costa (6) (BRA)Francisco Carbajal (15) (PER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Thales Levy (BRA)Victor Morales (7) (CHI)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (8) (ECU)Sergio Galdos (12) (PER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Eduardo Severino (1WC) (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Victor Maynard (BRA)Goncalo Pereira (10) (POR)3-6 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Pedro Dalfre (BRA)Rafael Ferreira (WC) (BRA)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (11) (MEX)Mauricio Cassimiro (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Konfederak (3) (ARG)Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Buchhass (ARG)Alexandre Madeira Sola (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (4) (ARG)Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Bravo Pavez (16) (CHI)Victor Acurcio Machado (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Javier Munoz (CHI)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Dias (13) (BRA)Rogerio Barrozo Ribeiro (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Charles Costa (6) (BRA)Alex Blumenberg (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Carbajal (15) (PER)Yoannis Hilelis (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Victor Morales (7) (CHI)Daniel Coronado (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thales Levy (BRA)Claudio Acevedo (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (8) (ECU)Vinicius Morales Boemeke (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Galdos (12) (PER)Jeroen Claeys (BEL)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Eduardo Severino (1WC) (BRA)Julian Busch (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Andres Jackson (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Victor Maynard (BRA)Manuel Cavaco (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Pereira (10) (POR)Murilo Martiniano (BRA)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Dalfre (BRA)Richard Arlindo (A) (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Ferreira (WC) (BRA)Jose Benitez (PAR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Cassimiro (WC) (BRA)Emilio Muller (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (11) (MEX)Nicolas Salama (PAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Konfederak (3) (ARG)Gonzalo Garzon (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL)Arthur Mattos (BRA)2-6 6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Madeira Sola (WC) (BRA)Rafael Paroli (WC) (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Buchhass (ARG)Caio Silva (14) (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (4) (ARG)Andrew Lauret (BRA)7-6(4) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor Acurcio Machado (BRA)Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Bravo Pavez (16) (CHI)Felipe Ortiz Beckdorf (CHI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Munoz (CHI)Alex Theiler (5) (CHI)7-6(4) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)Facundo Lugones (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rogerio Barrozo Ribeiro (BRA)Matheus Coelho (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Dias (13) (BRA)Eduardo Aramizu (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Charles Costa (6) (BRA)Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alex Blumenberg (BRA)Pietro Jordao (WC) (BRA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Yoannis Hilelis (FRA)Igor Braga (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Carbajal (15) (PER)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor Morales (7) (CHI)Eduardo Miquelino (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Coronado (BRA)Caio Nunes (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Acevedo (CHI)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thales Levy (BRA)Juan Carlos Saez (9) (CHI)7-6(3) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (8) (ECU)Victor Begara (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vinicius Morales Boemeke (BRA)Pedro Ludovico (WC) (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jeroen Claeys (BEL)Glauber Borrachini (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Galdos (12) (PER)Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Brazil F3 Futures?