ATP Brazil F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Brazil F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F3 Futures Event Details:

2007-05-07Clay
OutdoorSao Paulo, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJoao Souza (7) (BRA)Andre Miele (8) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFAndre Miele (8) (BRA)Pedro Braga (WC) (BRA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFJoao Souza (7) (BRA)Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFPedro Braga (WC) (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFAndre Miele (8) (BRA)Alexandre Simoni (3) (BRA)2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFJoao Souza (7) (BRA)Thomaz Bellucci (4) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFLucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)Tiago Lopes (6) (BRA)7-6(3) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)Gabriel Pitta (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pedro Braga (WC) (BRA)Nicolas Santos (BRA)6-0 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Simoni (3) (BRA)Henrique Pinto-Silva (Q) (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andre Miele (8) (BRA)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Joao Souza (7) (BRA)Andre Pinheiro (Q) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Thomaz Bellucci (4) (BRA)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tiago Lopes (6) (BRA)Caio Burjaili (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)Rafael Garcia (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Pitta (BRA)Caio Zampieri (1) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)Victor-Carvalho Melo (Q) (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (BRA)Moacir Santos (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pedro Braga (WC) (BRA)Leonardo Kirche (5) (BRA)6-7(2) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Simoni (3) (BRA)Rafael Farias (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Henrique Pinto-Silva (Q) (BRA)Renato Silveira (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)Lenoir Ramos (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (8) (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joao Souza (7) (BRA)Eric Gomes (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andre Pinheiro (Q) (BRA)Luis-Henrique Grangeiro (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eladio Ribeiro Neto (WC) (BRA)Ricardo Siggia (WC) (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (4) (BRA)Mauricio Doria-Medina (Q) (BOL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (6) (BRA)Andre Stabile (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Caio Burjaili (Q) (BRA)Cledson Carvalho (Q) (BRA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)Pedro Feitosa (WC) (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rafael Garcia (Q) (BRA)Ricardo Hocevar (2) (BRA)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHenrique Pinto-Silva (3) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Andre Miele (2) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-4 6-4
SFHenrique Pinto-Silva (3) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (1) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
6-2 6-3
SFAndre Miele (2) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Renato Silveira (4) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
7-5 6-4
QFRicardo Hocevar (1) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
6-1 6-4
QFHenrique Pinto-Silva (3) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Frederico Casaro (BRA)
Rafael Garcia (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-3
QFRenato Silveira (4) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Andre Pinheiro (BRA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
6-3 6-4
QFAndre Miele (2) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Rafael Farias (BRA)
Lenoir Ramos (BRA)
2-6 7-6(6) 6-2
R16Ricardo Hocevar (1) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
6-2 7-5
R16Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Cledson Carvalho (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
6-1 3-6 7-5
R16Henrique Pinto-Silva (3) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Caio Burjaili (BRA)
Moacir Santos (BRA)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Frederico Casaro (BRA)
Rafael Garcia (BRA)
Francisco Castello-Branco (WC) (BRA)
Lucas Santana (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Andre Pinheiro (BRA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)
7-5 6-7(5) 6-1
R16Renato Silveira (4) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Pedro Feitosa (WC) (BRA)
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
6-2 4-6 6-4
R16Rafael Farias (BRA)
Lenoir Ramos (BRA)
Gabriel Pimentel (WC) (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Andre Miele (2) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Luis-Henrique Grangeiro (BRA)
Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)
7-6(2) 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Henrique Pinto-Silva (1) (BRA)Nicolas Dubey (SUI)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mauricio Doria-Medina (2) (BOL)Marco Dierckx (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Andre Stabile (13) (BRA)Yuri Radomsky (BRA)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Garcia (4) (BRA)Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Caio Burjaili (10) (BRA)Diego Matos (5) (BRA)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Andre Pinheiro (6) (BRA)Rodrigo Traldi (14) (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Cledson Carvalho (7) (BRA)Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (12) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Victor-Carvalho Melo (8) (BRA)Gabriel Pimentel (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Henrique Pinto-Silva (1) (BRA)Marcos Chiaretti (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Dubey (SUI)Fabio Tsuchiya (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Doria-Medina (2) (BOL)Caio Almeida (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marco Dierckx (BEL)Rafael Teixeira (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yuri Radomsky (BRA)Frederico Casaro (3) (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andre Stabile (13) (BRA)Rodolfo Bustamante (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Garcia (4) (BRA)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)Carlos Thim (BRA)6-0 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Diego Matos (5) (BRA)Andre Brisighello (BRA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Caio Burjaili (10) (BRA)Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andre Pinheiro (6) (BRA)Mario Dierckx (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Traldi (14) (BRA)Luiz Gonzaga (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cledson Carvalho (7) (BRA)Andrews Wilson-Moraes (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (12) (BRA)Hermann Ritter (BOL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Victor-Carvalho Melo (8) (BRA)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Pimentel (BRA)Giordano Boza (9) (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Henrique Pinto-Silva (1) (BRA)Bruno Pudence (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Chiaretti (BRA)Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Dubey (SUI)Jose-Roberto Peralta (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fabio Tsuchiya (BRA)Leonardo Vieira (BRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Doria-Medina (2) (BOL)Kedley Farias (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Caio Almeida (BRA)Luis-Felipe Grangeiro (BRA)7-6(8) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Rafael Teixeira (BRA)Eduardo Miquelino (BRA)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Dierckx (BEL)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Frederico Casaro (3) (BRA)Marcus Ferreira (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Radomsky (BRA)Renardy Guelfi (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rodolfo Bustamante (BRA)Marcelo Michelucci (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andre Stabile (13) (BRA)Rodrigo Menezes Amaral (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Garcia (4) (BRA)Felipe Ciacco (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)Flavio Oliveira (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Thim (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)Danilo Ferraz (11) (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diego Matos (5) (BRA)Lucas Santana (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andre Brisighello (BRA)Joao Victor Costa (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)Alexandre Queiros (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Caio Burjaili (10) (BRA)Leandro Ferreira (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andre Pinheiro (6) (BRA)Gregorio Machado (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mario Dierckx (BEL)Charles Costa (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luiz Gonzaga (BRA)Murilo Martiniano (BRA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Traldi (14) (BRA)Vitor Manzini (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cledson Carvalho (7) (BRA)Simon Castello-Brunet (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrews Wilson-Moraes (BRA)Mauro Rezende (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hermann Ritter (BOL)Emerson Ferreira Dantas (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (12) (BRA)Bruno Araujo (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Victor-Carvalho Melo (8) (BRA)Pier-Marco Pieracciani (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA)Francisco Castello-Branco (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Pimentel (BRA)Cauli Ferraz (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Giordano Boza (9) (BRA)Gustavo Guerin (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Brazil F3 Futures?