ATP Brazil F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Brazil F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F3 Futures Event Details:

2005-05-09Clay
OutdoorRecife, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCaio Zampieri (Q) (BRA)Felipe Lemos (BRA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
SFCaio Zampieri (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
SFFelipe Lemos (5) (BRA)Lucas Engel (BRA)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
QFRodrigo Guidolin (BRA)Marcelo Melo (1) (BRA)6-3 1-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFCaio Zampieri (BRA)Andre Ghem (3) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFFelipe Lemos (5) (BRA)Alexandre Simoni (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFLucas Engel (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (7) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcelo Melo (1) (BRA)Diogo Cruz (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Andre Ghem (3) (BRA)Eduardo Portal (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Caio Zampieri (BRA)Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Felipe Lemos (5) (BRA)Pedro Campos (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexandre Simoni (BRA)Vitor Requiao (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexandre Bonatto (7) (BRA)Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucas Engel (BRA)Raony Carvalho (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcelo Melo (1) (BRA)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Diogo Cruz (BRA)Julio-Victor Casarotti (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)Pertti Vesantera (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (BRA)Victor-Carvalho Melo (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (3) (BRA)Renan Delsin (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Eduardo Portal (BRA)Lenoir Ramos (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)Pedro Feitosa (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (Q) (BRA)Gabriel Pitta (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Felipe Lemos (5) (BRA)Fabio Silva (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Pedro Campos (WC) (BRA)Rafael Farias (BRA)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Vitor Requiao (BRA)Luciano Lima Silva (WC) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandre Simoni (BRA)Alain Michel (Q) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (7) (BRA)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucas-Arman Jovita (WC) (BRA)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Raony Carvalho (BRA)Sergio Bruni (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucas Engel (BRA)Bruno Rosa (BRA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Melo (1) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Lucas Engel (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFMarcelo Melo (1) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Eduardo Portal (BRA)
7-5 6-2
SFLucas Engel (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
6-1 6-3
QFMarcelo Melo (1) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Frederico Casaro (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-1 6-3
QFPierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Eduardo Portal (BRA)
Pedro Campos (BRA)
Carlos Matos (BRA)
7-6(1) 6-0
QFRicardo Hocevar (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Raony Carvalho (BRA)
Lenoir Ramos (BRA)
4-6 6-4 6-1
QFLucas Engel (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Diogo Cruz (WC) (BRA)
Luciano Lima Silva (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Marcelo Melo (1) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Sergio Bruni (BRA)
Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Frederico Casaro (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Ivo Souto (BRA)
Yves Sustrunk (BRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Pedro Campos (BRA)
Carlos Matos (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (4) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Eduardo Portal (BRA)
Rafael Farias (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Julio-Victor Casarotti (BRA)
Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)
6-0 4-6 6-3
R16Raony Carvalho (BRA)
Lenoir Ramos (BRA)
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)
Felipe Lemos (BRA)
WO
R16Diogo Cruz (BRA)
Luciano Lima Silva (BRA)
Abraao Mendes (WC) (BRA)
Jaime Viana (BRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Lucas Engel (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Fabio Silva (BRA)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diogo Cruz (BRA)Ricardo Hocevar (1) (BRA)7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Caio Zampieri (2) (BRA)Dagoberto Darezzo (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)Renzo Barioni (3) (BRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Pedro Feitosa (BRA)Luciano Pereira (BRA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alain Michel (BRA)Tiago Lopes (5) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)Daniel Dutra da Silva (6) (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vitor Requiao (BRA)Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pertti Vesantera (BRA)Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Hocevar (1) (BRA)Hugo Simoes (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Diogo Cruz (BRA)Joao Toledo (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Caio Zampieri (2) (BRA)Jaime Viana (BRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dagoberto Darezzo (BRA)Renato Melo (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Renzo Barioni (3) (BRA)Leonardo Rodrigues (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)Helio Steiner (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luciano Pereira (BRA)Frederico Casaro (4) (BRA)6-1 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pedro Feitosa (BRA)Leonardo Daher (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tiago Lopes (5) (BRA)Paulo-Roberto Souza-Filho (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alain Michel (BRA)Diogo Rocha-Silva (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Dutra da Silva (6) (BRA)Cledson Carvalho (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)Rodrigo Parente (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)Diego Toledo (7) (BRA)1-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Vitor Requiao (BRA)Bruno Savi (BRA)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Pertti Vesantera (BRA)Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)Fernando Albuquerque (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Hocevar (1) (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Hugo Simoes (BRA)Diego Almeida (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diogo Cruz (BRA)Renato Pereira (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joao Toledo (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Caio Zampieri (2) (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Jaime Viana (BRA)Paulo-Sergio Passold (BRA)4-6 7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Dagoberto Darezzo (BRA)Luciano Maximo-Nogueira (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Renato Melo (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Renzo Barioni (3) (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Rodrigues (BRA)Marcelo Michelucci (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Helio Steiner (BRA)Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Frederico Casaro (4) (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Luciano Pereira (BRA)Walter Lima (BRA)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pedro Feitosa (BRA)Diego Abreu (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Daher (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Tiago Lopes (5) (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Paulo-Roberto Souza-Filho (BRA)Joao De Nes (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alain Michel (BRA)Ricardo Kim (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diogo Rocha-Silva (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Dutra da Silva (6) (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Cledson Carvalho (BRA)Bruno Calabro (BRA)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Parente (BRA)Leandro Burmeister (BRA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Diego Toledo (7) (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)Raydner Ramos (BRA)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Vitor Requiao (BRA)Vitorino Rocha (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bruno Savi (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Pertti Vesantera (BRA)Pier-Marco Pieracciani (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fernando Albuquerque (BRA)Felipe Porto (BRA)6-1 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Brazil F3 Futures?