ATP Brazil F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Brazil F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F3 Futures Event Details:

2004-08-16Hard
OutdoorCaldas Novas, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndre Ghem (BRA)Julio Silva (2) (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFAndre Ghem (BRA)Alessandro Camarco (BRA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFJulio Silva (2) (BRA)Thiago Alves (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFAlessandro Camarco (BRA)Daniel Melo (PR) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndre Ghem (BRA)Brian Dabul (3) (ARG)6-3 6-7(7) 6-1 [H2H]
QFThiago Alves (Q) (BRA)Diego Cubas (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFJulio Silva (2) (BRA)Marcelo Melo (6) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Melo (PR) (BRA)Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Camarco (BRA)Sergio Bruni (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Brian Dabul (3) (ARG)Eduardo Portal (Q) (BRA)WO[H2H]
R16Andre Ghem (BRA)Bruno Rosa (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Diego Cubas (BRA)Thomaz Bellucci (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Thiago Alves (Q) (BRA)Alejandro Fabbri (4) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Melo (6) (BRA)Eduardo Schwank (Q) (ARG)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Julio Silva (2) (BRA)Renan Delsin (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Melo (PR) (BRA)Rogerio Dutra Silva (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)Joao-Carlos Santos (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sergio Bruni (BRA)Rodrigo Starling (LL) (BRA)6-3 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alessandro Camarco (BRA)Eduardo Bohrer (8) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Brian Dabul (3) (ARG)Guillermo Carry (ARG)5-7 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Portal (Q) (BRA)Frederico Casaro (LL) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (BRA)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bruno Rosa (Q) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Amado (Q) (ARG)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Diego Cubas (BRA)Andre Cury (LL) (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (WC) (BRA)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (Q) (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)6-1 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Fabbri (4) (ARG)Oscar Zarzosa (Q) (MEX)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Melo (6) (BRA)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Schwank (Q) (ARG)Lenoir Ramos (LL) (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Renan Delsin (WC) (BRA)Ricardo Hocevar (Q) (BRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Julio Silva (2) (BRA)Fernando Araujo (WC) (BRA)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Melo (2) (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Brian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
6-4 6-2
SFBrian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (4) (ARG)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
5-7 7-5 6-2
SFDaniel Melo (2) (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Eduardo Bohrer (3) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFBrian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Raony Carvalho (WC) (BRA)
Rodrigo Starling (BRA)
6-1 6-1
QFJuan-Martin Aranguren (4) (ARG)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Henrique Mello (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
7-6(7) 6-1
QFEduardo Bohrer (3) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)
6-2 6-0
QFDaniel Melo (2) (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Diego Cubas (BRA)
Bruno Rosa (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Brian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Thiago Alves (BRA)
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)
5-7 6-2 6-3
R16Raony Carvalho (WC) (BRA)
Rodrigo Starling (BRA)
Renan Delsin (WC) (BRA)
Luis-Henrique Grangeiro (BRA)
6-4 5-7 6-3
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (4) (ARG)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Alessandro Camarco (WC) (BRA)
Felipe Russo (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Henrique Mello (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
WO
R16Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)
Frederico Casaro (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Eduardo Bohrer (3) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Sergio Bruni (BRA)
Eduardo Portal (BRA)
7-5 Retired
R16Diego Cubas (BRA)
Bruno Rosa (BRA)
Tiago Espirito-Santo (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-2 3-6 6-3
R16Daniel Melo (2) (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rogerio Dutra Silva (1) (BRA)Andre Cury (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Thiago Alves (2) (BRA)Rodrigo Starling (15) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bruno Rosa (3) (BRA)Lenoir Ramos (10) (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Zarzosa (5) (MEX)Eide Igarashi (BRA)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Portal (6) (BRA)Frederico Casaro (BRA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)Eric Gomes (13) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Schwank (8) (ARG)Pedro Alves (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rogerio Dutra Silva (1) (BRA)Felipe Russo (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andre Cury (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (12) (BRA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Thiago Alves (2) (BRA)Andre Miele (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Starling (15) (BRA)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (WC) (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Bruno Rosa (3) (BRA)Pertti Vesantera (BRA)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lenoir Ramos (10) (BRA)Rafael Weigand (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Caio Zampieri (4) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)Leonardo Souza (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Zarzosa (5) (MEX)Renato Melo (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eide Igarashi (BRA)Pablo Galdon (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Portal (6) (BRA)Renzo Barioni (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frederico Casaro (BRA)Felipe Fingerl (14) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eric Gomes (13) (BRA)Luis-Henrique Grangeiro (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Schwank (8) (ARG)Marcelo Lebrao (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Alves (BRA)Fernando Freitas (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rogerio Dutra Silva (1) (BRA)Pedro Campos (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Russo (BRA)Francisco Castello-Branco (WC) (BRA)6-7(5) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andre Cury (BRA)Mario Mendonca (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Guidolin (12) (BRA)Raony Carvalho (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thiago Alves (2) (BRA)Helio Sileman (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andre Miele (BRA)Pedro Feitosa (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eladio Ribeiro Neto (WC) (BRA)Guilherme Teixeira (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Starling (15) (BRA)Marcelo Paungartner (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Rosa (3) (BRA)Rodrigo Parente (BRA)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Pertti Vesantera (BRA)Luis Guilherme Pirani De Campos (BRA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Rafael Weigand (BRA)Felipe Bonalda (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lenoir Ramos (10) (BRA)Alexandre Pastuszek (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Caio Zampieri (4) (BRA)Gustavo Cruz-Silva (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Souza (WC) (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)Carlos Alvarez (16) (BOL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Zarzosa (5) (MEX)Roberto Sirotsky (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Renato Melo (BRA)Thiago Macambyra (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Galdon (ARG)Filipe Penteado (BRA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eide Igarashi (BRA)Henrique Mello (9) (BRA)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Portal (6) (BRA)Libertino Camelo-Neto (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Renzo Barioni (BRA)Paulo Roessle (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frederico Casaro (BRA)Rodrigo Berkembrock (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Fingerl (14) (BRA)Jose Cunha (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)Tiago Espirito-Santo (7) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)Luis-Marcelo Campos (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Henrique Grangeiro (WC) (BRA)William Naoum (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eric Gomes (13) (BRA)Ilias Nikolaos Sakkas (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Schwank (8) (ARG)Bruno Scacallossi (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Lebrao (BRA)Marcelo Franca (BRA)6-2 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Alves (BRA)Fernando Maniero (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Freitas (BRA)Julio-Victor Casarotti (11) (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Brazil F3 Futures?