ATP Brazil F21 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Brazil F21 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F21 Futures Event Details:

2013-12-16Clay
OutdoorCascavel, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F21 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChristian Lindell (SWE)Patricio Heras (4) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
SFChristian Lindell (SWE)Moritz Buerchner (Q) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFPatricio Heras (4) (ARG)Caio Silva (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFChristian Lindell (SWE)Facundo Mena (5) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMoritz Buerchner (Q) (GER)Francisco Arrechea (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFPatricio Heras (4) (ARG)Gaston Paz (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFCaio Silva (BRA)Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Christian Lindell (SWE)Fernando Romboli (1) (BRA)6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Facundo Mena (5) (ARG)Fernando Ristow (WC) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Moritz Buerchner (Q) (GER)Jose Pereira (3) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Francisco Arrechea (ARG)Nicolas Alberto Arreche (Q) (ARG)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Gaston Paz (ARG)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)6-7(9) 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Patricio Heras (4) (ARG)Idio Escobar (BRA)6-1 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Caio Silva (BRA)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)Joao Walendowsky (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (1) (BRA)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (SWE)Kenichi Sakakibara (Q) (JPN)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Fernando Ristow (WC) (BRA)Gabriel Pimentel (Q) (BRA)7-6(7) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (5) (ARG)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (3) (BRA)Julien Belair (Q) (CAN)7-6(10) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Moritz Buerchner (Q) (GER)Luis Britto (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Alberto Arreche (Q) (ARG)Fernando Tsuchiya (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francisco Arrechea (ARG)Caio Zampieri (8) (BRA)7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Gaston Paz (ARG)Tiago Lopes (6) (BRA)4-6 7-6(11) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (WC) (BRA)6-3 4-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Idio Escobar (BRA)Osni Junior (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patricio Heras (4) (ARG)Tomas Iriarte (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)Nicolas Kicker (7) (ARG)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Caio Silva (BRA)Enrique Bianchini Bogo (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)Gustavo De Oliveira Cruz Cruz (WC) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joao Walendowsky (BRA)Wilson Leite (2) (BRA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJulien Belair (CAN)
Moritz Buerchner (GER)
Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (WC) (BRA)
Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)
7-5 6-3
SFGustavo Junqueira De Andrade (WC) (BRA)
Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)
Yuri Andrade (BRA)
Enrique Bianchini Bogo (BRA)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFJulien Belair (CAN)
Moritz Buerchner (GER)
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
Osni Junior (BRA)
6-0 6-2
QFYuri Andrade (BRA)
Enrique Bianchini Bogo (BRA)
Matheus Avalos (BRA)
Luis Britto (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFGustavo Junqueira De Andrade (WC) (BRA)
Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)
Francisco Arrechea (ARG)
Tomas Iriarte (ARG)
7-5 6-2
QFJulien Belair (CAN)
Moritz Buerchner (GER)
Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)
Joao Walendowsky (BRA)
6-1 6-0
QFMarcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
Osni Junior (BRA)
Gaston Paz (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Matheus Avalos (BRA)
Luis Britto (BRA)
Jose Pereira (1) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
2-2 Retired
R16Yuri Andrade (BRA)
Enrique Bianchini Bogo (BRA)
Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)
Gabriel Pimentel (BRA)
4-6 6-1 [11-9]
R16Francisco Arrechea (ARG)
Tomas Iriarte (ARG)
Wilson Leite (4) (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (WC) (BRA)
Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)
Felipe Fonseca (WC) (BRA)
Fernando Ristow (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Julien Belair (CAN)
Moritz Buerchner (GER)
Leonardo Alvarenga Tacari (BRA)
Joao Yamacita (BRA)
6-1 7-5
R16Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)
Joao Walendowsky (BRA)
Christian Lindell (3) (SWE)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
Osni Junior (BRA)
Idio Escobar (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Gaston Paz (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Facundo Mena (2) (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Moritz Buerchner (1) (GER)Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Pimentel (10) (BRA)Artur Completo (2) (POR)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Fernando Tsuchiya (BRA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (3) (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tomas Iriarte (4) (ARG)Marcos Peres Bernardes (11) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Enrique Bianchini Bogo (15) (BRA)Felipe Fonseca (5) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kenichi Sakakibara (6) (JPN)Leonardo Alvarenga Tacari (BRA)7-6(6) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Alberto Arreche (7WC) (ARG)Rene Yegros Codiani (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Julien Belair (8) (CAN)Yuri Andrade (14) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Moritz Buerchner (1) (GER)Edinei Mendes De Sousa (BRA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA)Matheus Avalos (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Artur Completo (2) (POR)Satos Dias Maycon (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Pimentel (10) (BRA)Thomas Da Silva Ramos (BRA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Jose Gutierrez (3) (BRA)Flavio Augusto Tonon Filho (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Tsuchiya (BRA)Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (9) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Iriarte (4) (ARG)Renato Teixeira Mendes (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Peres Bernardes (11) (BRA)Michel Guilherme Tureli Sagrillo (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Fonseca (5) (BRA)Rodrigo Almeida (BRA)7-5 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Enrique Bianchini Bogo (15) (BRA)Matheus Nodiri (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kenichi Sakakibara (6) (JPN)Asdrubal Gobernate (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Alvarenga Tacari (BRA)Victor Hugo Portugal Pereira (13) (BRA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Alberto Arreche (7WC) (ARG)Lucas Morandini Sanches (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rene Yegros Codiani (ARG)Vitor Goncalves Lima (12) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julien Belair (8) (CAN)Daniel Baraldi Marcos (BRA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Yuri Andrade (14) (BRA)Eric Caleguer (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Moritz Buerchner (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Edinei Mendes De Sousa (BRA)Joao Yamacita (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matheus Avalos (BRA)Bye
Q3Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA)Bye
Q3Artur Completo (2) (POR)Bye
Q3Satos Dias Maycon (BRA)Bye
Q3Thomas Da Silva Ramos (BRA)Bye
Q3Gabriel Pimentel (10) (BRA)Bye
Q3Oscar Jose Gutierrez (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Flavio Augusto Tonon Filho (BRA)Bye
Q3Fernando Tsuchiya (BRA)Bye
Q3Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (9) (BRA)Bye
Q3Tomas Iriarte (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Renato Teixeira Mendes (BRA)Bye
Q3Michel Guilherme Tureli Sagrillo (BRA)Bye
Q3Marcos Peres Bernardes (11) (BRA)Bye
Q3Felipe Fonseca (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Almeida (BRA)Bye
Q3Matheus Nodiri (BRA)Bye
Q3Enrique Bianchini Bogo (15) (BRA)Bye
Q3Kenichi Sakakibara (6) (JPN)Bye
Q3Asdrubal Gobernate (BRA)Bye
Q3Leonardo Alvarenga Tacari (BRA)Bye
Q3Victor Hugo Portugal Pereira (13) (BRA)Bye
Q3Nicolas Alberto Arreche (7WC) (ARG)Bye
Q3Lucas Morandini Sanches (BRA)Bye
Q3Rene Yegros Codiani (ARG)Bye
Q3Vitor Goncalves Lima (12) (BRA)Bye
Q3Julien Belair (8) (CAN)Bye
Q3Daniel Baraldi Marcos (BRA)Bye
Q3Eric Caleguer (BRA)Bye
Q3Yuri Andrade (14) (BRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F21 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Brazil F21 Futures?