ATP Brazil F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Brazil F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F2 Futures Event Details:

2004-03-08Hard
OutdoorCaldas Novas, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBruno Soares (3) (BRA)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (1) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFIgnacio Gonzalez-King (1) (ARG)Diego Hartfield (7) (ARG)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFBruno Soares (3) (BRA)Francisco Costa (2) (BRA)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFIgnacio Gonzalez-King (1) (ARG)Bruno Rosa (WC) (BRA)6-7(2) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFDiego Hartfield (7) (ARG)Marcelo Melo (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFBruno Soares (3) (BRA)Ronaldo Carvalho (8) (BRA)7-6(10) 6-3 [H2H]
QFFrancisco Costa (2) (BRA)Julio Silva (5) (BRA)5-7 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Ignacio Gonzalez-King (1) (ARG)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bruno Rosa (WC) (BRA)Caio Zampieri (WC) (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Melo (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Diego Hartfield (7) (ARG)Matias O'neille (ARG)6-2 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ronaldo Carvalho (8) (BRA)Lucas Engel (BRA)7-5 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Bruno Soares (3) (BRA)Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Julio Silva (5) (BRA)Gabriel Pitta (BRA)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Francisco Costa (2) (BRA)Fernando Araujo (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Gonzalez-King (1) (ARG)Daniel Melo (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)Alessandro Camarco (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bruno Rosa (WC) (BRA)Josimario Ferreira (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (WC) (BRA)Pedro Braga (6) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Melo (BRA)Alexandre Simoni (4) (BRA)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)Franklin Durighetto (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matias O'neille (ARG)Iverson Barros (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Hartfield (7) (ARG)Rodrigo Monte (PR) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ronaldo Carvalho (8) (BRA)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lucas Engel (BRA)Eduardo Frick (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)Sergio Bruni (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bruno Soares (3) (BRA)Tiago Ruffoni (Q) (BRA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julio Silva (5) (BRA)Leonardo Kirche (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Pitta (BRA)Andre Cury (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fernando Araujo (WC) (BRA)Rodrigo Ribeiro (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francisco Costa (2) (BRA)Felipe Lemos (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Melo (1) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Alessandro Camarco (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
6-2 6-3
SFMarcelo Melo (1) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Pedro Braga (4) (BRA)
Daniel Melo (BRA)
3-6 7-6(2) 6-0
SFAlessandro Camarco (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Francisco Costa (2) (BRA)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
2-1 Retired
QFMarcelo Melo (1) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
6-2 6-4
QFPedro Braga (4) (BRA)
Daniel Melo (BRA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Julio Silva (BRA)
6-4 7-5
QFAlessandro Camarco (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFFrancisco Costa (2) (BRA)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Marcelo Melo (1) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Franklin Durighetto (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
Bruno Rosa (WC) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Pedro Braga (4) (BRA)
Daniel Melo (BRA)
Frederico Casaro (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Fernando Araujo (WC) (BRA)
Libertino Camelo-Neto (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Alessandro Camarco (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Pedro Alves (WC) (BRA)
Francisco Castello-Branco (BRA)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (3) (ARG)
Matias O'neille (ARG)
6-4 4-6 6-1
R16Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Enrico Becuzzi (A) (ITA)
Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Francisco Costa (2) (BRA)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Sergio Bruni (BRA)
Lucas Engel (BRA)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tiago Ruffoni (BRA)Rogerio Dutra Silva (1) (BRA)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Franklin Durighetto (2) (BRA)Carlos Oliveira (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Frick (BRA)Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (14) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Ribeiro (4) (BRA)Gabriel Franco (9) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Leonardo Kirche (5) (BRA)Frederico Casaro (13) (BRA)7-6(10) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Bruni (6) (BRA)Ricardo Barone (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Iverson Barros (BRA)Pedro Alves (12) (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Andre Cury (8) (BRA)Caio Borges (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rogerio Dutra Silva (1) (BRA)Renato-Messias Santos (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Ruffoni (BRA)Eric Gomes (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Franklin Durighetto (2) (BRA)Pedro Feitosa (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Oliveira (BRA)Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Frick (BRA)Henrique Pinto-Silva (3) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (14) (BRA)Frederico Mendes (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Ribeiro (4) (BRA)Mario Mendonca (BRA)2-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Franco (9) (BRA)Felipe Bonalda (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Kirche (5) (BRA)Felipe Russo (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frederico Casaro (13) (BRA)Libertino Camelo-Neto (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Bruni (6) (BRA)Thiago Macambyra (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Barone (BRA)Guilherme Silveira (10) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Iverson Barros (BRA)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (7) (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Alves (12) (BRA)Filipe Penteado (BRA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Andre Cury (8) (BRA)Ilias Nikolaos Sakkas (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Caio Borges (BRA)Rafael Farias (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rogerio Dutra Silva (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Renato-Messias Santos (BRA)Rodrigo Berkembrock (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Ruffoni (BRA)Rafael Garcia (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eric Gomes (BRA)Pedro Silva (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Franklin Durighetto (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Pedro Feitosa (BRA)Edson Agatti-Lima (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Oliveira (BRA)Leonardo Castro (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)Joao Silva (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Henrique Pinto-Silva (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Eduardo Frick (BRA)Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frederico Mendes (BRA)Carlos Lee (PAR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (14) (BRA)Lucas Ariboni (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Ribeiro (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Mario Mendonca (BRA)Rodrigo Parente (BRA)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Bonalda (BRA)Jose-Roberto Peralta (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Franco (9) (BRA)Bye
Q3Leonardo Kirche (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Felipe Russo (BRA)Thomas Rizk (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Libertino Camelo-Neto (BRA)Gustavo Cruz-Silva (BRA)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Frederico Casaro (13) (BRA)Alexandre Pastuszek (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Bruni (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Thiago Macambyra (BRA)Gustavo Santos (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Barone (BRA)Felipe Raw (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guilherme Silveira (10) (BRA)Bye
Q3Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (7) (CAN)Bye
Q3Iverson Barros (BRA)Diego Abreu (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Filipe Penteado (BRA)Leandro Burmeister (BRA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Alves (12) (BRA)Gustavo Pereira (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andre Cury (8) (BRA)Bye
Q3Ilias Nikolaos Sakkas (BRA)Jose Cunha (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Farias (BRA)Joao De Nes (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Caio Borges (BRA)Enrico Becuzzi (11) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Brazil F2 Futures?