ATP Brazil F19 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Brazil F19 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F19 Futures Event Details:

2011-06-27Clay
IndoorManaus, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F19 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFabiano De Paula (4) (BRA)Christian Lindell (1) (SWE)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFChristian Lindell (1) (SWE)Diego Matos (7) (BRA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
SFFabiano De Paula (4) (BRA)Andre Miele (2) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFChristian Lindell (1) (SWE)Alessandro Bega (6) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFDiego Matos (7) (BRA)Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFFabiano De Paula (4) (BRA)Andre Baran (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndre Miele (2) (BRA)Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Christian Lindell (1) (SWE)Wilson Leite (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Bega (6) (ITA)Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (Q) (ARG)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)Emanuele Molina (Q) (ITA)2-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Diego Matos (7) (BRA)Charles Costa (BRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andre Baran (BRA)Tiago Slonik (5) (BRA)6-7(6) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fabiano De Paula (4) (BRA)Caio Silva (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (BRA)Pedro Feitosa (BRA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Andre Miele (2) (BRA)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (Q) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (1) (SWE)Nelio Mattos (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Wilson Leite (BRA)Fabio Paterno (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (Q) (ARG)Michel Monteiro (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (6) (ITA)Idio Escobar (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)Athila Rauch (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Emanuele Molina (Q) (ITA)Alex Blumenberg (BRA)4-6 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Charles Costa (BRA)Raony Carvalho (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Matos (7) (BRA)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (Q) (BRA)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tiago Slonik (5) (BRA)Allan Gomes Oliveira (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andre Baran (BRA)Caio Nunes (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Caio Silva (BRA)Eduardo Piragine (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fabiano De Paula (4) (BRA)Victor Maynard (BRA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pedro Feitosa (BRA)Augusto Laranja (8) (BRA)2-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (BRA)Vitor Galvao (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (Q) (CHI)Pedro De Paula (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (2) (BRA)Augusto Meirelles (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChristian Lindell (2) (SWE)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Diego Matos (1) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
7-5 6-1
SFDiego Matos (1) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Raony Carvalho (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
6-3 6-2
SFChristian Lindell (2) (SWE)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (BRA)
7-6(8) 3-6 [10-6]
QFDiego Matos (1) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Emanuele Molina (ITA)
7-6(6) 6-0
QFRaony Carvalho (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Charles Costa (3) (BRA)
Victor Maynard (BRA)
6-3 4-6 [10-4]
QFAugusto Laranja (BRA)
Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (BRA)
Wilson Leite (4) (BRA)
Tiago Slonik (BRA)
6-4 1-6 [10-6]
QFChristian Lindell (2) (SWE)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Eduardo Piragine (ARG)
Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)
WO
R16Diego Matos (1) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Pedro Feitosa (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Emanuele Molina (ITA)
Nelio Mattos (BRA)
Fabio Paterno (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Charles Costa (3) (BRA)
Victor Maynard (BRA)
Idio Escobar (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Raony Carvalho (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Yuri Alves Gricheno (WC) (BRA)
Caio Nunes (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (BRA)
Lisandro Nicolas Giraldi (ARG)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
6-3 4-6 [10-3]
R16Wilson Leite (4) (BRA)
Tiago Slonik (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (WC) (BRA)
Pedro Lima Wagner (BRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Eduardo Piragine (ARG)
Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)
Pablo De Oliveira (WC) (BRA)
Andre Luiz Kouzhaya Abou-Jaoudi (BRA)
6-0 6-0
R16Christian Lindell (2) (SWE)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Andre Baran (BRA)
Augusto Meirelles (BRA)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (1) (ARG)Yuri Alves Gricheno (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Emanuele Molina (2) (ITA)Adolfo Aires (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nelio Mattos (3WC) (BRA)Pedro Lima Wagner (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vitor Galvao (BRA)Jefferson Wendler Filho (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)Pedro Ortega (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Caio Nunes (BRA)Mathaus Fellipe Kirsch Spiering Teio (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q1Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)Leandro Carvalho (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA)Bruno Sisti (WC) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (1) (ARG)Bruno Riviere Padilha (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yuri Alves Gricheno (BRA)Vinicius Pereira Destefani (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Emanuele Molina (2) (ITA)Iago Guerin (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adolfo Aires (BRA)Joao Francisco Figueiro Reis (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nelio Mattos (3WC) (BRA)Luis Batista (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Lima Wagner (WC) (BRA)Eduardo Russi (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jefferson Wendler Filho (BRA)Marcelo Tebet Filho (BRA)3-6 6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Vitor Galvao (BRA)Djalma Rabelo (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)Victor Grassani (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Ortega (BRA)Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Caio Nunes (BRA)Mateus Tinoco (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mathaus Fellipe Kirsch Spiering Teio (BRA)Gustavo Mielle D'ascenzi (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Leandro Carvalho (BRA)Pablo De Oliveira (WC) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)Vinicius Ono (BRA)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Bruno Sisti (WC) (BRA)Felipe Souza (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA)Andre Luiz Kouzhaya Abou-Jaoudi (WC) (BRA)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F19 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Brazil F19 Futures?