ATP Brazil F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Brazil F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F17 Futures Event Details:

2011-06-06Clay
OutdoorCuritiba, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuido Andreozzi (7) (ARG)Tiago Lopes (5) (BRA)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFGuido Andreozzi (7) (ARG)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (1) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFTiago Lopes (5) (BRA)Danilo Ferraz (8) (BRA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFEladio Ribeiro Neto (1) (BRA)Nicolas Santos (6) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFGuido Andreozzi (7) (ARG)Rodrigo Guidolin (3) (BRA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFTiago Lopes (5) (BRA)Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (Q) (ARG)6-7(1) 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFDanilo Ferraz (8) (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Eladio Ribeiro Neto (1) (BRA)Daniel Lopez ()7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Nicolas Santos (6) (BRA)Henrique Tsukamoto (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Rodrigo Guidolin (3) (BRA)Andrew Lauret (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Guido Andreozzi (7) (ARG)Diego Matos (BRA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Tiago Lopes (5) (BRA)Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (Q) (ARG)Pedro Sakamoto (Q) (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Danilo Ferraz (8) (BRA)Bruno Semenzato (BRA)6-1 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Eduardo Dischinger (Q) (BRA)Andre Ghem (2) (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Eladio Ribeiro Neto (1) (BRA)Fernando Ristow (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Lopez ()Tiago Slonik (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Henrique Tsukamoto (Q) (BRA)Valter Mori-Filho (WC) (BRA)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (6) (BRA)Daniel Schmitt (BRA)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Guidolin (3) (BRA)Filipe Brandao (BRA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrew Lauret (BRA)Valentim Goncalves Junior (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Diego Matos (BRA)Alexandre Schnitman (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (7) (ARG)Felipe Soares (LL) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (5) (BRA)Karue Sell (LL) (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)Andre Baran (Q) (BRA)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedro Sakamoto (Q) (BRA)Ivan-Garcia Castro (Q) (BRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (Q) (ARG)Andre Miele (4) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Danilo Ferraz (8) (BRA)Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Bruno Semenzato (BRA)Idio Escobar (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Eduardo Dischinger (Q) (BRA)Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (2) (BRA)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDiego Matos (2) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Andre Ghem (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
6-2 7-6(5)
SFAndre Ghem (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (BRA)
6-3 6-0
SFDiego Matos (2) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (3) (BRA)
Daniel Lopez ()
6-1 6-0
QFAndre Ghem (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Karue Sell (BRA)
Tiago Slonik (BRA)
7-6(6) 6-2
QFMarcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (BRA)
Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)
Fernando Ristow (BRA)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFEduardo Dischinger (3) (BRA)
Daniel Lopez ()
Valter Mori-Filho (WC) (BRA)
Renato Pereira (BRA)
6-1 6-4
QFDiego Matos (2) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Silas Araujo De Cerqueira (BRA)
Joao Walendowsky (BRA)
6-1 4-6 [11-9]
R16Andre Ghem (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Americo Lanzoni (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Karue Sell (BRA)
Tiago Slonik (BRA)
Andre Baran (BRA)
Ramon Simonetti (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (BRA)
Idio Escobar (4) (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
6-3 7-5
R16Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)
Fernando Ristow (BRA)
Gabriel Roveri Sidney (WC) (BRA)
Marcelo Tebet Filho (BRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Valter Mori-Filho (WC) (BRA)
Renato Pereira (BRA)
Valentim Goncalves Junior (WC) (BRA)
Mario Littieri (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Eduardo Dischinger (3) (BRA)
Daniel Lopez ()
Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Silas Araujo De Cerqueira (BRA)
Joao Walendowsky (BRA)
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)
Rodrigo Perri (BRA)
2-6 6-2 [10-3]
R16Diego Matos (2) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Andrew Lauret (BRA)
Felipe Soares (BRA)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eduardo Dischinger (1) (BRA)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA)Mario Littieri (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Henrique Tsukamoto (BRA)Karue Sell (3) (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pedro Sakamoto (4) (BRA)Daniel Coronado (BRA)6-2 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andre Baran (5) (BRA)Lucas Martins Vaz (9) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (12) (ARG)Pedro Dumont (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexandre Schnitman (7) (BRA)Felipe Soares (10) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (11) (BRA)Silas Araujo De Cerqueira (8) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Dischinger (1) (BRA)Eduardo Lavoura (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)Ramon Simonetti (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mario Littieri (BRA)Wilson Leite (2WC) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA)Ricardo Hopker (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karue Sell (3) (BRA)Eric Komati (BRA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Henrique Tsukamoto (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pedro Sakamoto (4) (BRA)Andre Baldo (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Coronado (BRA)Lucas Daquino (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andre Baran (5) (BRA)Marcelo Tebet Filho (WC) (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lucas Martins Vaz (9) (BRA)Rafael Leal De Lima Leme (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pedro Dumont (BRA)Augusto Meirelles (6) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (12) (ARG)Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Schnitman (7) (BRA)Igor Okamoto (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Felipe Soares (10) (BRA)Renato Pereira (WC) (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Silas Araujo De Cerqueira (8) (BRA)Lucas Guinski (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (11) (BRA)Mateus Camasmie (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Dischinger (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Lavoura (WC) (BRA)Igor Braga (BRA)6-3 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ramon Simonetti (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Wilson Leite (2WC) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mario Littieri (BRA)German Sciacca (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Hopker (BRA)Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karue Sell (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eric Komati (BRA)Pedro Freitas (BRA)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Henrique Tsukamoto (BRA)Bruno Volkmann (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Perri (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pedro Sakamoto (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andre Baldo (WC) (BRA)Rhony Souza (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lucas Daquino (ARG)Riccardo Frangi Bassani (WC) (BRA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Daniel Coronado (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andre Baran (5) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Tebet Filho (WC) (BRA)Paulo Coronado (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rafael Leal De Lima Leme (BRA)Thiago Vinicius Spanhol Zoller (WC) (BRA)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lucas Martins Vaz (9) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Augusto Meirelles (6) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pedro Dumont (BRA)Luciano Di Scala (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)Victor Augusto Ramos Fernandes (BRA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (12) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Schnitman (7) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Igor Okamoto (BRA)Luis Britto (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Renato Pereira (WC) (BRA)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Felipe Soares (10) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Silas Araujo De Cerqueira (8) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucas Guinski (BRA)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mateus Camasmie (BRA)Bruno Pavao Lima (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (11) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F17 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Brazil F17 Futures?