ATP Brazil F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Brazil F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F17 Futures Event Details:

2010-07-26Clay
OutdoorUberlandia, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRafael Camilo (5) (BRA)Christian Lindell (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFRafael Camilo (5) (BRA)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFChristian Lindell (SWE)Fabricio Neis (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFRafael Camilo (5) (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (1) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFGuilherme Clezar (BRA)Giorgio Portaluri (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-7(7) 6-4 [H2H]
QFFabricio Neis (BRA)Juan-Pablo Villar (3) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFChristian Lindell (SWE)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (2Q) (BRA)0-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Bonatto (1) (BRA)Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Rafael Camilo (5) (BRA)Nicolas Santos (BRA)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Giorgio Portaluri (Q) (ITA)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Jose Pereira (6) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fabricio Neis (BRA)Carlos Oliveira (8) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Villar (3) (ARG)Charles Costa (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Christian Lindell (SWE)Ricardo Siggia (7) (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Eladio Ribeiro Neto (2Q) (BRA)Francisco Zambon (WC) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (1) (BRA)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)Felipe Soares (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rafael Camilo (5) (BRA)Idio Escobar (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Giorgio Portaluri (Q) (ITA)Ti Chen (4) (TPE)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Danilo Ferraz (BRA)Murilo Martiniano (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (6) (BRA)Pedro Freitas (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Oliveira (8) (BRA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fabricio Neis (BRA)Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Charles Costa (BRA)Alex Blumenberg (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Villar (3) (ARG)Fabiano De Paula (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Siggia (7) (BRA)Leandro Ribeiro (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (SWE)Victor-Carvalho Melo (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francisco Zambon (WC) (BRA)Alfredo Moreno (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eladio Ribeiro Neto (2Q) (BRA)Eduardo Bencke (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVictor Maynard (2) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Idio Escobar (3) (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
4-6 7-5 [10-2]
SFIdio Escobar (3) (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)
Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
SFVictor Maynard (2) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Rafael Camilo (4) (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
7-6(6) 7-6(7)
QFGustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)
Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Augusto Meirelles (BRA)
6-1 6-4
QFIdio Escobar (3) (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
6-1 2-6 [10-6]
QFRafael Camilo (4) (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
6-3 6-2
QFVictor Maynard (2) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Charles Costa (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)
Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (1) (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Augusto Meirelles (BRA)
Murilo Martiniano (BRA)
Leandro Ribeiro (BRA)
6-0 7-6(6)
R16Idio Escobar (3) (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Talles Vilarinho (WC) (BRA)
Pedro Freitas (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Wilson Leite (BRA)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
4-6 7-6(5) [12-10]
R16Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Victor Amorim Gonzaga (WC) (BRA)
Djalma Rabelo (BRA)
4-6 6-0 [10-4]
R16Rafael Camilo (4) (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
4-6 6-4 [13-11]
R16Charles Costa (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Higor Silva (WC) (BRA)
Felipe Soares (BRA)
7-5 7-5
R16Victor Maynard (2) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Alfredo Moreno (MEX)
Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eladio Ribeiro Neto (1) (BRA)Mateus Camasmie (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Fabiano De Paula (2) (BRA)Joao Pedro Duarte (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)Thales Levy (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Joao Pedro Sorgi (4) (BRA)Fabio Paterno (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)Victor Maynard (6) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Bencke (BRA)Filipe Brandao (5) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alex Blumenberg (11) (BRA)Augusto Meirelles (7) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Dischinger (12) (BRA)Wilson Leite (8) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eladio Ribeiro Neto (1) (BRA)Hugo Cesar Dojas (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mateus Camasmie (BRA)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fabiano De Paula (2) (BRA)Leonardo Santos (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joao Pedro Duarte (BRA)Arthur Karas (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)Marlon Oliveira (3) (BRA)7-6(3) Retired[H2H]
Q2Thales Levy (BRA)Bruno Volkmann (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joao Pedro Sorgi (4) (BRA)Raphael Ferreira Barata De Oliveira (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Fabio Paterno (BRA)Arthur Mattos (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Victor Maynard (6) (BRA)Paulo Coronado (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (9) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filipe Brandao (5) (BRA)Rafael Paroli (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Bencke (BRA)Gustavo Guerses (10) (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Augusto Meirelles (7) (BRA)Igor Braga (BRA)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alex Blumenberg (11) (BRA)Matheus Pereira (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Wilson Leite (8) (BRA)Higor Silva (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Dischinger (12) (BRA)Pannhara Mam (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eladio Ribeiro Neto (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Hugo Cesar Dojas (BRA)Lucas Dourado (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)Bye
Q3Mateus Camasmie (BRA)Brayner Carvalho (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fabiano De Paula (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Leonardo Santos (BRA)Bye
Q3Arthur Karas (USA)Djalma Rabelo (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joao Pedro Duarte (BRA)Richard Arlindo (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marlon Oliveira (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)Talles Vilarinho (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Volkmann (BRA)Alejandro Audino (ARG)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Thales Levy (BRA)Bye
Q3Joao Pedro Sorgi (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Raphael Ferreira Barata De Oliveira (BRA)Bye
Q3Fabio Paterno (BRA)Andre Zaia Manzano (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arthur Mattos (BRA)Mateus Schreiber (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Victor Maynard (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Paulo Coronado (BRA)Pedro Menna Barreto (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)Victor Amorim Gonzaga (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (9) (BRA)Bye
Q3Filipe Brandao (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Rafael Paroli (BRA)Bye
Q3Eduardo Bencke (BRA)Daniel Coronado (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Guerses (10) (BRA)Bye
Q3Augusto Meirelles (7) (BRA)Bye
Q3Igor Braga (BRA)Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matheus Pereira (BRA)Iago Guerin (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Blumenberg (11) (BRA)Bye
Q3Wilson Leite (8) (BRA)Bye
Q3Higor Silva (BRA)Gustavo Resende (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pannhara Mam (USA)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Dischinger (12) (BRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F17 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Brazil F17 Futures?