ATP Brazil F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Brazil F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F10 Futures Event Details:

2006-09-04Clay
OutdoorFortaleza, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRicardo Hocevar (2) (BRA)Thomaz Bellucci (8) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFThomaz Bellucci (8) (BRA)Luis-Henrique Grangeiro (PR) (BRA)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFRicardo Hocevar (2) (BRA)Leonardo Kirche (4) (BRA)7-6(1) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFLuis-Henrique Grangeiro (PR) (BRA)Lucas Engel (1) (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFThomaz Bellucci (8) (BRA)Alejandro Gonzalez (Q) (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFLeonardo Kirche (4) (BRA)Federico Cataldi (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFRicardo Hocevar (2) (BRA)Lenoir Ramos (BRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lucas Engel (1) (BRA)Mashiska Washington (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Luis-Henrique Grangeiro (PR) (BRA)Tiago Lopes (6) (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (Q) (COL)Fabiano De Paula (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Thomaz Bellucci (8) (BRA)Andre Miele (BRA)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Federico Cataldi (ARG)Gabriel Pitta (7) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Kirche (4) (BRA)Eric Gomes (BRA)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lenoir Ramos (BRA)David Navarrete (5) (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Hocevar (2) (BRA)Cledson Carvalho (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lucas Engel (1) (BRA)Rafael Farias (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mashiska Washington (USA)Martin Di Mella (Q) (ARG)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Luis-Henrique Grangeiro (PR) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (6) (BRA)Adam Fass (USA)6-7(1) 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Fabiano De Paula (BRA)Agustin Tarantino (3) (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (Q) (COL)Fernando Fittipaldi (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (BRA)Frederico Casaro (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (8) (BRA)Caio Burjaili (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Pitta (7) (BRA)Ricardo Siggia (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Federico Cataldi (ARG)Rodrigo Parente (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eric Gomes (BRA)Erick Sgambatti (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (4) (BRA)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Navarrete (5) (VEN)Pedro Zanotelli (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lenoir Ramos (BRA)Andre Rodrigues (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Cledson Carvalho (Q) (BRA)Bruno Calabro (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (2) (BRA)Rafael Madruga (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHenrique Pinto-Silva (1) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Rafael Farias (2) (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-1
SFHenrique Pinto-Silva (1) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Eric Gomes (4) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
6-3 6-4
SFRafael Farias (2) (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Lucas Engel (3) (BRA)
Lenoir Ramos (BRA)
6-2 6-4
QFHenrique Pinto-Silva (1) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Fernando Fittipaldi (BRA)
6-2 6-3
QFEric Gomes (4) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
6-1 6-1
QFLucas Engel (3) (BRA)
Lenoir Ramos (BRA)
Federico Cataldi (ARG)
Martin Di Mella (ARG)
6-4 6-1
QFRafael Farias (2) (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Cauli Ferraz (BRA)
Bruno Hertwig (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Henrique Pinto-Silva (1) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Gabriel Gioia (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Fernando Fittipaldi (BRA)
Mashiska Washington (USA)
Pedro Zanotelli (BRA)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Eric Gomes (4) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Samuel Coelho (WC) (BRA)
William Ferreira (BRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Gil Castello Bran (BRA)
Marcos Gregol (BRA)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Federico Cataldi (ARG)
Martin Di Mella (ARG)
Leandro Bezerra (WC) (BRA)
Andre Rodrigues (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Lucas Engel (3) (BRA)
Lenoir Ramos (BRA)
Bruno Calabro (BRA)
Rodrigo Parente (BRA)
6-2 6-0
R16Cauli Ferraz (BRA)
Bruno Hertwig (BRA)
Thiago Do Vale (WC) (BRA)
Rodrigo Tavora (BRA)
WO
R16Rafael Farias (2) (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Frederico Casaro (BRA)
Luis-Henrique Grangeiro (BRA)
4-6 6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bruno Calabro (1) (BRA)Gabriel Gioia (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Gonzalez (2) (COL)Carlos Augusto Morais Correia (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Martin Di Mella (3) (ARG)Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Erick Sgambatti (BRA)Francisco Castello-Branco (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Caio Burjaili (BRA)Paulo Roessle (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Parente (BRA)Andrew Lauret (BRA)3-6 6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Fernando Fittipaldi (BRA)Marcos Gregol (BRA)6-7(6) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Cledson Carvalho (BRA)Bruno Hertwig (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Calabro (1) (BRA)Bye
Q2Gabriel Gioia (BRA)Cauli Ferraz (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Gonzalez (2) (COL)Bye
Q2Carlos Augusto Morais Correia (BRA)Luciano Maximo-Nogueira (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Di Mella (3) (ARG)Bye
Q2Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (WC) (BRA)Ricardo Mello (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Castello-Branco (BRA)Marcelo Michelucci (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Erick Sgambatti (BRA)Gabriel Hidd (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Caio Burjaili (BRA)Carlos Thim (BRA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paulo Roessle (BRA)William Ferreira (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Parente (BRA)Felipe Mazzaro (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Lauret (BRA)Vincenzo Primerano (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Fittipaldi (BRA)Alexandre Piccin (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Gregol (BRA)Raphael Kopf (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Cledson Carvalho (BRA)Thiago Andrade (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Hertwig (BRA)Samuel Coelho (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Brazil F10 Futures?