ATP Braunschweig Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Braunschweig Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Braunschweig Challenger Event Details:

2016-07-04Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Braunschweig Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThomaz Bellucci (1) (BRA)Inigo Cervantes (2) (ESP)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
SFThomaz Bellucci (1) (BRA)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFInigo Cervantes (2) (ESP)Tobias Kamke (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFThomaz Bellucci (1) (BRA)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFTeymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)Taro Daniel (JPN)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFTobias Kamke (GER)Radu Albot (MDA)7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFInigo Cervantes (2) (ESP)Mischa Zverev (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Thomaz Bellucci (1) (BRA)Ante Pavic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)Karen Khachanov (8) (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (JPN)Jan-Lennard Struff (4) (GER)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)Nils Langer (GER)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Radu Albot (MDA)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Tobias Kamke (GER)Florian Mayer (3) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Mischa Zverev (GER)Facundo Bagnis (7) (ARG)7-6(5) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Inigo Cervantes (2) (ESP)Axel Michon (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (1) (BRA)Andreas Beck (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (Q) (CRO)Michael Berrer (GER)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)Igor Sijsling (NLD)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Karen Khachanov (8) (RUS)Gianluca Mager (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (4) (GER)Juan Ignacio Galarza (Q) (ARG)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (JPN)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)7-6(2) 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)Kenny De Schepper (Alt) (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Nils Langer (GER)Leonardo Mayer (5) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (MDA)Gastao Elias (6) (PRT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (Q) (GER)Matthias Bachinger (WC) (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (GER)Daniel Masur (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Florian Mayer (3) (GER)Marek Michalicka (Alt) (CZE)6-0 5-7 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (7) (ARG)Gerald Melzer (AUT)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Mischa Zverev (GER)Daniel Brands (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Axel Michon (FRA)Michal Konecny (Alt) (CZE)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes (2) (ESP)Norbert Gombos (LL) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJames Cerretani (3) (USA)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (4) (POL)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
4-6 7-6(5) 10-2
SFMateusz Kowalczyk (4) (POL)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (WC) (ARG)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
6-4 6-3
SFJames Cerretani (3) (USA)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Karen Khachanov (RUS)
7-5 7-6(3)
QFJuan Ignacio Galarza (WC) (ARG)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Rameez Junaid (PR) (AUS)
Simon Stadler (GER)
6-4 6-3
QFMateusz Kowalczyk (4) (POL)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Sergey Betov (BLR)
6-1 6-7(2) 10-3
QFJames Cerretani (3) (USA)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Sander Arends (NLD)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-4 6-1
QFFacundo Bagnis (ARG)
Karen Khachanov (RUS)
Kenny De Schepper (WC) (FRA)
Axel Michon (FRA)
3-6 6-2 10-8
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (WC) (ARG)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (1) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-4 2-6 10-7
R16Rameez Junaid (PR) (AUS)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Andreas Beck (WC) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Mateusz Kowalczyk (4) (POL)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
2-6 6-3 10-4
R16Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Sergey Betov (BLR)
Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-3 6-2
R16Sander Arends (NLD)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16James Cerretani (3) (USA)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Matthias Bachinger (PR) (GER)
Frank Moser (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Kenny De Schepper (WC) (FRA)
Axel Michon (FRA)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
7-5 6-7(3) 10-3
R16Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Karen Khachanov (RUS)
Aliaksandr Bury (2) (BLR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-2 3-6 15-13
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gianluca Mager (5) (ITA)Norbert Gombos (1) (SVK)6-7(5) 7-6(7) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Sumit Nagal (8) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Juan Ignacio Galarza (6) (ARG)Michael Linzer (3) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ante Pavic (7) (CRO)Sadio Doumbia (4) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Norbert Gombos (1) (SVK)Delf Gohlke (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Mager (5) (ITA)Alexander Gorovits (WC) (_GE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Edoardo Eremin (2) (ITA)5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Sumit Nagal (8) (IND)Petr Michnev (CZE)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michael Linzer (3) (AUT)Nico Matic (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Galarza (6) (ARG)Sergey Betov (BLR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sadio Doumbia (4) (FRA)Mark Vervoort (WC) (NLD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ante Pavic (7) (CRO)Lukas Ruepke (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Norbert Gombos (1) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Delf Gohlke (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Gorovits (WC) (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Mager (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Eremin (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petr Michnev (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sumit Nagal (8) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Linzer (3) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nico Matic (GER)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sergey Betov (BLR)Timo Stodder (WC) ()7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Galarza (6) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sadio Doumbia (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mark Vervoort (WC) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lukas Ruepke (GER)Felix Rauch (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (7) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]