ATP Braunschweig Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Braunschweig Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Braunschweig Challenger Event Details:

2008-06-16Clay
OutdoorBraunschweig, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Braunschweig Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Devilder (FRA)Sergio Roitman (7) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFSergio Roitman (7) (ARG)Jiri Vanek (1) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFNicolas Devilder (FRA)Pablo Andujar (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFJiri Vanek (1) (CZE)Brian Dabul (8) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFSergio Roitman (7) (ARG)Oscar Hernandez Perez (4) (ESP)7-6(3) 0-6 6-4[H2H]
QFNicolas Devilder (FRA)Andre Ghem (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFPablo Andujar (ESP)Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Jiri Vanek (1) (CZE)Diego Hartfield (SE) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Brian Dabul (8) (ARG)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (WC) (DEU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (4) (ESP)Daniel Koellerer (AUT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Sergio Roitman (7) (ARG)Younes El Aynaoui (WC) (MAR)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Nicolas Devilder (FRA)Teymuraz Gabashvili (5) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Andre Ghem (Q) (BRA)Boy Westerhof (Q) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Pablo Andujar (ESP)Boris Pashanski (6) (SRB)2-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Werner Eschauer (AUT)7-6(6) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Jiri Vanek (1) (CZE)Nicolas Massu (CHL)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Diego Hartfield (SE) (ARG)Leonardo Azzaro (Q) (ITA)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (WC) (DEU)Artem Sitak (NZL)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Brian Dabul (8) (ARG)Alberto Martin (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Oscar Hernandez Perez (4) (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Koellerer (AUT)Julio Silva (BRA)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Younes El Aynaoui (WC) (MAR)Peter Gojowczyk (WC) (DEU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sergio Roitman (7) (ARG)Franco Ferreiro (SE) (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Teymuraz Gabashvili (5) (RUS)Flavio Saretta (PR) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Devilder (FRA)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Boy Westerhof (Q) (NLD)Jeremy Jahn (WC) (DEU)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (Q) (BRA)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (3) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Boris Pashanski (6) (SRB)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (ESP)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Werner Eschauer (AUT)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-4 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Denis Istomin (UZB)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarco Crugnola (ITA)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Werner Eschauer (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
7-6(4) 6-2
SFMarco Crugnola (ITA)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
6-4 7-5
SFWerner Eschauer (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Brian Dabul (4) (ARG)
Nicolas Massu (CHL)
6-1 6-3
QFTomasz Bednarek (POL)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
Lucas Arnold Ker (1) (ARG)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
QFMarco Crugnola (ITA)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Alessandro Motti (3) (ITA)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFBrian Dabul (4) (ARG)
Nicolas Massu (CHL)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFWerner Eschauer (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (1) (ARG)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Frank Moser (DEU)
6-3 7-6(7)
R16Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
James Cerretani (USA)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Alessandro Motti (3) (ITA)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Jeremy Jahn (WC) (DEU)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (DEU)
6-4 7-5
R16Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Flavio Saretta (PR) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
2-6 7-5 [10-5]
R16Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Diego Alvarez (ARG)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
7-5 7-5
R16Brian Dabul (4) (ARG)
Nicolas Massu (CHL)
Nikolas Holzen (WC) ()
Philipp Schuenemann ()
6-0 6-2
R16Werner Eschauer (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Peter Gojowczyk (WC) (DEU)
Michael Kohlmann (DEU)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Leonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
7-5 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (1) (ITA)Andre Wiesler (DEU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Leonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)Tomas Cakl (6) (CZE)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Andre Ghem (3) (BRA)Photos Kallias (CYP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Boy Westerhof (4) (NLD)Timo Nieminen (8) (FIN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (1) (ITA)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andre Wiesler (DEU)Marco Crugnola (7) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)Markus Hipfl (WC) (AUT)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomas Cakl (6) (CZE)Nikolas Holzen ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andre Ghem (3) (BRA)Philipp Schuenemann ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Photos Kallias (CYP)Diego Alvarez (5) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Boy Westerhof (4) (NLD)Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Timo Nieminen (8) (FIN)Marco Mokrzycki ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Motti (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andre Wiesler (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marco Crugnola (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Markus Hipfl (WC) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikolas Holzen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Cakl (6) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andre Ghem (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Philipp Schuenemann ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Photos Kallias (CYP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diego Alvarez (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Boy Westerhof (4) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marco Mokrzycki ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Timo Nieminen (8) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Braunschweig Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Braunschweig Challenger?