ATP Braunschweig Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Braunschweig Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Braunschweig Challenger Event Details:

2012-07-02Clay
OutdoorBraunschweig, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Braunschweig Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThomaz Bellucci (2) (BRA)Tobias Kamke (4) (GER)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
SFTobias Kamke (4) (GER)Bjorn Phau (5) (GER)7-6(8) 7-5 [H2H]
SFThomaz Bellucci (2) (BRA)Simone Bolelli (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFBjorn Phau (5) (GER)Jan-Lennard Struff (WC) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFTobias Kamke (4) (GER)Horacio Zeballos (7) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFSimone Bolelli (ITA)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFThomaz Bellucci (2) (BRA)Jan Hajek (8) (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jan-Lennard Struff (WC) (GER)Joao Souza (BRA)5-7 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Bjorn Phau (5) (GER)Michael Berrer (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tobias Kamke (4) (GER)Frederico Gil (POR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Horacio Zeballos (7) (ARG)Andrey Golubev (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Simone Bolelli (ITA)Jurgen Zopp (6) (EST)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Federico Delbonis (ARG)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Jan Hajek (8) (CZE)Julian Reister (WC) (GER)6-7(1) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Thomaz Bellucci (2) (BRA)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (WC) (GER)Carlos Berlocq (1WC) (ARG)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joao Souza (BRA)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (GER)Julio Silva (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Phau (5) (GER)Igor Sijsling (NED)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (4) (GER)Peter Heller (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (POR)Filip Horansky (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrey Golubev (RUS)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Horacio Zeballos (7) (ARG)Michal Przysiezny (Q) (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (6) (EST)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Simone Bolelli (ITA)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)7-6(1) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Federico Delbonis (ARG)Tommy Robredo (SE) (ESP)7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (3) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Hajek (8) (CZE)Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julian Reister (WC) (GER)Farrukh Dustov (Q) (UZB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Artem Smirnov (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (2) (BRA)Matteo Viola (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomasz Bednarek (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
7-5 6-7(1) [10-8]
SFTomasz Bednarek (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFHarri Heliovaara (FIN)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Joao Souza (BRA)
2-6 6-2 [10-8]
QFTomasz Bednarek (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
1-6 7-5 [10-7]
QFNicholas Monroe (USA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Olivier Charroin (4) (FRA)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
7-5 3-6 [10-5]
QFFederico Delbonis (ARG)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Michael Berrer (GER)
Frederico Gil (POR)
4-6 6-3 [17-15]
QFHarri Heliovaara (FIN)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Purav Raja (IND)
6-4 6-2
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Philipp Marx (GER)
7-6(4) 7-6(4)
R16Olivier Charroin (4) (FRA)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-7]
R16Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Alessandro Giannessi (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Tobias Kamke (WC) (GER)
Julian Reister (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Michael Berrer (GER)
Frederico Gil (POR)
Carlos Berlocq (3) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
2-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Purav Raja (IND)
Victor Baluda (WC) (RUS)
Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)
7-5 4-6 [10-7]
R16Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Lukas Dlouhy (2) (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Farrukh Dustov (5) (UZB)Rameez Junaid (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Michal Przysiezny (POL)Pavol Cervenak (2) (SVK)7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Filip Horansky (SVK)Marco Trungelliti (7) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Artem Smirnov (UKR)Denis Molcianov (6) (MDA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rameez Junaid (AUS)Julio Silva (1) (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Farrukh Dustov (5) (UZB)Christian Lindell (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pavol Cervenak (2) (SVK)Adam Chadaj (POL)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michal Przysiezny (POL)Stephane Bohli (8) (SUI)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filip Horansky (SVK)Radu Albot (3) (MDA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marco Trungelliti (7) (ARG)Victor Baluda (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Artem Smirnov (UKR)Harri Heliovaara (4) (FIN)6-4 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Denis Molcianov (6) (MDA)Daniel Hoeppner (WC) (GER)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Julio Silva (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Rameez Junaid (AUS)Timon Reichelt (GER)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christian Lindell (SWE)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Farrukh Dustov (5) (UZB)Bye
Q3Pavol Cervenak (2) (SVK)Bye
Q3Adam Chadaj (POL)Artem Sitak (RUS)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michal Przysiezny (POL)James Lemke (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stephane Bohli (8) (SUI)Friedrich Klasen (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Radu Albot (3) (MDA)Bye
Q3Filip Horansky (SVK)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor Baluda (RUS)Tom Schonenberg (WC) (GER)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Marco Trungelliti (7) (ARG)Sebastien Rocher (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Harri Heliovaara (4) (FIN)Bye
Q3Artem Smirnov (UKR)Christoph Uster (WC) (GER)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Daniel Hoeppner (WC) (GER)Felix Rauch (WC) (GER)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Denis Molcianov (6) (MDA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Braunschweig Challenger draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Braunschweig Challenger?