ATP Braunschweig Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Braunschweig Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Braunschweig Challenger Event Details:

2007-06-18Clay
OutdoorBraunschweig, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Braunschweig Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOscar Hernandez Perez (2) (ESP)Florian Mayer (1WC) (GER)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFFlorian Mayer (1WC) (GER)Oliver Marach (AUT)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFOscar Hernandez Perez (2) (ESP)Denis Gremelmayr (GER)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFFlorian Mayer (1WC) (GER)Hugo Armando (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFOliver Marach (AUT)Marcos Daniel (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFDenis Gremelmayr (GER)Julian Reister (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFOscar Hernandez Perez (2) (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (6) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Florian Mayer (1WC) (GER)Sebastian Decoud (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hugo Armando (USA)Fabio Fognini (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Oliver Marach (AUT)Stefan Koubek (3) (AUT)6-7(3) 6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Marcos Daniel (BRA)Werner Eschauer (5) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Denis Gremelmayr (GER)Juan-Pablo Guzman (7) (ARG)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Julian Reister (WC) (GER)Luis Horna (4) (PER)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (6) (ESP)Tomas Cakl (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (2) (ESP)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Florian Mayer (1WC) (GER)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (Q) (ARG)Jiri Vanek (CZE)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fabio Fognini (ITA)Frederico Gil (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hugo Armando (USA)Jan Hajek (8) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stefan Koubek (3) (AUT)Martin Verkerk (WC) (NED)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Oliver Marach (AUT)Wayne Odesnik (USA)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marcos Daniel (BRA)Maximilian Abel (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Werner Eschauer (5) (AUT)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (SE) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Guzman (7) (ARG)Gorka Fraile (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denis Gremelmayr (GER)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)6-3 6-7(11) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julian Reister (WC) (GER)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luis Horna (4) (PER)Sasa Tuksar (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (6) (ESP)Tobias Kamke (WC) (GER)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tomas Cakl (CZE)Julio Silva (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oscar Hernandez Perez (2) (ESP)Flavio Saretta (BRA)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomas Behrend (2) (GER)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-0 6-2
SFOscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Frederico Gil (4) (POR)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-0 6-2
SFTomas Behrend (2) (GER)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
QFOscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
6-3 6-2
QFFrederico Gil (4) (POR)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Werner Eschauer (AUT)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)
6-2 6-2
QFMarcos Daniel (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Hugo Armando (3) (USA)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
6-4 6-1
QFTomas Behrend (2) (GER)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Sander Groen (WC) (NED)
Florian Mayer (GER)
6-1 6-3
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Frantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Tobias Kamke (WC) (GER)
Julian Reister (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Frederico Gil (4) (POR)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
7-6(6) 6-1
R16Werner Eschauer (AUT)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
6-3 6-0
R16Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Tomas Cakl (CZE)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Hugo Armando (3) (USA)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Sander Groen (WC) (NED)
Florian Mayer (GER)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
WO
R16Tomas Behrend (2) (GER)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Nikolas Holzen (WC) (GER)
Philipp Schunemann (GER)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastian Decoud (1) (ARG)Felipe Parada (CHI)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)Nicolas Todero (5) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sasa Tuksar (CRO)Jordane Doble (3) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Maximilian Abel (8) (GER)Jorge Aguilar (4) (CHI)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Decoud (1) (ARG)Nikolas Holzen (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Parada (CHI)Carlos Poch-Gradin (7) (ESP)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)Christoph Thiemann (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Todero (5) (ARG)Philipp Schunemann (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jordane Doble (3) (FRA)Till Marks (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sasa Tuksar (CRO)Ladislav Chramosta (6) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Aguilar (4) (CHI)Photos Kallias (CYP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maximilian Abel (8) (GER)Frantisek Cermak (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Decoud (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Nikolas Holzen (GER)Dejan Katic (YUG)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Parada (CHI)Marc Meigel (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Christoph Thiemann (WC) (GER)Andreas Wojciechowski (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Schunemann (GER)Nils Bornemann (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Todero (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Jordane Doble (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Till Marks (GER)Daniel Hoeppner (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sasa Tuksar (CRO)Marcel Thiemann (WC) (GER)7-5 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ladislav Chramosta (6) (CZE)Bye
Q3Jorge Aguilar (4) (CHI)Bye
Q3Photos Kallias (CYP)Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Frantisek Cermak (CZE)Christoph Munster (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maximilian Abel (8) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Braunschweig Challenger draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Braunschweig Challenger?