ATP Braunschweig Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Braunschweig Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Braunschweig Challenger Event Details:

2005-06-13Clay
OutdoorBraunschweig, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Braunschweig Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOscar Hernandez Perez (6) (ESP)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFNicolas Lapentti (ECU)Sasa Tuksar (Q) (CRO)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFOscar Hernandez Perez (6) (ESP)Rainer Schuettler (2) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFNicolas Lapentti (ECU)Florent Serra (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFSasa Tuksar (Q) (CRO)Albert Portas (ESP)6-1 5-3 Retired[H2H]
QFOscar Hernandez Perez (6) (ESP)Nicolas Almagro (3) (ESP)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFRainer Schuettler (2) (GER)Potito Starace (5) (ITA)6-7(3) 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Florent Serra (FRA)Florian Mayer (1) (GER)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sasa Tuksar (Q) (CRO)Teimuraz Gabashvili (SE) (RUS)2-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Albert Portas (ESP)Younes El Aynaoui (WC) (MAR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (6) (ESP)Galo Blanco (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Almagro (3) (ESP)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Potito Starace (5) (ITA)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Rainer Schuettler (2) (GER)Thierry Ascione (FRA)6-2 4-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Florian Mayer (1) (GER)Tomas Tenconi (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Florent Serra (FRA)Flavio Saretta (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)Hugo Armando (USA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)Albert Montanes (7) (ESP)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Sasa Tuksar (Q) (CRO)Tomas Behrend (4) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (SE) (RUS)Alex Calatrava (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Albert Portas (ESP)Arnaud Di Pasquale (WC) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Younes El Aynaoui (WC) (MAR)Alessio Di Mauro (8) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oscar Hernandez Perez (6) (ESP)Daniel Elsner (GER)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Galo Blanco (ESP)Sebastian Rieschick (WC) (GER)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oscar Serrano-Gamez (Q) (ESP)Rui Machado (Q) (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (3) (ESP)Maximilian Abel (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Potito Starace (5) (ITA)Simon Greul (SE) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Thierry Ascione (FRA)Francesco Aldi (ITA)5-7 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rainer Schuettler (2) (GER)Matthias Bachinger (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEnzo Artoni (3) (ARG)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Massimo Bertolini (2) (ITA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
5-7 6-4 7-6(12)
SFEnzo Artoni (3) (ARG)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Alex Calatrava (ESP)
6-3 6-2
SFMassimo Bertolini (2) (ITA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFNicolas Almagro (ESP)
Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
7-5 7-6(4)
QFEnzo Artoni (3) (ARG)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFFrancesco Aldi (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
3-6 6-1 7-6(4)
QFMassimo Bertolini (2) (ITA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Daniel Hoeppner (WC) (GER)
Philipp Schunemann (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (1) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Enzo Artoni (3) (ARG)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
7-5 6-4
R16Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Philipp Hammer (Q) (GER)
Julian Reister (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
R16Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (4) (ARG)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
WO
R16Daniel Hoeppner (WC) (GER)
Philipp Schunemann (GER)
Bastian Gronefeld (WC) (GER)
Florian Mayer (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Massimo Bertolini (2) (ITA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Younes El Aynaoui (WC) (MAR)
Daniel Elsner (GER)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sasa Tuksar (1) (CRO)Markus Hantschk (8) (GER)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (6) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Maximilian Abel (GER)Zeljko Krajan (CRO)7-6(10) 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rui Machado (4) (POR)Stefan Seifert (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sasa Tuksar (1) (CRO)Julian Reister (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Markus Hantschk (8) (GER)Patrick Couprie (WC) (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Ivo Klec (2) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Herm-Zahlava (6) (GER)Philipp Schunemann (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maximilian Abel (GER)Philipp Hammer (GER)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Zeljko Krajan (CRO)Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rui Machado (4) (POR)Victor Schmid (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Seifert (GER)Frank Condor-Fernandez (5) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sasa Tuksar (1) (CRO)Bye
Q3Julian Reister (GER)Nils Bornemann (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Couprie (WC) (NED)Patric Gunther (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Markus Hantschk (8) (GER)Zlatan Kadric (BIH)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Klec (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Schunemann (GER)Slizad Toth (WC) (HUN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Herm-Zahlava (6) (GER)Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Hammer (GER)Francisco Costa (3) (BRA)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maximilian Abel (GER)Frank Potthoff (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)2-6 7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zeljko Krajan (CRO)Alexander Hartman (7) (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rui Machado (4) (POR)Victor Schebolta (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Victor Schmid (GER)Maxim Geraskin (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Seifert (GER)Daniel Hoeppner (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Frank Condor-Fernandez (5) (ESP)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Braunschweig Challenger draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Braunschweig Challenger?