ATP Bratislava Challenger 2 Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Bratislava Challenger 2 Discussion!


Share This...


Bratislava Challenger 2 Event Details:

2006-11-06Hard
IndoorBratislava, Slovak Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bratislava Challenger 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichal Mertinak (WC) (SVK)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
SFLukas Dlouhy (CZE)Lukasz Kubot (POL)7-6(6) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFMichal Mertinak (WC) (SVK)Pavol Cervenak (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFLukas Dlouhy (CZE)Federico Luzzi (ITA)4-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFLukasz Kubot (POL)Stefan Koubek (4) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFPavol Cervenak (Q) (SVK)Tomas Zib (CZE)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
QFMichal Mertinak (WC) (SVK)Raemon Sluiter (6) (NED)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)Benjamin Becker (1) (GER)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Federico Luzzi (ITA)Evgeny Korolev (8) (RUS)7-5 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stefan Koubek (4) (AUT)Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)7-6(2) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lukasz Kubot (POL)Juan Martin Del Potro (5) (ARG)6-1 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Pavol Cervenak (Q) (SVK)Potito Starace (7) (ITA)6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Tomas Zib (CZE)Simon Greul (3) (GER)WO[H2H]
R16Raemon Sluiter (6) (NED)Simone Bolelli (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michal Mertinak (WC) (SVK)Janko Tipsarevic (2) (YUG)2-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Benjamin Becker (1) (GER)Ivo Minar (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federico Luzzi (ITA)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Korolev (8) (RUS)Jiri Kosler (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stefan Koubek (4) (AUT)Frantisek Cermak (Q) (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)Jan Minar (Q) (CZE)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (POL)Robin Vik (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Martin Del Potro (5) (ARG)Lukas Lacko (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Potito Starace (7) (ITA)Jonathan Marray (Q) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (Q) (SVK)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Tomas Zib (CZE)Irakli Labadze (GEO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Simon Greul (3) (GER)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Raemon Sluiter (6) (NED)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simone Bolelli (ITA)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michal Mertinak (WC) (SVK)Martin Klizan (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Janko Tipsarevic (2) (YUG)Mischa Zverev (GER)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEric Butorac (USA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
7-5 6-3
SFEric Butorac (USA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
Lukas Dlouhy (1) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
WO
SFJordan Kerr (AUS)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
James Auckland (GBR)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
6-4 3-6 [10-5]
QFLukas Dlouhy (1) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
6-3 7-6(6)
QFEric Butorac (USA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
Michal Mertinak (4) (SVK)
Robin Vik (CZE)
2-6 7-6(1) [11-9]
QFJames Auckland (GBR)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Jeff Coetzee (3) (RSA)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFJordan Kerr (AUS)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Federico Luzzi (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Lukas Dlouhy (1) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
7-6(9) 6-3
R16Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
5-7 7-5 [10-4]
R16Michal Mertinak (4) (SVK)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
6-2 6-2
R16Eric Butorac (USA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
Kamil Capkovic (WC) (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
7-5 7-5
R16James Auckland (GBR)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Pavol Cervenak (WC) (SVK)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
7-6(1) 7-6(7)
R16Jeff Coetzee (3) (RSA)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Martin Klizan (WC) (SVK)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
6-3 6-1
R16Federico Luzzi (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-3 4-6 [10-4]
R16Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Petr Pala (2) (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jan Minar (CZE)Alberto Brizzi (8) (ITA)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Marray (2) (GBR)Julian Reister (5) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pavol Cervenak (6) (SVK)Marek Semjan (SVK)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Frantisek Cermak (CZE)Lukas Rosol (4) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jan Minar (CZE)Benjamin Balleret (1) (MON)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Brizzi (8) (ITA)Maros Horny (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Marray (2) (GBR)Miloslav Mecir (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julian Reister (5) (GER)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marek Semjan (SVK)James Auckland (3) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pavol Cervenak (6) (SVK)Roman Kutac (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Rosol (4) (CZE)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Frantisek Cermak (CZE)Kamil Capkovic (7) (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Balleret (1) (MON)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan Minar (CZE)Jiri Krkoska (A) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maros Horny (WC) (SVK)Michal Macko (SVK)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Brizzi (8) (ITA)Michal Pazicky (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Marray (2) (GBR)Igor Zelenay (SVK)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miloslav Mecir (WC) (SVK)Robert Januch (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)Andrej Martin (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julian Reister (5) (GER)Matus Horecny (WC) (SVK)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3James Auckland (3) (GBR)Filip Polasek (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marek Semjan (SVK)Adrian Sikora (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roman Kutac (CZE)Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pavol Cervenak (6) (SVK)Todor Enev (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Rosol (4) (CZE)Dusan Lojda (CZE)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)Jan Stancik (SVK)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frantisek Cermak (CZE)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kamil Capkovic (7) (SVK)Petr Frelich (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bratislava Challenger 2 draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Bratislava Challenger 2?