ATP Bratislava Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Bratislava Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bratislava Challenger Event Details:

2016-11-07Hard
IndoorSlovakia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bratislava Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNorbert Gombos (SVK)Marius Copil (ROU)7-6(8) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFMarius Copil (ROU)Daniil Medvedev (6) (RUS)7-6(8) 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFNorbert Gombos (SVK)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMarius Copil (ROU)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFDaniil Medvedev (6) (RUS)Adam Pavlasek (3) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFSergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFNorbert Gombos (SVK)Vasek Pospisil (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Egor Gerasimov (BLR)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Marius Copil (ROU)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Adam Pavlasek (3) (CZE)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniil Medvedev (6) (RUS)Petr Michnev (Q) (CZE)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R16Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Denis Istomin (UZB)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)Jan-Lennard Struff (4) (GER)6-3 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Norbert Gombos (SVK)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (PR) (GER)7-6(3) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Vasek Pospisil (CAN)Illya Marchenko (2) (UKR)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Florian Mayer (1) (GER)3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Egor Gerasimov (BLR)Patrik Fabian (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marius Copil (ROU)Lukas Klein (WC) (SVK)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Lukas Rosol (5) (CZE)7-6(6) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (3) (CZE)Andrej Martin (SVK)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (EGY)Marsel Ilhan (TUR)7-6(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Petr Michnev (Q) (CZE)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Daniil Medvedev (6) (RUS)Filip Horansky (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Lukas Lacko (7) (SVK)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (UZB)Tomas Liska (WC) (SVK)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)Sebastian Ofner (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (4) (GER)Alex Molcan (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (SVK)Jozef Kovalik (8) (SVK)6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (PR) (GER)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Vasek Pospisil (CAN)Jan Satral (CZE)7-6(9) 6-7(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (2) (UKR)Patrik Nema (WC) (SVK)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKen Skupski (4) ()
Neal Skupski ()
Purav Raja (3) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
4-6 6-3 10-5
SFKen Skupski (4) ()
Neal Skupski ()
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (1) (POL)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
6-4 7-6(2)
SFPurav Raja (3) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
3-6 7-6(3) 10-3
QFMariusz Fyrstenberg (1) (POL)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
7-6(5) 7-6(3)
QFKen Skupski (4) ()
Neal Skupski ()
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
7-5 6-3
QFPurav Raja (3) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
6-1 6-2
QFMikhail Elgin (RUS)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Norbert Gombos (WC) (SVK)
Jan Satral (CZE)
3-6 6-3 10-4
R16Mariusz Fyrstenberg (1) (POL)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Lukas Klein (WC) (SVK)
Alex Molcan (SVK)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Sarp Agabigun (WC) (TUR)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
6-4 6-3
R16Ken Skupski (4) ()
Neal Skupski ()
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
7-5 6-3
R16Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Julian Knowle (AUT)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Mohamed Safwat (Alt) (EGY)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
6-3 7-5
R16Purav Raja (3) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-4 6-0
R16Norbert Gombos (WC) (SVK)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
7-6(7) 6-4
R16Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Wesley Koolhof (2) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
7-6(4) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Filip Horansky (5) (SVK)Cem Ilkel (1) (TUR)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Petr Michnev (2) (CZE)Denys Molchanov (6) (UKR)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Ofner (3) (AUT)Jurij Rodionov (AUT)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Patrik Fabian (SVK)Isak Arvidsson (SWE)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Cem Ilkel (1) (TUR)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Filip Horansky (5) (SVK)Igor Zelenay (SVK)7-6(4) 6-7(7) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Petr Michnev (2) (CZE)Vadym Ursu (UKR)6-3 6-7(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Denys Molchanov (6) (UKR)Matej Vocel (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Ofner (3) (AUT)Marek Semjan (SVK)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jurij Rodionov (AUT)Matej Maruscak (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patrik Fabian (SVK)Peter Vajda (SVK)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Isak Arvidsson (SWE)Marcin Gawron (POL)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Cem Ilkel (1) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Elgin (RUS)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Igor Zelenay (SVK)Tsung-Hua Yang ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Filip Horansky (5) (SVK)David Poljak (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Petr Michnev (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vadym Ursu (UKR)Andrej Glvac (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matej Vocel (CZE)Michal Marko (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Denys Molchanov (6) (UKR)Filip Veger (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Ofner (3) (AUT)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marek Semjan (SVK)David Damian Brna (WC) (SVK)6-7(7) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matej Maruscak (SVK)Patrik Obal (WC) (SVK)6-7(8) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jurij Rodionov (AUT)Vit Kopriva (8) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patrik Fabian (SVK)Robin Stanek (4) (CZE)3-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Peter Vajda (SVK)Sarp Agabigun (TUR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcin Gawron (POL)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Isak Arvidsson (SWE)Lenny Hampel (7) (AUT)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]