ATP Bratislava Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Bratislava Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bratislava Challenger Event Details:

2013-11-04Hard
IndoorBratislava, Slovakia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bratislava Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLukas Lacko (4) (SVK)Lukas Rosol (1) (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFLukas Rosol (1) (CZE)Igor Sijsling (3) (NED)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFLukas Lacko (4) (SVK)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFLukas Rosol (1) (CZE)Adrian Ungur (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFIgor Sijsling (3) (NED)Kenny De Schepper (7) (FRA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
QFLukas Lacko (4) (SVK)Damir Dzumhur (BIH)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJan-Lennard Struff (GER)Sergiy Stakhovsky (8) (UKR)4-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Lukas Rosol (1) (CZE)Ante Pavic (Q) (CRO)5-7 6-4 7-6(10)[H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (ROU)Lukasz Kubot (5) (POL)5-7 6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Igor Sijsling (3) (NED)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Kenny De Schepper (7) (FRA)Adrian Sikora (WC) (SVK)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Damir Dzumhur (BIH)Jiri Vesely (6) (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Lukas Lacko (4) (SVK)Miloslav Mecir (WC) (SVK)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Sergiy Stakhovsky (8) (UKR)Marius Copil (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (1) (CZE)Gerald Melzer (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (Q) (CRO)Bjorn Phau (GER)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (ROU)Martin Klizan (SVK)5-3 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (5) (POL)Uladzimir Ignatik (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (3) (NED)Dominic Thiem (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Marcin Gawron (Q) (POL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Sikora (WC) (SVK)Jan Hajek (CZE)6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Kenny De Schepper (7) (FRA)Filip Horansky (WC) (SVK)6-7(4) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (6) (CZE)Lucas Pouille (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (BIH)Andreas Beck (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Miloslav Mecir (WC) (SVK)Boris Pashanski (Q) (SRB)1-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (4) (SVK)Norbert Gombos (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (8) (UKR)Andrej Martin (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Marius Copil (ROU)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)2-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)Marsel Ilhan (TUR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (UKR)Bernard Tomic (2) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHenri Kontinen (FIN)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
7-6(6) 6-2
SFGero Kretschmer (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Mikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
6-7(4) 7-5 10-6
SFHenri Kontinen (FIN)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Ken Skupski (4) (GBR)
Neal Skupski (GBR)
7-5 6-3
QFGero Kretschmer (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Frantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
5-7 6-4 10-8
QFMikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
6-3 6-3
QFKen Skupski (4) (GBR)
Neal Skupski (GBR)
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Dominic Thiem (AUT)
7-5 6-3
QFHenri Kontinen (FIN)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Filip Polasek (2) (SVK)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
3-6 7-5 10-6
R16Frantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Matej Maruscak (WC) (SVK)
Jakub Oravec (SVK)
7-5 6-3
R16Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
6-4 6-2
R16Mikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Ivo Klec (SVK)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
6-3 6-2
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
7-6(7) 6-7(4) 10-8
R16Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Dominic Thiem (AUT)
Martin Klizan (WC) (SVK)
Jan Kroslak (SVK)
6-3 6-3
R16Ken Skupski (4) (GBR)
Neal Skupski (GBR)
Patrik Fabian (WC) (SVK)
Norbert Gombos (SVK)
6-1 7-5
R16Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-1 6-4
R16Filip Polasek (2) (SVK)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Simon Stadler (GER)
4-6 6-4 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcin Gawron (POL)Micke Kontinen (FIN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Ante Pavic (CRO)Ivo Minar (7) (CZE)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Uladzimir Ignatik (5) (BLR)Juraj Masar (SVK)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Boris Pashanski (SRB)Michael Lammer (6) (SUI)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Micke Kontinen (FIN)Andriej Kapas (POL)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Marcin Gawron (POL)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ante Pavic (CRO)Elias Ymer (SWE)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivo Minar (7) (CZE)Patrik Fabian (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Juraj Masar (SVK)Grzegorz Panfil (3) (POL)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Uladzimir Ignatik (5) (BLR)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Boris Pashanski (SRB)Denis Matsukevich (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Lammer (6) (SUI)Filip Veger (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andriej Kapas (POL)Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)6-1 3-0 Ret'd[H2H]
Q3Micke Kontinen (FIN)Jan Minar (CZE)7-6(6) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcin Gawron (POL)Jakub Oravec (WC) (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pavol Cervenak (SVK)Ivo Klec (8) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (CRO)Marek Semjan (2) (SVK)7-6(2) 6-7(1) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Elias Ymer (SWE)Jan Satral (CZE)6-3 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Patrik Fabian (WC) (SVK)Vladimir Kurek (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivo Minar (7) (CZE)Dominik Suc (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Grzegorz Panfil (3) (POL)Peter Torebko (GER)7-6(4) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juraj Masar (SVK)Djordje Djokovic (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kamil Capkovic (SVK)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Uladzimir Ignatik (5) (BLR)Marek Michalicka (CZE)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Denis Matsukevich (RUS)Michal Konecny (4) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Boris Pashanski (SRB)Matej Maruscak (WC) (SVK)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Filip Veger (CRO)Miroslav Kleman (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Lammer (6) (SUI)Moritz Baumann (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bratislava Challenger draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Bratislava Challenger?