ATP Bratislava Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Bratislava Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bratislava Challenger Event Details:

2005-11-07Hard
IndoorBratislava, Slovak Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bratislava Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDominik Hrbaty (1WC) (SVK)Daniele Bracciali (4) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFDominik Hrbaty (1WC) (SVK)Razvan Sabau (5) (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFDaniele Bracciali (4) (ITA)Marcos Baghdatis (2) (CYP)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFDominik Hrbaty (1WC) (SVK)Peter Wessels (8) (NED)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFRazvan Sabau (5) (ROU)Stefan Koubek (AUT)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaniele Bracciali (4) (ITA)Thomas Enqvist (SWE)7-6(7) 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFMarcos Baghdatis (2) (CYP)Jiri Vanek (7) (CZE)3-6 6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Dominik Hrbaty (1WC) (SVK)Jan Vacek (LL) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Peter Wessels (8) (NED)Pavol Cervenak (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stefan Koubek (AUT)Robin Vik (3) (CZE)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Razvan Sabau (5) (ROU)Daniel Elsner (Q) (GER)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Thomas Enqvist (SWE)Lukas Dlouhy (6) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniele Bracciali (4) (ITA)Melle Van Gemerden (Q) (NED)7-6(5) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jiri Vanek (7) (CZE)Michal Mertinak (SVK)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Marcos Baghdatis (2) (CYP)Dominik Meffert (SE) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (1WC) (SVK)Lukas Lacko (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Vacek (LL) (CZE)Sasa Tuksar (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (WC) (SVK)Simon Greul (GER)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peter Wessels (8) (NED)George Bastl (SUI)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robin Vik (3) (CZE)Irakli Labadze (GEO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stefan Koubek (AUT)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Elsner (Q) (GER)Ladislav Svarc (LL) (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (5) (ROU)Jean-Claude Scherrer (Q) (SUI)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lukas Dlouhy (6) (CZE)Denis Istomin (UZB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomas Enqvist (SWE)Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
R32Melle Van Gemerden (Q) (NED)Gregory Carraz (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniele Bracciali (4) (ITA)Antony Dupuis (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vanek (7) (CZE)Frantisek Polyak (Q) (SVK)7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michal Mertinak (SVK)Alejandro Falla (PR) (COL)3-6 7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dominik Meffert (SE) (GER)Raemon Sluiter (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcos Baghdatis (2) (CYP)Karol Kucera (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChris Haggard (RSA)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
Dominik Hrbaty (2) (SVK)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
6-3 2-6 7-6(4)
SFChris Haggard (RSA)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
Peter Miklusicak (WC) (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
6-2 6-2
SFDominik Hrbaty (2) (SVK)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Yves Allegro (3) (SUI)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
2-6 6-4 7-6(4)
QFPeter Miklusicak (WC) (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
6-3 6-3
QFChris Haggard (RSA)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
4-6 6-2 6-2
QFYves Allegro (3) (SUI)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
4-6 6-1 7-6(2)
QFDominik Hrbaty (2) (SVK)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
Robin Vik (CZE)
WO
R16Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Petr Pala (1) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(6)
R16Peter Miklusicak (WC) (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Peter Wessels (NED)
2-3 Retired
R16Filip Polasek (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Jaroslav Levinsky (4) (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Chris Haggard (RSA)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
Pavol Cervenak (WC) (SVK)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
R16Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Romano Frantzen (NED)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
6-4 6-2
R16Yves Allegro (3) (SUI)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
6-2 6-3
R16Petr Luxa (CZE)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Martin Klizan (WC) (SVK)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
6-4 6-2
R16Dominik Hrbaty (2) (SVK)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
7-6(3) 4-6 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Melle Van Gemerden (1) (NED)Jan Stancik (SVK)WO[H2H]
Q1Frantisek Polyak (SVK)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Claude Scherrer (8) (SUI)Ladislav Svarc (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Elsner (5) (GER)Jan Vacek (4) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Melle Van Gemerden (1) (NED)Andrej Martin (SVK)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jan Stancik (SVK)Tomas Janci (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)Tomas Banczi (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frantisek Polyak (SVK)Karol Galik (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ladislav Svarc (SVK)Amir Hadad (3) (ISR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Claude Scherrer (8) (SUI)David Skoch (CZE)7-6(4) Retired[H2H]
Q2Jan Vacek (4) (CZE)Boris Borgula (SVK)6-3 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Daniel Elsner (5) (GER)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Melle Van Gemerden (1) (NED)Andis Juska (LAT)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrej Martin (SVK)Milan Petercak (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Janci (SVK)Juraj Hrabko (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jan Stancik (SVK)Igor Zelenay (6) (SVK)2-6 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)Viktor Bruthans (2WC) (SVK)WO[H2H]
Q3Tomas Banczi (SVK)Martin Klizan (WC) (SVK)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karol Galik (SVK)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Frantisek Polyak (SVK)Petr Kralert (7) (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Amir Hadad (3) (ISR)Miloslav Mecir (SVK)2-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Ladislav Svarc (SVK)Tomas Vyrostko (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Skoch (CZE)Michal Pazicky (WC) (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Claude Scherrer (8) (SUI)Michal Varsanyi (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jan Vacek (4) (CZE)Jan Kroslak (SVK)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Boris Borgula (SVK)Peter Miklusicak (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Rosol (CZE)Jozef Maras (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Elsner (5) (GER)Matus Horecny (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bratislava Challenger draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Bratislava Challenger?