ATP Bratislava Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Bratislava Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bratislava Challenger Event Details:

2004-11-08Hard
IndoorBratislava, Slovak Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bratislava Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcos Baghdatis (Q) (CYP)Dominik Hrbaty (1WC) (SVK)7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFDominik Hrbaty (1WC) (SVK)Karol Kucera (SVK)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
SFMarcos Baghdatis (Q) (CYP)Karol Beck (2) (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFDominik Hrbaty (1WC) (SVK)Jarkko Nieminen (5) (FIN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFKarol Kucera (SVK)Bohdan Ulihrach (8) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarcos Baghdatis (Q) (CYP)Tomas Zib (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFKarol Beck (2) (SVK)Francesco Aldi (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Dominik Hrbaty (1WC) (SVK)Novak Djokovic (SE) (YUG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jarkko Nieminen (5) (FIN)Raemon Sluiter (NED)7-5 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Karol Kucera (SVK)Noam Okun (ISR)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bohdan Ulihrach (8) (CZE)Kamil Capkovic (WC) (SVK)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Marcos Baghdatis (Q) (CYP)Marc Rosset (SUI)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Tomas Zib (CZE)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Francesco Aldi (ITA)Sargis Sargsian (6) (ARM)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Karol Beck (2) (SVK)Lovro Zovko (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (1WC) (SVK)Lukas Lacko (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Novak Djokovic (SE) (YUG)Michal Mertinak (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Raemon Sluiter (NED)Michal Tabara (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jarkko Nieminen (5) (FIN)Bjorn Phau (SE) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Noam Okun (ISR)Potito Starace (4) (ITA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Karol Kucera (SVK)Jimmy Wang (Q) (TPE)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (WC) (SVK)Ivo Heuberger (SUI)3-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Bohdan Ulihrach (8) (CZE)Nicolas Thomann (PR) (FRA)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marc Rosset (SUI)Dennis Van Scheppingen (7) (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcos Baghdatis (Q) (CYP)Sasa Tuksar (Q) (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tomas Zib (CZE)Gilles Elseneer (BEL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Michel Kratochvil (LL) (SUI)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sargis Sargsian (6) (ARM)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (ITA)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lovro Zovko (Q) (CRO)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)6-7(9) 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Karol Beck (2) (SVK)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSimon Aspelin (2) (SWE)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (1) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
6-1 7-5
SFSimon Aspelin (2) (SWE)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
6-3 6-3
QFMariusz Fyrstenberg (1) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
Petr Pala (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
7-6(0) 6-0
QFKarol Beck (SVK)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Karol Kucera (WC) (SVK)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
6-4 6-2
QFSimon Aspelin (2) (SWE)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Dominik Hrbaty (WC) (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-3 6-4
R16Mariusz Fyrstenberg (1) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
6-3 6-7(9) 6-4
R16Petr Luxa (CZE)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Viktor Bruthans (WC) (SVK)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
6-0 7-5
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Jordan Kerr (4) (AUS)
Jim Thomas (USA)
6-7(5) 7-6(8) 6-4
R16Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Lars Burgsmuller (GER)
6-7(5) 6-2 6-3
R16Karol Beck (SVK)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
R16Karol Kucera (WC) (SVK)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Jeff Coetzee (3) (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R16Dominik Hrbaty (WC) (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Simon Aspelin (2) (SWE)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)
6-3 3-6 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sasa Tuksar (5) (CRO)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lovro Zovko (CRO)Michel Kratochvil (2) (SUI)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jimmy Wang (3) (TPE)Ladislav Svarc (7) (SVK)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Baghdatis (4) (CYP)Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Stanislas Wawrinka (1) (SUI)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sasa Tuksar (5) (CRO)Markus Hantschk (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michel Kratochvil (2) (SUI)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lovro Zovko (CRO)Robin Vik (CZE)7-6(4) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jimmy Wang (3) (TPE)Peter Miklusicak (WC) (SVK)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ladislav Svarc (7) (SVK)Robert Lindstedt (SWE)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Baghdatis (4) (CYP)Igor Zelenay (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)Filip Polasek (WC) (SVK)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Stanislas Wawrinka (1) (SUI)Ivo Klec (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Peter Capkovic (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Markus Hantschk (GER)Ivan Cerovic (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sasa Tuksar (5) (CRO)Petr Kralert (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michel Kratochvil (2) (SUI)Melle Van Gemerden (NED)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Robin Vik (CZE)Jan Stancik (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lovro Zovko (CRO)Werner Eschauer (6) (AUT)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jimmy Wang (3) (TPE)Viktor Bruthans (SVK)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peter Miklusicak (WC) (SVK)Marek Sramek (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Lindstedt (SWE)Pavol Cervenak (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ladislav Svarc (7) (SVK)Michal Przysiezny (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Baghdatis (4) (CYP)Zeljko Krajan (CRO)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Igor Zelenay (SVK)Andis Juska (LAT)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Filip Polasek (WC) (SVK)Miloslav Mecir (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)Massimo Dell'acqua (8) (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bratislava Challenger draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Bratislava Challenger?