ATP Brasov Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Brasov Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Brasov Challenger Event Details:

2013-09-02Clay
OutdoorBrasov, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brasov Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)Gerald Melzer (AUT)6-7(9) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFAndreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)Dusan Lajovic (4) (SRB)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFGerald Melzer (AUT)Julian Reister (3) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAndreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)Lucas Pouille (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFDusan Lajovic (4) (SRB)Oleksandr Nedovyesov (5) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJulian Reister (3) (GER)Thomas Fabbiano (8) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFGerald Melzer (AUT)Patrick Ciorcila (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)Kyle Edmund (Q) (GBR)WO[H2H]
R16Lucas Pouille (FRA)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Dusan Lajovic (4) (SRB)Oliver Golding (LL) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Oleksandr Nedovyesov (5) (UKR)Steven Diez (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Thomas Fabbiano (8) (ITA)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (Q) (ROU)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Julian Reister (3) (GER)Florin Mergea (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (AUT)James Ward (7) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Patrick Ciorcila (WC) (ROU)Adrian Ungur (2) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)Maxim Dubarenco (Q) (MDA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Kyle Edmund (Q) (GBR)Norbert Gombos (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucas Pouille (FRA)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)Pere Riba (6) (ESP)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (4) (SRB)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (WC) (ROU)6-0 3-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Oliver Golding (LL) (GBR)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Steven Diez (CAN)Mathias Bourgue (Q) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Oleksandr Nedovyesov (5) (UKR)Blaz Rola (SLO)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (8) (ITA)Germain Gigounon (BEL)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (Q) (ROU)Axel Michon (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Florin Mergea (WC) (ROU)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Julian Reister (3) (GER)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32James Ward (7) (GBR)Yannik Reuter (BEL)3-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (AUT)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)6-4 2-1 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Patrick Ciorcila (WC) (ROU)Andrei Patrui (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (2) (ROU)Victor Crivoi (ROU)1-6 5-3 Ret'd[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOleksandr Nedovyesov (2) (UKR)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
6-3 6-1
SFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Ruben Gonzales (3) (PHI)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
6-2 6-4
SFOleksandr Nedovyesov (2) (UKR)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Andrei Patrui (ROU)
6-1 6-3
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Jamie Delgado (1) (GBR)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
4-6 6-2 10-4
QFRuben Gonzales (3) (PHI)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
Philip Lang (AUT)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
6-1 6-7(5) 10-7
QFFlorin Mergea (ROU)
Andrei Patrui (ROU)
Alex Gallardo (Alt) (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFOleksandr Nedovyesov (2) (UKR)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
6-2 6-1
R16Jamie Delgado (1) (GBR)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Patrick Ciorcila (ROU)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
7-6(3) 4-6 10-6
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Tudor Sulea (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Ruben Gonzales (3) (PHI)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
Sebastian Kraila (WC) (ROU)
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)
6-0 6-3
R16Philip Lang (AUT)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Andrei Cociasu (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Alex Gallardo (Alt) (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
WO
R16Florin Mergea (ROU)
Andrei Patrui (ROU)
Theodoros Angelinos (4) (GRE)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
6-2 6-0
R16Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
Axel Michon (FRA)
Lucas Pouille (FRA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Oleksandr Nedovyesov (2) (UKR)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Andras Szekely (ROU)
6-3 2-6 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kyle Edmund (1) (GBR)Bjorn Propst (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maxim Dubarenco (2) (MDA)Oliver Golding (5) (GBR)7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Teodor-Dacian Craciun (7) (ROU)Vasile Antonescu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mathias Bourgue (4) (FRA)Tudor Sulea (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kyle Edmund (1) (GBR)Luca George Tatomir (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bjorn Propst (AUT)Vlad Onita (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maxim Dubarenco (2) (MDA)Robert Coman (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oliver Golding (5) (GBR)Stephan Hoiss (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vasile Antonescu (ROU)Michal Schmid (3) (CZE)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Teodor-Dacian Craciun (7) (ROU)Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mathias Bourgue (4) (FRA)Antonio Campo (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tudor Sulea (ROU)Andrei Cociasu (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kyle Edmund (1) (GBR)Libor Salaba (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luca George Tatomir (ROU)Septimiu Fratila (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vlad Onita (WC) (ROU)Razvan Sabau (ROU)4-6 7-5 1-0 Ret'd[H2H]
Q3Bjorn Propst (AUT)Andrei Ciumac (6) (MDA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maxim Dubarenco (2) (MDA)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Robert Coman (WC) (ROU)Sebastian Kraila (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stephan Hoiss (GER)Vladimir Filip (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oliver Golding (5) (GBR)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michal Schmid (3) (CZE)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vasile Antonescu (ROU)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)5-7 6-6 Ret'd[H2H]
Q3Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU)Dragos Dima (ROU)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Teodor-Dacian Craciun (7) (ROU)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mathias Bourgue (4) (FRA)Bogdan Ursu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antonio Campo (ITA)Andras Szekely (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrei Cociasu (ROU)Robert Ilascu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tudor Sulea (ROU)Giulio Torroni (8) (ITA)WO[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brasov Challenger draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Brasov Challenger?