ATP Brasov Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Brasov Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Brasov Challenger Event Details:

2009-08-31Clay
OutdoorBrasov, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brasov Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThiemo De Bakker (1) (NED)Pere Riba (2) (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
SFThiemo De Bakker (1) (NED)Francesco Aldi (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFPere Riba (2) (ESP)Adrian Ungur (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFThiemo De Bakker (1) (NED)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFFrancesco Aldi (ITA)Artem Smirnov (UKR)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFAdrian Ungur (Q) (ROU)Dusan Lojda (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFPere Riba (2) (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (6) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Thiemo De Bakker (1) (NED)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Francesco Aldi (ITA)Alexander Flock (GER)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Artem Smirnov (UKR)Gabriel Moraru (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dusan Lojda (CZE)Raemon Sluiter (8) (NED)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (Q) (ROU)Catalin-Ionut Gard (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (6) (ESP)Marcin Gawron (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pere Riba (2) (ESP)Valery Rudnev (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thiemo De Bakker (1) (NED)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (NED)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (7) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (GER)Kamil Capkovic (3) (SVK)6-3 4-6 5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (ITA)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (ROU)Karim Maamoun (Q) (EGY)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Artem Smirnov (UKR)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (5) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Raemon Sluiter (8) (NED)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dusan Lojda (CZE)Razvan Sabau (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (WC) (ROU)Victor Ionita (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (Q) (ROU)Carlos Poch-Gradin (4) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (6) (ESP)Marius Copil (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcin Gawron (POL)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (Q) (ROU)2-6 6-0 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Valery Rudnev (RUS)Andrei Mlendea (WC) (ROU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (2) (ESP)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPere Riba (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Simone Vagnozzi (2) (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
6-3 6-2
SFPere Riba (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFSimone Vagnozzi (2) (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFPere Riba (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Alin-Mihai Constantin (WC) (ROU)
Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)
6-0 6-1
QFAdrian Cruciat (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Karim Maamoun (4) (EGY)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
6-2 7-5
QFAlexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
5-7 7-5 [10-8]
QFSimone Vagnozzi (2) (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Marcin Gawron (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Pere Riba (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Bye
R16Alin-Mihai Constantin (WC) (ROU)
Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
WO
R16Karim Maamoun (4) (EGY)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
7-5 6-4
R16Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Razvan Sabau (ROU)
6-2 2-6 [10-3]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Marcin Gawron (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Marius Copil (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Simone Vagnozzi (2) (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Remus Farcas (WC) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)James Feaver (5) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Adrian Ungur (2) (ROU)Dragos Dima (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (6) (ROU)Javier Marti (3) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (7) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)Andrei Savulescu (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2James Feaver (5) (GBR)Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Ungur (2) (ROU)Remus Farcas (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dragos Dima (ROU)Alin-Mihai Constantin (8) (ROU)7-6(4) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Javier Marti (3) (ESP)Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (6) (ROU)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)Vasek Pospisil (4) (CAN)7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Paul-Mihai Puscasu (7) (ROU)Tudor Dumitrescu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)Bye
Q3Andrei Savulescu (ROU)Bye
Q3Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)Constantin-Cristian Tanase (WC) (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3James Feaver (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Adrian Ungur (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Remus Farcas (WC) (ROU)Bye
Q3Dragos Dima (ROU)Bye
Q3Alin-Mihai Constantin (8) (ROU)Bye
Q3Javier Marti (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU)Bye
Q3Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)Bye
Q3Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (6) (ROU)Bye
Q3Vasek Pospisil (4) (CAN)Bye
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)Valentin Dima (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tudor Dumitrescu (WC) (ROU)Marius Calugaru (WC) (ROU)2-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Paul-Mihai Puscasu (7) (ROU)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Brasov Challenger draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Brasov Challenger?