ATP Brasov Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Brasov Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Brasov Challenger Event Details:

2005-09-05Clay
OutdoorBrasov, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brasov Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Elsner (Q) (GER)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (8) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (8) (ESP)Adrian Ungur (ROU)6-4 6-7(7) 7-6(9) [H2H]
SFDaniel Elsner (Q) (GER)Vasilis Mazarakis (6) (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (8) (ESP)Razvan Sabau (1) (ROU)6-3 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFAdrian Ungur (ROU)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (5) (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaniel Elsner (Q) (GER)Carlos Berlocq (3) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFVasilis Mazarakis (6) (GRE)Tomas Behrend (2) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Razvan Sabau (1) (ROU)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (WC) (ROU)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (8) (ESP)Pablo Andujar (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (ROU)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (5) (ESP)Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Elsner (Q) (GER)Victor Ionita (7) (ROU)6-3 6-7(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (3) (ARG)Daniel Koellerer (AUT)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vasilis Mazarakis (6) (GRE)Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tomas Behrend (2) (GER)Andreas Beck (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (1) (ROU)Alexander Flock (Q) (GER)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (WC) (ROU)Kostyantyn Dmytrenko (WC) (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (Q) (ESP)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (8) (ESP)Thomas Gilner (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (ROU)Boris Pashanski (4) (YUG)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)Todor Enev (LL) (BUL)5-7 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (5) (ESP)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (7) (ROU)Aleksandr Agafonov (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Elsner (Q) (GER)Ilia Kushev (Q) (BUL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Koellerer (AUT)Jacob Adaktusson (PR) (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (3) (ARG)Gabriel Moraru (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vasilis Mazarakis (6) (GRE)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (GER)Diego Junqueira (ARG)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Tomas Behrend (2) (GER)Victor Crivoi (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIonut Moldovan (3) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)
6-1 6-4
SFIonut Moldovan (3) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
6-3 6-1
SFMelvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)
6-4 6-4
QFSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
6-4 6-0
QFIonut Moldovan (3) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Gheorghe Cosac (WC) (ROU)
Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)
7-6(1) 6-4
QFMelvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFJacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)
Todor Enev (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
6-7(5) 6-1 6-1
R16Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
7-5 6-2
R16Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Boris Pashanski (YUG)
6-0 6-1
R16Ionut Moldovan (3) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Alexandru-Victor Caliciu (WC) (ROU)
Sebastian Kraila (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Gheorghe Cosac (WC) (ROU)
Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
6-3 7-5
R16Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)
Martin Behrend (A) (BRA)
Tomas Behrend (GER)
4-6 6-1 6-2
R16Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Vasilis Mazarakis (4) (GRE)
Frank Moser (GER)
6-1 6-4
R16Todor Enev (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
Aleksandr Agafonov (WC) (UKR)
Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R16Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)
Adrian Barbu (2) (ROU)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
7-5 3-6 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Flock (GER)Todor Enev (1) (BUL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ilia Kushev (2) (BUL)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Andujar (3) (ESP)Frank Moser (5) (GER)6-2 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Elsner (4) (GER)Laurent Recouderc (7) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Todor Enev (1) (BUL)Peter-Robert Hodel (WC) (ROU)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Flock (GER)Catalin-Ionut Gard (8) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ilia Kushev (2) (BUL)Ionut Moldovan (ROU)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (6) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Andujar (3) (ESP)Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frank Moser (5) (GER)Mihai Nichifor (ROU)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Elsner (4) (GER)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Laurent Recouderc (7) (FRA)Adrian Barbu (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Todor Enev (1) (BUL)Bye
Q3Peter-Robert Hodel (WC) (ROU)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)6-4 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Flock (GER)Alin-Mihai Constantin (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Catalin-Ionut Gard (8) (ROU)Bye
Q3Ilia Kushev (2) (BUL)Bye
Q3Ionut Moldovan (ROU)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)Alexandru-Victor Caliciu (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Artemon Apostu-Efremov (6) (ROU)Bye
Q3Pablo Andujar (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (WC) (ROU)Sergei Baranov (WC) (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mihai Nichifor (ROU)Emanuel Brighiu (ROU)7-6(10) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Frank Moser (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Daniel Elsner (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Barbu (ROU)Sebastian Kraila (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Recouderc (7) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Brasov Challenger draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Brasov Challenger?