ATP Bournemouth Draw (Men's) - 1997

Click Here To Join The Bournemouth Discussion!


Share This...


Bournemouth Event Details:

1997-09-08Clay
OutdoorBournemouth, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bournemouth draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFelix Mantilla (2) (ESP)Carlos Moya (1) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFCarlos Moya (1) (ESP)Greg Rusedski (3) (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFFelix Mantilla (2) (ESP)Marcos Ondruska (RSA)6-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFCarlos Moya (1) (ESP)Davide Scala (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFGreg Rusedski (3) (CAN)Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarcos Ondruska (RSA)Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFFelix Mantilla (2) (ESP)Christophe Van Garsse (BEL)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R16Carlos Moya (1) (ESP)Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Davide Scala (Q) (ITA)Olivier Delaitre (FRA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Greg Rusedski (3) (CAN)Richard Fromberg (AUS)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)Johan Van Herck (BEL)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marcos Ondruska (RSA)Miles Maclagan (WC) (GBR)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (ESP)Danny Sapsford (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Christophe Van Garsse (BEL)Fabrice Santoro (7) (FRA)6-7 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R16Felix Mantilla (2) (ESP)Chris Wilkinson (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Moya (1) (ESP)Oren Motevassel (ISR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)James Sekulov (Q) (AUS)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olivier Delaitre (FRA)Martin Rodriguez (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Davide Scala (Q) (ITA)Christian Ruud (8) (NOR)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Greg Rusedski (3) (CAN)Alberto Martin (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Richard Fromberg (AUS)Tuomas Ketola (Q) (FIN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Johan Van Herck (BEL)Brett Steven (NZL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)Marc-Kevin Goellner (5) (GER)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcos Ondruska (RSA)Filip De Wulf (6) (BEL)7-6 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miles Maclagan (WC) (GBR)Wayne Black (ZIM)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Danny Sapsford (WC) (GBR)Mark Petchey (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (ESP)Cedric Pioline (4) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fabrice Santoro (7) (FRA)Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Christophe Van Garsse (BEL)Franco Squillari (ARG)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R32Chris Wilkinson (WC) (GBR)Alistair Hunt (Q) (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Felix Mantilla (2) (ESP)Lionel Roux (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKent Kinnear (4) (USA)
Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
Chris Wilkinson (GBR)
7-6 6-2
SFAlberto Martin (ESP)
Chris Wilkinson (GBR)
Gary Muller (3) (RSA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
7-6 6-3
SFKent Kinnear (4) (USA)
Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Alistair Hunt (NZL)
Brett Steven (NZL)
5-7 6-4 6-4
QFAlberto Martin (ESP)
Chris Wilkinson (GBR)
Andrew Foster (WC) (GBR)
Danny Sapsford (GBR)
6-3 6-7 6-4
QFGary Muller (3) (RSA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Martijn Bok (Q) (NED)
Dirk Dier (FRG)
6-3 6-3
QFKent Kinnear (4) (USA)
Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Brandon Coupe (USA)
Mark Keil (USA)
6-0 6-4
QFAlistair Hunt (NZL)
Brett Steven (NZL)
Lucas Arnold Ker (2) (ARG)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
6-2 3-6 6-4
R16Andrew Foster (WC) (GBR)
Danny Sapsford (GBR)
Olivier Delaitre (1) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
6-1 3-6 7-6
R16Alberto Martin (ESP)
Chris Wilkinson (GBR)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
5-7 6-2 6-4
R16Gary Muller (3) (RSA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Tom Nijssen (NED)
7-6 6-4
R16Martijn Bok (Q) (NED)
Dirk Dier (FRG)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
7-6 4-6 6-4
R16Brandon Coupe (USA)
Mark Keil (USA)
Miles Maclagan (WC) (GBR)
Arvind Parmar (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Kent Kinnear (4) (USA)
Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Richard Fromberg (AUS)
6-2 7-6
R16Alistair Hunt (NZL)
Brett Steven (NZL)
Hendrik-Jan Davids (NED)
Tom Kempers (NED)
6-4 6-4
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (2) (ARG)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Barry Cowan (WC) (GBR)
Nick Weal (GBR)
5-7 6-0 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Davide Scala (1) (ITA)Martijn Bok (7) (NED)6-0 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tuomas Ketola (8) (FIN)Dirk Dier (2) (FRG)3-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q1James Sekulov (3) (AUS)Marius Barnard (RSA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alistair Hunt (4) (NZL)Federico Dondo (6) (URU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Davide Scala (1) (ITA)James Fox (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martijn Bok (7) (NED)Luke Milligan (GBR)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dirk Dier (2) (FRG)Daniel Orsanic (ARG)6-3 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tuomas Ketola (8) (FIN)Philip Loose (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2James Sekulov (3) (AUS)Mark Nielsen (NZL)3-6 6-4 5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marius Barnard (RSA)Hendrik-Jan Davids (NED)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alistair Hunt (4) (NZL)Arvind Parmar (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Federico Dondo (6) (URU)Nick Gould (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Davide Scala (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3James Fox (GBR)Jason Barnett (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luke Milligan (GBR)Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martijn Bok (7) (NED)Jamie Delgado (GBR)3-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Dirk Dier (2) (FRG)Grant Silcock (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Orsanic (ARG)Nick Weal (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philip Loose (WC) (GBR)Kevin Herke (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tuomas Ketola (8) (FIN)Rhys Hanger (WC) (GBR)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Sekulov (3) (AUS)Paul Maggs (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mark Nielsen (NZL)Tom Kempers (NED)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marius Barnard (RSA)David Sanger (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hendrik-Jan Davids (NED)Jose Imaz-Ruiz (5) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alistair Hunt (4) (NZL)Barry Cowan (GBR)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Arvind Parmar (GBR)Brandon Coupe (USA)3-6 6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Nick Gould (GBR)Franklyn Ofori (GHA)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Federico Dondo (6) (URU)Andrew Foster (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bournemouth draw (Men's) 1997?
Who will win Bournemouth?