ATP Bournemouth Draw (Men's) - 1981

Click Here To Join The Bournemouth Discussion!


Share This...


Bournemouth Event Details:

1981-04-20Clay
OutdoorBournemouth, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bournemouth draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVictor Pecci (3) (PRY)Balazs Taroczy (1) (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFBalazs Taroczy (1) (HUN)Orantes (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFVictor Pecci (3) (PRY)Tomas Smid (2) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFBalazs Taroczy (1) (HUN)Christopher Mottram (7) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFOrantes (ESP)Guillermo Aubone (Q) (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFVictor Pecci (3) (PRY)Thierry Tulasne (8) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFTomas Smid (2) (CZE)Dominique Bedel (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Balazs Taroczy (1) (HUN)Ray Moore ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Christopher Mottram (7) (GBR)Gabriel Urpi (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Orantes (ESP)Corrado Barazzutti (4) (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Guillermo Aubone (Q) (ARG)Mario Martinez (5) ()5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Thierry Tulasne (8) (FRA)Jeremy Bates (Q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Victor Pecci (3) (PRY)Rory Chappell (Q) (RSA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Dominique Bedel (FRA)Robert Reininger (AUT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Tomas Smid (2) (CZE)Christophe Roger-Vasselin (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Balazs Taroczy (1) (HUN)Angel Gimenez (ESP)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Ray Moore ()M. Cox (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriel Urpi (ESP)Chris Mayotte (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Christopher Mottram (7) (GBR)Gustavo Guerrero (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Corrado Barazzutti (4) (ITA)Wolfgang Popp (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Orantes (ESP)Per Hjertquist (SWE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Guillermo Aubone (Q) (ARG)Robin Drysdale (Q) ()7-6 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Mario Martinez (5) ()Richard Lewis ()7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Thierry Tulasne (8) (FRA)Fernando Luna (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jeremy Bates (Q) ()Jan Norback (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Rory Chappell (Q) (RSA)Mike Fishbach (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Victor Pecci (3) (PRY)Ricardo Cano (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Robert Reininger (AUT)John Feaver ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Dominique Bedel (FRA)Chris Johnstone (AUS)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Christophe Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Onny Parun (NZL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomas Smid (2) (CZE)Christophe Freyss (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRicardo Cano (2) (ARG)
Victor Pecci (PRY)
Christopher Mottram (1) (GBR)
Tomas Smid (CZE)
6-4 3-6 6-3
SFChristopher Mottram (1) (GBR)
Tomas Smid (CZE)
Guillermo Aubone (ARG)
Wolfgang Popp (GER)
6-3 6-2
SFRicardo Cano (2) (ARG)
Victor Pecci (PRY)
Christophe Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Thierry Tulasne (FRA)
7-6 6-3
QFChristopher Mottram (1) (GBR)
Tomas Smid (CZE)
M. Cox (GBR)
Jonathan Smith ()
6-4 7-6
QFGuillermo Aubone (ARG)
Wolfgang Popp (GER)
Ray Moore ()
Danie Visser (RSA)
6-2 6-4
QFChristophe Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Thierry Tulasne (FRA)
Ramiro Gonzalo Benavides Saravia (3) (BOL)
Angel Gimenez (ESP)
7-5 6-2
QFRicardo Cano (2) (ARG)
Victor Pecci (PRY)
Dominique Bedel (FRA)
Christophe Freyss (FRA)
4-6 7-6 6-0
R16Christopher Mottram (1) (GBR)
Tomas Smid (CZE)
Per Hjertquist (SWE)
Jan Norback (SWE)
6-4 7-6
R16M. Cox (GBR)
Jonathan Smith ()
Jeremy Bates ()
Richard Lewis ()
6-7 6-1 9-7
R16Guillermo Aubone (ARG)
Wolfgang Popp (GER)
Gustavo Guerrero (4) (ARG)
Mario Martinez ()
6-2 6-4
R16Ray Moore ()
Danie Visser (RSA)
John Feaver ()
Karl Meiler (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Christophe Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Thierry Tulasne (FRA)
Rohun Beven ()
Jeremy Dier ()
7-6 6-2
R16Ramiro Gonzalo Benavides Saravia (3) (BOL)
Angel Gimenez (ESP)
Nigel Sears ()
John Whiteford ()
5-7 6-4 6-2
R16Dominique Bedel (FRA)
Christophe Freyss (FRA)
Deon Joubert (RSA)
Onny Parun (NZL)
6-7 6-2 7-5
R16Ricardo Cano (2) (ARG)
Victor Pecci (PRY)
Chris Johnstone (AUS)
Robert Reininger (AUT)
6-2 4-6 7-5