ATP Botswana F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Botswana F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Botswana F1 Futures Event Details:

2004-11-15Hard
OutdoorGaborone, Botswana
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Botswana F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKevin Anderson (RSA)Wesley Whitehouse (2) (RSA)6-7(1) 6-4 7-6(13)[H2H]
SFKevin Anderson (RSA)Benjamin Dracos (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
SFWesley Whitehouse (2) (RSA)Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFKevin Anderson (RSA)Genius Chidzikwe (5) (ZWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFBenjamin Dracos (FRA)Chris Lewis (7Q) ()6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFRaven Klaasen (3) (RSA)Jurgens Strydom (NAM)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFWesley Whitehouse (2) (RSA)Andrew Anderson (8) (RSA)6-7(9) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Kevin Anderson (RSA)Jonathan Marray (1) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Genius Chidzikwe (5) (ZWE)Alex Miotto ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Benjamin Dracos (FRA)Roger Anderson (4) (RSA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Chris Lewis (7Q) ()Clinton Thomson (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jurgens Strydom (NAM)Adam Vejmelka (6) (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)Stephen Mitchell (Q) (RSA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrew Anderson (8) (RSA)Tobias Klein (Q) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Wesley Whitehouse (2) (RSA)Richard Brooks (Q) ()3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jonathan Marray (1) ()Matthew Scott (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Kevin Anderson (RSA)Dennis Biggemann (GER)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Alex Miotto ()Myalikkuli Mamedkuliyev (WC) (TKM)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Genius Chidzikwe (5) (ZWE)Benjamin Janse van Rensburg (Q) (RSA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Roger Anderson (4) (RSA)Oaitse Thipe (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Benjamin Dracos (FRA)David Brewer ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Clinton Thomson (GER)Onkabetse Matong (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Chris Lewis (7Q) ()Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Adam Vejmelka (6) (CZE)Rainier Nagel (Q) ()1-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jurgens Strydom (NAM)Moses Motate (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Stephen Mitchell (Q) (RSA)Andre Van Der Merwe (Q) (RSA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)Kamil Filali (MAR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrew Anderson (8) (RSA)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tobias Klein (Q) (GER)Mathieu Goven (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Richard Brooks (Q) ()Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Wesley Whitehouse (2) (RSA)Gregory Anderson (LL) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKevin Anderson (RSA)
Stephen Mitchell (RSA)
Benjamin Janse van Rensburg (RSA)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
7-6(1) 7-6(5)
SFBenjamin Janse van Rensburg (RSA)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Roger Anderson (1) (RSA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
6-3 6-4
SFKevin Anderson (RSA)
Stephen Mitchell (RSA)
Genius Chidzikwe (ZWE)
Joseph Schmulian (USA)
6-0 6-4
QFRoger Anderson (1) (RSA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Dennis Biggemann (GER)
Clinton Thomson (GER)
6-3 6-1
QFBenjamin Janse van Rensburg (RSA)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Michael Judd (WC) ()
Petrus Molefe (BWA)
6-3 6-1
QFGenius Chidzikwe (ZWE)
Joseph Schmulian (USA)
Tobias Klein (GER)
Andre Van Der Merwe (RSA)
6-3 7-5
QFKevin Anderson (RSA)
Stephen Mitchell (RSA)
Andrew Anderson (2) (RSA)
Chris Lewis ()
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Roger Anderson (1) (RSA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Theron Cole (Q) (USA)
Kabelo Maleka (RSA)
7-5 6-4
R16Dennis Biggemann (GER)
Clinton Thomson (GER)
Myalikkuli Mamedkuliyev (TKM)
Jurgens Strydom (NAM)
6-3 6-1
R16Benjamin Janse van Rensburg (RSA)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Richard Brooks (4) ()
Kamil Filali (MAR)
6-3 6-4
R16Michael Judd (WC) ()
Petrus Molefe (BWA)
Onkabetse Matong (WC) ()
Moses Motate ()
6-2 6-2
R16Genius Chidzikwe (ZWE)
Joseph Schmulian (USA)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Tobias Klein (GER)
Andre Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (3) (CAN)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Kevin Anderson (RSA)
Stephen Mitchell (RSA)
Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
Mathieu Goven (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Andrew Anderson (2) (RSA)
Chris Lewis ()
Kabelo Banda (WC) ()
Bakang Mosinyi ()
6-0 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chris Lewis (1) ()Theron Cole (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Richard Brooks (2) ()Kabelo Maleka (RSA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stephen Mitchell (RSA)Joseph Schmulian (USA)5-7 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Mathieu Goven (FRA)Justin Visser (RSA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tobias Klein (5) (GER)Alejandro Alburquerque-Urios (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Rainier Nagel ()Gregory Anderson (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andre Van Der Merwe (RSA)Bakang Mosinyi (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Janse van Rensburg (RSA)Turner Hewitt ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chris Lewis (1) ()Robin Hagan (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Theron Cole (USA)Elliot Wronski ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Richard Brooks (2) ()Bino Rasedisa (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kabelo Maleka (RSA)Rikus Becker (RSA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Joseph Schmulian (USA)Tobias Raab (3) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stephen Mitchell (RSA)Uyapo Nleya (WC) ()5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mathieu Goven (FRA)Petr Masek (4) (CZE)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Justin Visser (RSA)Johann Van Der Lith ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tobias Klein (5) (GER)Henndrik Snyman (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Alburquerque-Urios (ESP)Seth Roselt ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rainier Nagel ()Bojan Novkovic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gregory Anderson (USA)Wessel Strydom ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andre Van Der Merwe (RSA)Ruan Zietsmann ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bakang Mosinyi (WC) ()Bayani Moilwa (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Turner Hewitt ()Kagiso Kelebeile (WC) (BWA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Janse van Rensburg (RSA)Rohan Weideman (RSA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Theron Cole (USA)
Kabelo Maleka (RSA)
Robin Hagan (GBR)
Alex Miotto ()
6-0 6-0
Q2Theron Cole (USA)
Kabelo Maleka (RSA)
Alejandro Alburquerque-Urios (ESP)
Tobias Raab (GER)
6-0 6-0
Q2Robin Hagan (GBR)
Alex Miotto ()
Kagiso Kelebeile (WC) (BWA)
Bino Rasedisa ()
6-1 6-0