ATP Bosnia Herzegovina F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Bosnia Herzegovina F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Bosnia Herzegovina F1 Futures Event Details:

2008-05-05Clay
OutdoorDoboj, Bosnia/Herzegovina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bosnia Herzegovina F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAleksander Slovic (Q) (YUG)Deniss Pavlovs (1) (LAT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFDeniss Pavlovs (1) (LAT)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFAleksander Slovic (Q) (YUG)David Savic (2) (YUG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFDeniss Pavlovs (1) (LAT)Arsenije Zlatanovic (Q) (SCG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFJuan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Goran Tosic (3) (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAleksander Slovic (Q) (YUG)Dennis Bloemke (GER)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFDavid Savic (2) (YUG)Ivan Djurdjevic (Q) (YUG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Deniss Pavlovs (1) (LAT)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Arsenije Zlatanovic (Q) (SCG)Robert Belak (7) (SCG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Goran Tosic (3) (YUG)Joshua Crowe (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Denis Bejtulahi (Q) (YUG)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Aleksander Slovic (Q) (YUG)Antonio Sancic (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dennis Bloemke (GER)Robert Raguz (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Djurdjevic (Q) (YUG)Matteo Galli (8) (ITA)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16David Savic (2) (YUG)Ante Pavic (CRO)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Deniss Pavlovs (1) (LAT)Phillip Regnat (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)Ivan Zovko (Q) (CRO)3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Arsenije Zlatanovic (Q) (SCG)Nikola Cacic (WC) (SCG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robert Belak (7) (SCG)Vedran Begovic (WC) (BIH)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Goran Tosic (3) (YUG)Dejan Katic (YUG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joshua Crowe (AUS)Ivan Ljubicic (WC) (BIH)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Bejtulahi (Q) (YUG)Peter Steinberger (GER)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (6) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antonio Sancic (Q) (CRO)Albert Loncaric (5) (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aleksander Slovic (Q) (YUG)Carl Bergman (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Raguz (WC) (CRO)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dennis Bloemke (GER)Daniel Stoehr (4) (GER)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matteo Galli (8) (ITA)Filip Spasojevic (LL) (YUG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Djurdjevic (Q) (YUG)Josip Juric (Q) (CRO)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (CRO)Vilim Visak (CRO)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32David Savic (2) (YUG)Mario Tupy (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDeniss Pavlovs (1) (LAT)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
David Savic (2) (YUG)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
6-4 7-5
SFDeniss Pavlovs (1) (LAT)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)
6-1 6-1
SFDavid Savic (2) (YUG)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
Joshua Crowe (AUS)
David Jeflea (AUS)
6-2 6-0
QFDeniss Pavlovs (1) (LAT)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)
Alan Poric (AUS)
6-2 6-2
QFAleksander Slovic (YUG)
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)
Phillip Regnat (GER)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
6-4 6-3
QFJoshua Crowe (AUS)
David Jeflea (AUS)
Carl Bergman (4) (SWE)
Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFDavid Savic (2) (YUG)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)
Zlatan Kadric (BIH)
WO
R16Deniss Pavlovs (1) (LAT)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Bye
R16Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)
Alan Poric (AUS)
Theron Cole (USA)
Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Phillip Regnat (GER)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
Alexei Filenkov (3) (RUS)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
6-2 6-0
R16Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)
Robert Belak (SCG)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
7-5 6-3
R16Joshua Crowe (AUS)
David Jeflea (AUS)
Dennis Bloemke (GER)
Peter Steinberger (GER)
6-4 7-5
R16Carl Bergman (4) (SWE)
Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)
Luka Kukulic (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)
Zlatan Kadric (BIH)
Jasmin Ademovic (WC) (BIH)
Sven Lalic (BIH)
6-3 6-2
R16David Savic (2) (YUG)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aleksander Slovic (WC) (YUG)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Josip Juric (14) (CRO)Sasa Stojisavljevic (2) (YUG)6-1 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Arsenije Zlatanovic (3) (SCG)Jan Tavcar (SLO)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Denis Bejtulahi (4) (YUG)Slavko Bjelica (9WC) (YUG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Sancic (5) (CRO)Filip Spasojevic (12) (YUG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Phillip Regnat (6) (GER)Marko Mijacevic (10) (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Djurdjevic (7) (YUG)Zlatan Kadric (11) (BIH)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Zovko (CRO)Alan Poric (13) (AUS)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Aleksander Slovic (WC) (YUG)Marko Sabolcki (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Vladimir Pavicevic (YUG)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sasa Stojisavljevic (2) (YUG)Silvio Dadic (CRO)6-1 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Josip Juric (14) (CRO)Jasmin Ademovic (BIH)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Arsenije Zlatanovic (3) (SCG)Dino Salopek (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jan Tavcar (SLO)Luka Kukulic (15) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Denis Bejtulahi (4) (YUG)Nemanja Kontic (WC) (YUG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Slavko Bjelica (9WC) (YUG)Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Sancic (5) (CRO)Marin Franjicevic (CRO)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Filip Spasojevic (12) (YUG)Stefan Dmitrovic (WC) (CAN)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Phillip Regnat (6) (GER)Leonard Ivic (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marko Mijacevic (10) (CRO)Ziga Zupanec (SLO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Djurdjevic (7) (YUG)Marko Skoric (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Zlatan Kadric (11) (BIH)Tibor Simic (CRO)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Zovko (CRO)Petar Jelenic (8) (CRO)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alan Poric (13) (AUS)Tomislav Tucibat (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aleksander Slovic (WC) (YUG)Luka Belic (1) (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marko Sabolcki (SLO)David Pantovic (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Orhan Spahic (BIH)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Pavicevic (YUG)Stefan Bojic (SCG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sasa Stojisavljevic (2) (YUG)Jovan Krajinovic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Silvio Dadic (CRO)Ruben Haug (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jasmin Ademovic (BIH)Mikhail Karpol (CRO)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Josip Juric (14) (CRO)Mario Saric (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arsenije Zlatanovic (3) (SCG)Armin Dajic (BIH)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dino Salopek (CRO)David Jeflea (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan Tavcar (SLO)Angelo Novkovic (SLO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luka Kukulic (15) (CRO)Faruk Hasanhodzic (WC) (BIH)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Denis Bejtulahi (4) (YUG)Duje Tomasovic (CRO)7-6(0) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nemanja Kontic (WC) (YUG)Jovan Milic (SCG)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)Sanjin Brkic (WC) (BIH)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Slavko Bjelica (9WC) (YUG)Ivan Skrinjar (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Sancic (5) (CRO)Vinko Ojdanic (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marin Franjicevic (CRO)Geoffrey Gehrke (A) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Dmitrovic (WC) (CAN)Ivan Mojsejev (SCG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Filip Spasojevic (12) (YUG)Mladen Radulovic (WC) (BIH)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Regnat (6) (GER)Marko Stanic (WC) (BIH)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leonard Ivic (CRO)Dervis Sutkovic (BIH)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ziga Zupanec (SLO)Sven Lalic (BIH)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Marko Mijacevic (10) (CRO)Aleksandar Vlaovic (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Djurdjevic (7) (YUG)Filip Pavlovic (SCG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marko Skoric (CRO)Amar Subasic (BIH)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tibor Simic (CRO)Danilo Vukotic (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zlatan Kadric (11) (BIH)Ante Bilic (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Petar Jelenic (8) (CRO)Goran Komljenovic (SCG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Zovko (CRO)Stepan Khotulev (RUS)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Tucibat (CRO)Ivan Galic (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alan Poric (13) (AUS)Nenad Marcec (SRB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bosnia Herzegovina F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Bosnia Herzegovina F1 Futures?