ATP Bosnia & Herzegovina F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Bosnia & Herzegovina F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Bosnia & Herzegovina F7 Futures Event Details:

2008-09-29Clay
OutdoorMostar, Bosnia/Herzegovina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bosnia & Herzegovina F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvan Dodig (CRO)Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFIvan Dodig (CRO)Darko Madjarovski (SRB)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFDeniss Pavlovs (LVA)Antonio Sancic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFIvan Dodig (CRO)Guillermo Olaso (8) (ESP)7-6(9) 7-5[H2H]
QFDarko Madjarovski (SRB)Antonio Veic (5) (CRO)4-6 7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
QFDeniss Pavlovs (LVA)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAntonio Sancic (Q) (CRO)Marc Sieber (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivan Dodig (CRO)Blaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Guillermo Olaso (8) (ESP)Mirza Basic (WC) (BIH)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Darko Madjarovski (SRB)Ivan Cerovic (4) (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Antonio Veic (5) (CRO)Ivan Bjelica (Q) (SRB)3-6 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Jan Minar (3) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Antonio Sancic (Q) (CRO)Ivan Djurdjevic (Q) (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Marc Sieber (GER)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)Dino Salopek (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (CRO)Vilim Visak (Q) (CRO)6-4 7-6(10)[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (WC) (BIH)Sven Lalic (WC) (BIH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (8) (ESP)Tomislav Brkic (WC) (BIH)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (4) (CRO)Dusan Lajovic (Q) (SRB)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Darko Madjarovski (SRB)Nikola Ciric (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivan Bjelica (Q) (SRB)David Savic (SRB)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (5) (CRO)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)Jan Mertl (6) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)Robert Raguz (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Alexander Somogyi (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jan Minar (3) (CZE)Nikola Mektic (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Djurdjevic (Q) (SRB)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (7) (CRO)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Antonio Sancic (Q) (CRO)Aldin Setkic (Q) (BIH)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (Q) (CRO)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (GER)Grega Zemlja (2) (SLO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Cerovic (4) (CRO)
Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
6-2 7-6(3)
SFIvan Cerovic (4) (CRO)
Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)
Boran Poljancic (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
6-1 6-2
SFNikola Mektic (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
Tomislav Brkic (WC) (BIH)
Dino Salopek (CRO)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFBoran Poljancic (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
WO
QFIvan Cerovic (4) (CRO)
Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)
Christian Bergh (NOR)
Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR)
6-3 6-1
QFTomislav Brkic (WC) (BIH)
Dino Salopek (CRO)
Ivan Bjelica (SRB)
Nikola Ciric (SRB)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFNikola Mektic (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Boran Poljancic (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)
1-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Mirza Basic (WC) (BIH)
Robert Raguz (CRO)
6-2 6-3
R16Ivan Cerovic (4) (CRO)
Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)
Igor Anicic (WC) ()
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
6-4 6-3
R16Christian Bergh (NOR)
Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR)
Zlatan Kadric (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-3 1-6 [10-5]
R16Ivan Bjelica (SRB)
Nikola Ciric (SRB)
Ivan Djurdjevic (SRB)
Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
7-6(5) 6-7(3) [10-8]
R16Tomislav Brkic (WC) (BIH)
Dino Salopek (CRO)
Jan Mertl (3) (CZE)
Jan Minar (CZE)
WO
R16Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
WO
R16Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
David Savic (2) (SRB)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Vedran Begovic (BIH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Antonio Sancic (2) (CRO)Shendrit Deari ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (3) (CRO)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ivan Bjelica (4) (SRB)Ivo Mijic (16) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vilim Visak (5) (CRO)Zlatan Kadric (15) (BIH)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dusan Lajovic (6) (SRB)Boran Poljancic (13) (CRO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ivan Djurdjevic (7) (SRB)Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (12) (NOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dino Salopek (11) (CRO)Ivan Zovko (8) (CRO)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Deni Zmak (CRO)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vedran Begovic (BIH)Marko Baralic (14) (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Antonio Sancic (2) (CRO)Tomislav Jotovski ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Shendrit Deari ()Nikola Cacic (9) (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (3) (CRO)Martin Kraljic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS)Marko Pazman (10) (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivan Bjelica (4) (SRB)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivo Mijic (16) (GER)Duje Janjic ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Vilim Visak (5) (CRO)Tomislav Tucibat ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zlatan Kadric (15) (BIH)Josip Smoljan ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dusan Lajovic (6) (SRB)Zdravko Divic ()7-6(5) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Boran Poljancic (13) (CRO)Dervis Sutkovic (BIH)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Djurdjevic (7) (SRB)Petar Djukic (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (12) (NOR)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivan Zovko (8) (CRO)Christian Bergh (NOR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dino Salopek (11) (CRO)Ante Bilic (CRO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Deni Zmak (CRO)Ilija Cuic ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vedran Begovic (BIH)Adnan Sose (BIH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marko Baralic (14) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antonio Sancic (2) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Jotovski ()Vinko Ojdanic ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Shendrit Deari ()Igor Anicic ()7-6(5) 6-7(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Nikola Cacic (9) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (3) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Kraljic ()Antun Pehar (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS)Tin Horvatinovic ()2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marko Pazman (10) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Bjelica (4) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Aladin Sarganovic (BIH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Duje Janjic ()Amar Subasic (BIH)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivo Mijic (16) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vilim Visak (5) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Tucibat ()Josip Juric (CRO)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Josip Smoljan ()Henrik Huus (NOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zlatan Kadric (15) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dusan Lajovic (6) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zdravko Divic ()Jasmin Ademovic (BIH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dervis Sutkovic (BIH)Marko Stanic (BIH)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Boran Poljancic (13) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Djurdjevic (7) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petar Djukic (SRB)Stefan Dmitrovic (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Franjo Raspudic (BIH)Silvio Dadic (CRO)6-2 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (12) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Zovko (8) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Bergh (NOR)Orhan Spahic (BIH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ante Bilic (CRO)Miha Mlakar (SLO)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Dino Salopek (11) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bosnia & Herzegovina F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Bosnia & Herzegovina F7 Futures?