ATP Bosnia & Herzegovina F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Bosnia & Herzegovina F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Bosnia & Herzegovina F7 Futures Event Details:

2008-09-29Clay
OutdoorMostar, Bosnia/Herzegovina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bosnia & Herzegovina F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvan Dodig (BIH)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFIvan Dodig (BIH)Darko Madjarovski (YUG)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFDeniss Pavlovs (LAT)Antonio Sancic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFIvan Dodig (BIH)Guillermo Olaso (8) (ESP)7-6(9) 7-5 [H2H]
QFDarko Madjarovski (YUG)Antonio Veic (5) (CRO)4-6 7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
QFDeniss Pavlovs (LAT)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAntonio Sancic (Q) (CRO)Marc Sieber (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Dodig (BIH)Blaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Olaso (8) (ESP)Mirza Basic (WC) (BIH)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Darko Madjarovski (YUG)Ivan Cerovic (4) (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Antonio Veic (5) (CRO)Ivan Bjelica (Q) (YUG)3-6 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Jan Minar (3) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Antonio Sancic (Q) (CRO)Ivan Djurdjevic (Q) (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marc Sieber (GER)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)Dino Salopek (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (BIH)Vilim Visak (Q) (CRO)6-4 7-6(10) [H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (WC) (BIH)Sven Lalic (WC) (BIH)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (8) (ESP)Tomislav Brkic (WC) (BIH)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (4) (CRO)Dusan Lajovic (Q) (SCG)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Darko Madjarovski (YUG)Nikola Ciric (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Bjelica (Q) (YUG)David Savic (YUG)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (5) (CRO)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)Jan Mertl (6) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Robert Raguz (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Alexander Somogyi (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Minar (3) (CZE)Nikola Mektic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Djurdjevic (Q) (YUG)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (7) (YUG)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Antonio Sancic (Q) (CRO)Aldin Setkic (Q) (BIH)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (Q) (CRO)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (GER)Grega Zemlja (2) (SLO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Cerovic (4) (CRO)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
6-2 7-6(3)
SFIvan Cerovic (4) (CRO)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Boran Poljancic (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
6-1 6-2
SFNikola Mektic (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
Tomislav Brkic (WC) (BIH)
Dino Salopek (CRO)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFBoran Poljancic (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
WO
QFIvan Cerovic (4) (CRO)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Christian Bergh (NOR)
Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR)
6-3 6-1
QFTomislav Brkic (WC) (BIH)
Dino Salopek (CRO)
Ivan Bjelica (YUG)
Nikola Ciric (YUG)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFNikola Mektic (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Boran Poljancic (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
1-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Mirza Basic (WC) (BIH)
Robert Raguz (CRO)
6-2 6-3
R16Ivan Cerovic (4) (CRO)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Igor Anicic (WC) (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
6-4 6-3
R16Christian Bergh (NOR)
Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR)
Zlatan Kadric (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-3 1-6 [10-5]
R16Ivan Bjelica (YUG)
Nikola Ciric (YUG)
Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)
Dusan Lajovic (SCG)
7-6(5) 6-7(3) [10-8]
R16Tomislav Brkic (WC) (BIH)
Dino Salopek (CRO)
Jan Mertl (3) (CZE)
Jan Minar (CZE)
WO
R16Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
WO
R16Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
David Savic (2) (YUG)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Vedran Begovic (BIH)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Sancic (2) (CRO)Shendrit Deari (MKD)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (3) (CRO)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Bjelica (4) (YUG)Ivo Mijic (16) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vilim Visak (5) (CRO)Zlatan Kadric (15) (BIH)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dusan Lajovic (6) (SCG)Boran Poljancic (13) (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Djurdjevic (7) (YUG)Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (12) (NOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dino Salopek (11) (CRO)Ivan Zovko (8) (CRO)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Deni Zmak (CRO)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vedran Begovic (BIH)Marko Baralic (14) (YUG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Sancic (2) (CRO)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Shendrit Deari (MKD)Nikola Cacic (9) (SCG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (3) (CRO)Martin Kraljic (SLO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS)Marko Pazman (10) (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Bjelica (4) (YUG)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivo Mijic (16) (GER)Duje Janjic (CRO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Vilim Visak (5) (CRO)Tomislav Tucibat (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Zlatan Kadric (15) (BIH)Josip Smoljan (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dusan Lajovic (6) (SCG)Zdravko Divic (CRO)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Boran Poljancic (13) (CRO)Dervis Sutkovic (BIH)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Djurdjevic (7) (YUG)Petar Djukic (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (12) (NOR)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Zovko (8) (CRO)Christian Bergh (NOR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dino Salopek (11) (CRO)Ante Bilic (CRO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Bye
Q3Deni Zmak (CRO)Ilija Cuic (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vedran Begovic (BIH)Adnan Sose (BIH)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marko Baralic (14) (YUG)Bye
Q3Antonio Sancic (2) (CRO)Bye
Q3Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)Vinko Ojdanic (CRO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Shendrit Deari (MKD)Igor Anicic (CRO)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Nikola Cacic (9) (SCG)Bye
Q3Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (3) (CRO)Bye
Q3Martin Kraljic (SLO)Antun Pehar (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS)Tin Horvatinovic (CRO)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marko Pazman (10) (CRO)Bye
Q3Ivan Bjelica (4) (YUG)Bye
Q3Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Aladin Sarganovic (BIH)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Duje Janjic (CRO)Amar Subasic (BIH)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Mijic (16) (GER)Bye
Q3Vilim Visak (5) (CRO)Bye
Q3Tomislav Tucibat (CRO)Josip Juric (CRO)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Josip Smoljan (CRO)Henrik Huus (NOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zlatan Kadric (15) (BIH)Bye
Q3Dusan Lajovic (6) (SCG)Bye
Q3Zdravko Divic (CRO)Jasmin Ademovic (BIH)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dervis Sutkovic (BIH)Marko Stanic (BIH)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Boran Poljancic (13) (CRO)Bye
Q3Ivan Djurdjevic (7) (YUG)Bye
Q3Petar Djukic (YUG)Stefan Dmitrovic (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Franjo Raspudic (BIH)Silvio Dadic (CRO)6-2 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (12) (NOR)Bye
Q3Ivan Zovko (8) (CRO)Bye
Q3Christian Bergh (NOR)Orhan Spahic (BIH)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ante Bilic (CRO)Miha Mlakar (SLO)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Dino Salopek (11) (CRO)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Bosnia & Herzegovina F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Bosnia & Herzegovina F7 Futures?