ATP Bosnia & Herzegovina F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Bosnia & Herzegovina F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Bosnia & Herzegovina F6 Futures Event Details:

2009-09-28Clay
OutdoorMostar 2, Bosnia/Herzegovina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bosnia & Herzegovina F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJanez Semrajc (8) (SLO)Marc Sieber (4) (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFMarc Sieber (4) (GER)Dusan Lajovic (Q) (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFJanez Semrajc (8) (SLO)Nikola Mektic (5) (CRO)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFDusan Lajovic (Q) (SRB)Nicolas Reissig (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMarc Sieber (4) (GER)David Savic (6) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFNikola Mektic (5) (CRO)Bastian Knittel (3) (GER)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFJanez Semrajc (8) (SLO)Arsenije Zlatanovic (WC) (SRB)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Dusan Lajovic (Q) (SRB)Marin Bradaric (CRO)WO[H2H]
R16Nicolas Reissig (AUT)Aldin Setkic (7) (BIH)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Marc Sieber (4) (GER)Axel Michon (Q) (FRA)2-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16David Savic (6) (SRB)Enej Bonin (Q) (SLO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Nikola Mektic (5) (CRO)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Bastian Knittel (3) (GER)Petar Jelenic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Janez Semrajc (8) (SLO)Antonio Sancic (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Arsenije Zlatanovic (WC) (SRB)Dusan Lojda (2) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (Q) (SRB)Guillaume Rufin (1) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Marin Bradaric (CRO)Ivan Djurdjevic (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolas Reissig (AUT)Ilija Vucic (Q) (SRB)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (7) (BIH)Dino Marcan (LL) (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (4) (GER)Damir Dzumhur (WC) (BIH)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Axel Michon (Q) (FRA)Marc Rath (LL) (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Enej Bonin (Q) (SLO)Markus Berg (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32David Savic (6) (SRB)Ante Pavic (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Nikola Mektic (5) (CRO)Blaz Rola (Q) (SLO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Petar Jelenic (Q) (CRO)Alexander Flock (GER)2-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (3) (GER)Andrej Martin (SVK)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Janez Semrajc (8) (SLO)Aleksander Slovic (SRB)7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
R32Antonio Sancic (CRO)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Arsenije Zlatanovic (WC) (SRB)Ivan Bjelica (SRB)6-1 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Dusan Lojda (2) (CZE)Tomislav Brkic (WC) (BIH)5-7 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarin Draganja (CRO)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Aldin Setkic (3) (BIH)
Aleksander Slovic (SRB)
6-1 6-2
SFAldin Setkic (3) (BIH)
Aleksander Slovic (SRB)
Ivan Bjelica (1) (SRB)
David Savic (SRB)
7-5 6-1
SFMarin Draganja (CRO)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Nikola Mektic (2) (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFIvan Bjelica (1) (SRB)
David Savic (SRB)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
6-2 6-7(6) [10-4]
QFAldin Setkic (3) (BIH)
Aleksander Slovic (SRB)
Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Petar Jelenic (CRO)
6-0 6-0
QFMarin Draganja (CRO)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Andrej Martin (4) (SVK)
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
6-1 6-2
QFNikola Mektic (2) (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
Mislav Hizak (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
6-2 6-3
R16Ivan Bjelica (1) (SRB)
David Savic (SRB)
Bye
R16Bastian Knittel (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
Milan Zekic ()
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB)
6-1 6-3
R16Aldin Setkic (3) (BIH)
Aleksander Slovic (SRB)
Bye
R16Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Petar Jelenic (CRO)
Bye
R16Marin Draganja (CRO)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Jasmin Ademovic (BIH)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
6-3 6-0
R16Andrej Martin (4) (SVK)
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
Bye
R16Mislav Hizak (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
6-2 7-5
R16Nikola Mektic (2) (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Axel Michon (1) (FRA)Marc Rath (16) (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Blaz Rola (9) (SLO)Mislav Hizak (2) (CRO)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Dusan Lajovic (3) (SRB)Dino Marcan (15) (CRO)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ilija Vucic (10) (SRB)Dejan Katic (4) (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Petar Jelenic (5) (CRO)Zlatan Kadric (BIH)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ante Pavic (6) (CRO)Frederic Novas ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Enej Bonin (SLO)Milan Zekic (7) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ivan Djurdjevic (8) (SRB)Leonard Ivic ()3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Axel Michon (1) (FRA)Ante Bilic (CRO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marc Rath (16) (AUT)Sven Lalic (BIH)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mislav Hizak (2) (CRO)Petar Djukic (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Blaz Rola (9) (SLO)Fredrik Ask (NOR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dusan Lajovic (3) (SRB)Filip Dzanko ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dino Marcan (15) (CRO)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dejan Katic (4) (SRB)Tamas Batyi (HUN)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ilija Vucic (10) (SRB)Matej Klobusovsky (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Petar Jelenic (5) (CRO)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Zlatan Kadric (BIH)Marin Draganja (CRO)7-6(16) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ante Pavic (6) (CRO)Zdravko Divic ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Frederic Novas ()Deni Zmak (11) (CRO)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Milan Zekic (7) ()Ilija Salapic ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Enej Bonin (SLO)Marin Franjicevic (13) (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ivan Djurdjevic (8) (SRB)Ivan Zovko (CRO)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Leonard Ivic ()Gerald Melzer (12) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Axel Michon (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ante Bilic (CRO)Alen Salibasic (BIH)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sven Lalic (BIH)Francesco Arciuli (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marc Rath (16) (AUT)Nemanja Lazic (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mislav Hizak (2) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petar Djukic (SRB)Alexander Bokov (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fredrik Ask (NOR)Rok Bonin (SLO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Blaz Rola (9) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dusan Lajovic (3) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Filip Dzanko ()Antun Vidak (CRO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)Vinko Ojdanic ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dino Marcan (15) (CRO)Antun Pehar (CRO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dejan Katic (4) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamas Batyi (HUN)Zan-Stan Petrovic (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matej Klobusovsky (SVK)Jasmin Ademovic (BIH)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ilija Vucic (10) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petar Jelenic (5) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Franjo Raspudic (BIH)Enis Muslimovic (BIH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zlatan Kadric (BIH)Jonathan Ottomano ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marin Draganja (CRO)Nikola Cacic (14) (SRB)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (6) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zdravko Divic ()Dario Macanovic (BIH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Frederic Novas ()Stefan Merunka (BIH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Deni Zmak (11) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Milan Zekic (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ilija Salapic ()Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Enej Bonin (SLO)Nikola Dzaleta ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marin Franjicevic (13) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Djurdjevic (8) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Zovko (CRO)Milos Miloica (BIH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Leonard Ivic ()Marco Sanges (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gerald Melzer (12) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bosnia & Herzegovina F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Bosnia & Herzegovina F6 Futures?