ATP Bosnia & Herzegovina F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Bosnia & Herzegovina F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Bosnia & Herzegovina F3 Futures Event Details:

2009-05-18Clay
OutdoorBrcko, Bosnia/Herzegovina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bosnia & Herzegovina F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNikola Mektic (5) (CRO)Aleksander Slovic (4) (YUG)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
SFNikola Mektic (5) (CRO)Luka Belic (8) (CRO)6-2 0-1 Retired[H2H]
SFAleksander Slovic (4) (YUG)Goran Tosic (7) (YUG)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
QFLuka Belic (8) (CRO)Ilija Vucic (Q) (SCG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFNikola Mektic (5) (CRO)Kristijan Mesaros (3) (CRO)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
QFAleksander Slovic (4) (YUG)Aldin Setkic (6) (BIH)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFGoran Tosic (7) (YUG)Ante Pavic (Q) (CRO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ilija Vucic (Q) (SCG)Dennis Bloemke (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Luka Belic (8) (CRO)Aljaz Bedene (SE) (SLO)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Kristijan Mesaros (3) (CRO)Mislav Hizak (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nikola Mektic (5) (CRO)Ante Bilic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (6) (BIH)Tomislav Ternar (Q) (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Aleksander Slovic (4) (YUG)Andrei Levine (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Goran Tosic (7) (YUG)Deni Zmak (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ante Pavic (Q) (CRO)Mirza Basic (WC) (BIH)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ilija Vucic (Q) (SCG)Danila Arsenov (1) (RUS)4-6 7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Dennis Bloemke (GER)Nikola Cacic (WC) (SCG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aljaz Bedene (SE) (SLO)Bjorn Propst (Q) (AUT)6-2 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Luka Belic (8) (CRO)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kristijan Mesaros (3) (CRO)Zoran Golubovic (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mislav Hizak (CRO)Marko Baralic (Q) (YUG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ante Bilic (WC) (CRO)Robert Raguz (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nikola Mektic (5) (CRO)Sinisa Markovic (BIH)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (6) (BIH)Ivan Bjelica (YUG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tomislav Ternar (Q) (SLO)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrei Levine (RUS)James Lemke (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aleksander Slovic (4) (YUG)Marin Franjicevic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Goran Tosic (7) (YUG)Aleksandar Cvetkov (YUG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Deni Zmak (Q) (CRO)Bertram Steinberger (Q) (AUT)4-6 7-6(10) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (Q) (CRO)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)6-7(7) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (WC) (BIH)Antonio Sancic (2) (CRO)6-2 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Bjelica (YUG)
Aleksandar Cvetkov (YUG)
Aldin Setkic (3) (BIH)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
3-6 7-6(5) [10-6]
SFIvan Bjelica (YUG)
Aleksandar Cvetkov (YUG)
Bjorn Propst (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
6-3 6-1
SFAldin Setkic (3) (BIH)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Mislav Hizak (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
7-6(3) 7-6(4)
QFIvan Bjelica (YUG)
Aleksandar Cvetkov (YUG)
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
6-4 6-1
QFBjorn Propst (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Mirza Basic (4) (BIH)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
2-6 6-3 [10-1]
QFAldin Setkic (3) (BIH)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Dennis Bloemke (GER)
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
6-2 6-4
QFMislav Hizak (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Ante Bilic (CRO)
Marin Franjicevic (CRO)
6-2 6-2
R16Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Nikola Mektic (1) (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
WO
R16Ivan Bjelica (YUG)
Aleksandar Cvetkov (YUG)
Ivan Galic (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
WO
R16Mirza Basic (4) (BIH)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Tomislav Ternar (SLO)
Janos Zibrat (SLO)
6-4 6-3
R16Bjorn Propst (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Jasmin Ademovic (BIH)
Sven Lalic (BIH)
6-0 6-2
R16Dennis Bloemke (GER)
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Aldin Setkic (3) (BIH)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)
Ilija Vucic (SCG)
6-4 6-3
R16Mislav Hizak (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Nikola Cacic (SCG)
Dusan Lajovic (SCG)
WO
R16Ante Bilic (CRO)
Marin Franjicevic (CRO)
Danila Arsenov (2) (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bjorn Propst (13) (AUT)Dusan Lajovic (1) (SCG)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Deni Zmak (CRO)Herbert Wiltschnig (15) (AUT)6-0 6-7(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marin Franjicevic (CRO)Stepan Khotulev (3) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marko Baralic (16) (YUG)Perica Josic (SRB)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ante Pavic (11) (CRO)Vitali Reshetnikov (5) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bertram Steinberger (9) (AUT)Tibor Simic (6) (CRO)WO[H2H]
Q1Tomislav Ternar (10) (SLO)Ilia Starkov (7) (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ilija Vucic (8) (SCG)Yannick Maden (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dusan Lajovic (1) (SCG)Ivan Galic (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Propst (13) (AUT)Andraz Bedene (SLO)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Deni Zmak (CRO)Ivan Djurdjevic (2) (YUG)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Herbert Wiltschnig (15) (AUT)Jasmin Ademovic (WC) (BIH)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stepan Khotulev (3) (RUS)Stefan Dmitrovic (CAN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marin Franjicevic (CRO)Dino Salopek (12) (CRO)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Perica Josic (SRB)Ivan Zovko (4) (CRO)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marko Baralic (16) (YUG)Armin Dajic (BIH)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vitali Reshetnikov (5) (RUS)Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Ante Pavic (11) (CRO)Petar Djukic (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tibor Simic (6) (CRO)Marko Lovrinovic (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bertram Steinberger (9) (AUT)Nebojsa Peric (SCG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ilia Starkov (7) (RUS)Janos Zibrat (SLO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Ternar (10) (SLO)Vedran Begovic (BIH)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ilija Vucic (8) (SCG)Aleksandar Maric (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Maden (GER)Boran Poljancic (14) (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Lajovic (1) (SCG)Bye
Q3Ivan Galic (AUT)Andrej Bozovic (BIH)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andraz Bedene (SLO)Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Propst (13) (AUT)Alexander Bokov (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Djurdjevic (2) (YUG)Bye
Q3Deni Zmak (CRO)Jovan Krajinovic (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jasmin Ademovic (WC) (BIH)Matthias Neubert (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Herbert Wiltschnig (15) (AUT)Aleksandar Vlaovic (SRB)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Stepan Khotulev (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Stefan Dmitrovic (CAN)Boris Mocevic (BIH)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marin Franjicevic (CRO)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dino Salopek (12) (CRO)Faruk Hasanhodzic (BIH)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Zovko (4) (CRO)Bye
Q3Perica Josic (SRB)Sanjin Golic (CRO)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Armin Dajic (BIH)Orhan Spahic (BIH)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marko Baralic (16) (YUG)Dragomir Culjat (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vitali Reshetnikov (5) (RUS)Bye
Q3Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)Sven Lalic (BIH)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Petar Djukic (YUG)Nikola Petronijevic (SRB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (11) (CRO)Bye
Q3Tibor Simic (6) (CRO)Bye
Q3Marko Lovrinovic (CRO)Jovan Zeljkovic (BIH)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nebojsa Peric (SCG)Stefan Merunka (BIH)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bertram Steinberger (9) (AUT)Bye
Q3Ilia Starkov (7) (RUS)Bye
Q3Janos Zibrat (SLO)Miran Pasic (BIH)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vedran Begovic (BIH)Milos Koprivica (YUG)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Ternar (10) (SLO)Bye
Q3Ilija Vucic (8) (SCG)Bye
Q3Aleksandar Maric (YUG)David Pantovic (YUG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Maden (GER)Adi Kuljuh (BIH)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Boran Poljancic (14) (CRO)Marko Stanic (BIH)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bosnia & Herzegovina F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Bosnia & Herzegovina F3 Futures?