ATP Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 Futures Event Details:

2010-02-22Carpet
IndoorSarajevo, Bosnia/Herzegovina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHenri Kontinen (4) (FIN)Alexander Peya (6) (AUT)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFAlexander Peya (6) (AUT)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)6-7(3) 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
SFHenri Kontinen (4) (FIN)Dennis Bloemke (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexander Peya (6) (AUT)Dawid Olejniczak (SE) (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFEvgeny Donskoy (RUS)Ante Pavic (LL) (CRO)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFHenri Kontinen (4) (FIN)Damir Dzumhur (Q) (BIH)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFDennis Bloemke (GER)Gary Lugassy (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-6 Retired[H2H]
R16Dawid Olejniczak (SE) (POL)James Mcgee (IRL)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Alexander Peya (6) (AUT)Giuseppe Menga (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ante Pavic (LL) (CRO)Riccardo Ghedin (3) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Ilya Belyaev (RUS)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Damir Dzumhur (Q) (BIH)Zlatan Kadric (WC) (BIH)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Henri Kontinen (4) (FIN)Ismar Gorcic (WC) (BIH)6-7(2) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dennis Bloemke (GER)Mirza Basic (WC) (BIH)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gary Lugassy (Q) (FRA)Franjo Raspudic (WC) (BIH)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Mcgee (IRL)Philipp Oswald (1) (AUT)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Dawid Olejniczak (SE) (POL)Chris Eaton (GBR)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Giuseppe Menga (Q) (ITA)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexander Peya (6) (AUT)Franko Skugor (Q) (CRO)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Ghedin (3) (ITA)Dominic Inglot (Q) (GBR)7-6(10) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (LL) (CRO)Ludovic Walter (FRA)6-1 6-7(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Laurynas Grigelis (Q) (LTU)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ilya Belyaev (RUS)Adam Kellner (7) (HUN)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (Q) (BIH)Andis Juska (8) (LAT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Zlatan Kadric (WC) (BIH)Ivan Bjelica (YUG)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ismar Gorcic (WC) (BIH)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (Q) (GER)7-5 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Henri Kontinen (4) (FIN)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (WC) (BIH)Nikola Mektic (5) (CRO)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Dennis Bloemke (GER)Sebastian Rieschick (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gary Lugassy (Q) (FRA)Max Raditschnigg (Q) (AUT)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Franjo Raspudic (WC) (BIH)Andrea Stoppini (2) (ITA)7-6(8) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChris Eaton (3) (GBR)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
James Mcgee (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
WO
SFChris Eaton (3) (GBR)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
6-1 6-2
SFJames Mcgee (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
Ilya Belyaev (RUS)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
7-6(9) 6-4
QFSergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Philipp Oswald (1) (AUT)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
WO
QFChris Eaton (3) (GBR)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-4 6-1
QFJames Mcgee (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
Ivan Bjelica (4) (YUG)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFIlya Belyaev (RUS)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Jasmin Ademovic (WC) (BIH)
Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
6-7(3) 7-5 [10-8]
R16Philipp Oswald (1) (AUT)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Mislav Hizak (CRO)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
7-5 7-5
R16Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)
5-7 6-4 [13-11]
R16Chris Eaton (3) (GBR)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Mirza Basic (WC) (BIH)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
6-2 7-5
R16Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Martin Emmrich (A) (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
4-6 7-6(2) [10-4]
R16James Mcgee (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Adam Kellner (HUN)
6-4 6-3
R16Ivan Bjelica (4) (YUG)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Ilya Belyaev (RUS)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Zlatan Kadric (WC) (BIH)
Franjo Raspudic (BIH)
6-1 4-6 [10-3]
R16Jasmin Ademovic (WC) (BIH)
Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
Andis Juska (2) (LAT)
Henri Kontinen (FIN)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Laurynas Grigelis (1) (LTU)Anton Manegin (12) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Franko Skugor (2) (CRO)Gleb Sakharov (UZB)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gary Lugassy (3) (FRA)Peter Torebko (10) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (4) (GER)Marc Meigel (16) (GER)7-6(7) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Max Raditschnigg (15) (AUT)Kornel Bardoczky (5) (HUN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Giuseppe Menga (13) (ITA)Mislav Hizak (6) (CRO)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dominic Inglot (9) (GBR)Colin O'brien (7) (IRL)7-6(9) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Damir Dzumhur (BIH)Ante Pavic (11) (CRO)3-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Laurynas Grigelis (1) (LTU)Toni Androic (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anton Manegin (12) (RUS)Armin Dajic (WC) (BIH)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Franko Skugor (2) (CRO)Marin Franjicevic (CRO)6-3 6-7(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gleb Sakharov (UZB)Blaz Rola (14) (SLO)5-7 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Gary Lugassy (3) (FRA)Martin Rmus (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Peter Torebko (10) (GER)Miran Pasic (WC) (BIH)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (4) (GER)Jasmin Ademovic (BIH)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marc Meigel (16) (GER)Vedran Begovic (WC) (BIH)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kornel Bardoczky (5) (HUN)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Max Raditschnigg (15) (AUT)Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mislav Hizak (6) (CRO)Sven Lalic (WC) (BIH)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Giuseppe Menga (13) (ITA)Alen Salibasic (WC) (BIH)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Colin O'brien (7) (IRL)Bruno Kliskinic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dominic Inglot (9) (GBR)Marin Draganja (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Damir Dzumhur (BIH)Antonio Sancic (8) (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ante Pavic (11) (CRO)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-1 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 Futures?