ATP Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 Futures Event Details:

2005-05-23Clay
OutdoorBrcko, Bosnia/Herzegovina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIlija Bozoljac (4) (YUG)Lazar Magdincev (2) (MKD)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFIlija Bozoljac (4) (YUG)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFLazar Magdincev (2) (MKD)Christian Magg (5) (AUT)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFCesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Vladimir Pavicevic (1) (YUG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFIlija Bozoljac (4) (YUG)Aleksandar Grubin (WC) (YUG)6-2 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
QFChristian Magg (5) (AUT)Photos Kallias (CYP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
QFLazar Magdincev (2) (MKD)Nikola Martinovic (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vladimir Pavicevic (1) (YUG)Tomas Janci (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Dejan Ramadanovic (Q) (YUG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ilija Bozoljac (4) (YUG)Aldin Setkic (Q) (BIH)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Aleksandar Grubin (WC) (YUG)Gordan Peranec (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Christian Magg (5) (AUT)Roman Kukal (SE) (SVK)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Photos Kallias (CYP)Nikola Ciric (3) (YUG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nikola Martinovic (CRO)Filip Siladi (Q) (CRO)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lazar Magdincev (2) (MKD)Enrico Burzi (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Pavicevic (1) (YUG)Goran Tosic (YUG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tomas Janci (SVK)Mario Jakovljevic (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Milan Krnjetin (LL) (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dejan Ramadanovic (Q) (YUG)Viktor Troicki (7) (YUG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ilija Bozoljac (4) (YUG)Ivan Dodig (Q) (BIH)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (Q) (BIH)Amar Zubcevic (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aleksandar Grubin (WC) (YUG)Vilim Visak (SE) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gordan Peranec (CRO)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (8) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Christian Magg (5) (AUT)Igor Racic (WC) (BIH)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roman Kukal (SE) (SVK)Denis Bejtulahi (Q) (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Photos Kallias (CYP)Robert Belak (Q) (SCG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikola Ciric (3) (YUG)Roman Kelecic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nikola Martinovic (CRO)Stefan Wiespeiner (6) (AUT)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Filip Siladi (Q) (CRO)Tomislav Hadzic (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Enrico Burzi (ITA)Goran Belosevic (LL) (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lazar Magdincev (2) (MKD)Predrag Rusevski (Q) (MKD)4-6 7-6(2) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLazar Magdincev (2) (MKD)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
Nikola Ciric (1) (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
2-6 6-4 6-1
SFNikola Ciric (1) (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Christian Magg (AUT)
Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)
6-2 6-1
SFLazar Magdincev (2) (MKD)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
Gordan Peranec (3) (CRO)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFNikola Ciric (1) (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)
Milos Drakulic (CRO)
6-2 4-6 7-5
QFChristian Magg (AUT)
Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)
Enrico Burzi (4) (ITA)
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)
5-7 6-4 7-6(6)
QFGordan Peranec (3) (CRO)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Amar Zubcevic (SUI)
6-2 3-6 6-1
QFLazar Magdincev (2) (MKD)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
Branko Kuzmanovic (YUG)
Filip Siladi (CRO)
6-0 7-5
R16Nikola Ciric (1) (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Bye
R16Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)
Milos Drakulic (CRO)
Robert Belak (SCG)
Vladimir Pavicevic (YUG)
6-2 6-4
R16Enrico Burzi (4) (ITA)
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)
Bye
R16Christian Magg (AUT)
Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)
Photos Kallias (CYP)
Nicholas Mcdonald (RSA)
6-4 6-4
R16Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Amar Zubcevic (SUI)
Dusko Erakovic (AUS)
Marko Pralica (YUG)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Gordan Peranec (3) (CRO)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Bye
R16Branko Kuzmanovic (YUG)
Filip Siladi (CRO)
Matias Saenz (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Lazar Magdincev (2) (MKD)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Filip Siladi (CRO)Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Dodig (2) (BIH)Sinisa Markovic (BIH)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)4-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Predrag Rusevski (4) (MKD)Adnan Mesic (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Aldin Setkic (BIH)Slavko Bjelica (YUG)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tomislav Hadzic (6) (CRO)Marko Pralica (YUG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dejan Ramadanovic (7) (YUG)Milan Krnjetin (10) (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Robert Belak (SCG)Goran Belosevic (8) (CRO)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Filip Siladi (CRO)Luka Kukulic (1) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Dodig (2) (BIH)Matias Saenz (ARG)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Sinisa Markovic (BIH)Branko Kuzmanovic (YUG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)Igor Vuckovic (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)Bruno Peric (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Predrag Rusevski (4) (MKD)Aleksander Jerinkic (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adnan Mesic (CRO)Drazen Sakac (CRO)7-6(4) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Slavko Bjelica (YUG)Filip Spasojevic (YUG)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Aldin Setkic (BIH)Aleksandar Maric (12) (YUG)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Hadzic (6) (CRO)Nemanja Kontic (YUG)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marko Pralica (YUG)Mario Pezelj (CRO)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Dejan Ramadanovic (7) (YUG)Marko Pazman (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Milan Krnjetin (10) (YUG)Vuk Bolic (YUG)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Goran Belosevic (8) (CRO)Milos Kustudija (YUG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Robert Belak (SCG)Milos Drakulic (11) (CRO)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luka Kukulic (1) (CRO)Valentin Causevski (WC) (AUS)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Filip Siladi (CRO)Marko Begovic (YUG)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)Aleksander Kovacic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)Borislav Borovic (YUG)6-4 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Ivan Dodig (2) (BIH)Vedran Begovic (BIH)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matias Saenz (ARG)Nemanja Djuric (YUG)5-7 6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sinisa Markovic (BIH)Goran Krivokuca (YUG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Branko Kuzmanovic (YUG)Srdjan Gojkovic (YUG)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)Dejan Katic (3) (YUG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Igor Vuckovic (YUG)Srdjan Catic (WC) (SCG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Peric (CRO)Marijan Rakovac (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)Vladimir Paunic (YUG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Predrag Rusevski (4) (MKD)Ismar Salcinovic (BIH)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aleksander Jerinkic (YUG)Nikola Miskovic (YUG)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Drazen Sakac (CRO)Tomislav Raca (CRO)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adnan Mesic (CRO)Sanjin Golic (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Slavko Bjelica (YUG)Nikola Vidovic (5) (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Filip Spasojevic (YUG)Damir Lunic (YUG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Aldin Setkic (BIH)Mario Brkic (WC) (BIH)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Maric (12) (YUG)Duje Tomasovic (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Hadzic (6) (CRO)Dusko Erakovic (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nemanja Kontic (YUG)Bozidar Galic (WC) (BIH)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mario Pezelj (CRO)Josip Brkic (BIH)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marko Pralica (YUG)Alexei Filenkov (9) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dejan Ramadanovic (7) (YUG)Marek Semjan (SVK)7-6(7) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marko Pazman (CRO)Arthur Vasarevic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vuk Bolic (YUG)Milan Sarovski (SCG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Milan Krnjetin (10) (YUG)Filip Zivkovic (YUG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Goran Belosevic (8) (CRO)Sven Burus (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Milos Kustudija (YUG)Sergej Babic (BIH)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Belak (SCG)Marko Baralic (WC) (YUG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Milos Drakulic (11) (CRO)Marko Kustudija (YUG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 Futures?