ATP Bosnia & Herzegovina F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Bosnia & Herzegovina F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Bosnia & Herzegovina F6 Futures Event Details:

2008-09-22Clay
OutdoorMostar, Bosnia/Herzegovina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bosnia & Herzegovina F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarc Sieber (DEU)Guillermo Olaso (7) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFMarc Sieber (DEU)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFGuillermo Olaso (7) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexandros Jakupovic (GRC)Antonio Veic (5) (HRV)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFMarc Sieber (DEU)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFDavid Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Ivan Dodig (HRV)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFGuillermo Olaso (7) (ESP)Francesco Piccari (2) (ITA)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)Jan Minar (1) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Antonio Veic (5) (HRV)Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Darko Madjarovski (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Marc Sieber (DEU)Ivan Bjelica (Q) (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Dino Salopek (Q) (HRV)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivan Dodig (HRV)Jan Mertl (4) (CZE)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Guillermo Olaso (7) (ESP)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (Q) (HRV)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Francesco Piccari (2) (ITA)Tomislav Brkic (WC) (BIH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jan Minar (1) (CZE)David Savic (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)Antonio Sancic (Q) (HRV)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (5) (HRV)Aleksandar Cvetkov (Q) (SRB)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Ivan Cerovic (3) (HRV)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Darko Madjarovski (SRB)Vilim Visak (Q) (HRV)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (DEU)Nikola Mektic (HRV)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Ivan Bjelica (Q) (SRB)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (6) (HRV)4-6 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Dino Salopek (Q) (HRV)Attila Balazs (8) (HUN)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Mirza Basic (WC) (BIH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (HRV)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (4) (CZE)Sven Lalic (WC) (BIH)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (7) (ESP)Aldin Setkic (Q) (BIH)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (Q) (HRV)Alexander Somogyi (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomislav Brkic (WC) (BIH)Robert Raguz (WC) (HRV)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (2) (ITA)Dusan Lajovic (Q) (SRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Cerovic (4) (HRV)
Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)
Ivan Bjelica (SRB)
Milan Zekic ()
7-6(3) 6-2
SFIvan Bjelica (SRB)
Milan Zekic ()
Darko Madjarovski (SRB)
Antonio Sancic (HRV)
7-6(3) 6-4
SFIvan Cerovic (4) (HRV)
Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)
David Savic (2) (SRB)
Vilim Visak (HRV)
7-5 6-4
QFIvan Bjelica (SRB)
Milan Zekic ()
Attila Balazs (HUN)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
WO
QFDarko Madjarovski (SRB)
Antonio Sancic (HRV)
Jan Mertl (3) (CZE)
Jan Minar (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-7(2) [12-10]
QFIvan Cerovic (4) (HRV)
Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-4 6-0
QFDavid Savic (2) (SRB)
Vilim Visak (HRV)
Tomislav Brkic (WC) (BIH)
Ivan Dodig (HRV)
5-7 6-4 [11-9]
R16Attila Balazs (HUN)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Ivan Bjelica (SRB)
Milan Zekic ()
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (HRV)
Antonio Veic (HRV)
1-6 7-6(6) [11-9]
R16Jan Mertl (3) (CZE)
Jan Minar (CZE)
Mirza Basic (WC) (BIH)
Robert Raguz (HRV)
6-4 6-2
R16Darko Madjarovski (SRB)
Antonio Sancic (HRV)
Marc Sieber (DEU)
Alexander Somogyi (SVK)
7-5 7-6(6)
R16Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Aleksandar Cvetkov (SRB)
Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
1-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Ivan Cerovic (4) (HRV)
Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)
David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Tomislav Brkic (WC) (BIH)
Ivan Dodig (HRV)
Nikola Mektic (HRV)
Ivan Zovko (HRV)
7-5 6-1
R16David Savic (2) (SRB)
Vilim Visak (HRV)
Dino Salopek (WC) (HRV)
Deni Zmak (HRV)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Josip Juric (16) (HRV)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (2) (HRV)Marko Pazman (11) (HRV)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Antonio Sancic (3) (HRV)Ivan Zovko (9) (HRV)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dino Salopek (12) (HRV)Milan Zekic (4) ()7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Ivan Bjelica (5) (SRB)Enej Bonin (SVN)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aleksandar Cvetkov (6WC) (SRB)Tomislav Jotovski (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vilim Visak (7) (HRV)Deni Zmak (HRV)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dusan Lajovic (8) (SRB)Duje Janjic ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Josip Juric (16) (HRV)Dervis Sutkovic (BIH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (2) (HRV)Vinko Ojdanic ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marko Pazman (11) (HRV)Rok Bonin (SVN)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Antonio Sancic (3) (HRV)Aladin Sarganovic (BIH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivan Zovko (9) (HRV)Antun Pehar (HRV)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Milan Zekic (4) ()Adnan Sose (BIH)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dino Salopek (12) (HRV)Mario Saric ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Bjelica (5) (SRB)Jasmin Ademovic (BIH)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Enej Bonin (SVN)Aleksandar Cucuz (10) (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Cvetkov (6WC) (SRB)David Vukasinec (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Jotovski (WC) ()Stefan Dmitrovic (15) (CAN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vilim Visak (7) (HRV)Ante Bilic (HRV)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Deni Zmak (HRV)Shendrit Deari (13) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dusan Lajovic (8) (SRB)Mate Cutura ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Duje Janjic ()Ivan Galic (14) (AUT)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Franjo Raspudic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dervis Sutkovic (BIH)Amar Subasic (BIH)6-4 7-6(11)[H2H]
Q3Josip Juric (16) (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (2) (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vinko Ojdanic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rok Bonin (SVN)Petar Djukic (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marko Pazman (11) (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antonio Sancic (3) (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aladin Sarganovic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antun Pehar (HRV)Duje Tomasovic ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivan Zovko (9) (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Milan Zekic (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adnan Sose (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mario Saric ()Karlo Peric ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dino Salopek (12) (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Bjelica (5) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jasmin Ademovic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Enej Bonin (SVN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Cucuz (10) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Cvetkov (6WC) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Vukasinec (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Jotovski (WC) ()Josip Smoljan ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stefan Dmitrovic (15) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vilim Visak (7) (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ante Bilic (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Deni Zmak (HRV)Mladen Radulovic (BIH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shendrit Deari (13) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dusan Lajovic (8) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mate Cutura ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Duje Janjic ()Gregor Sinigoj ()2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivan Galic (14) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bosnia & Herzegovina F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Bosnia & Herzegovina F6 Futures?