ATP Bosnia & Herzegovina F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Bosnia & Herzegovina F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Bosnia & Herzegovina F6 Futures Event Details:

2007-10-01Clay
OutdoorMedugorje, Bosnia/Herzegovina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bosnia & Herzegovina F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarko Tkalec (5) (SLO)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
SFRainer Eitzinger (AUT)Antonio Veic (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMarko Tkalec (5) (SLO)Gorka Fraile (6SE) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAntonio Veic (CRO)Matwe Middelkoop (8) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFRainer Eitzinger (AUT)Marin Bradaric (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFGorka Fraile (6SE) (ESP)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)6-2 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFMarko Tkalec (5) (SLO)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Antonio Veic (CRO)Ivan Dodig (1) (CRO)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Matwe Middelkoop (8) (NLD)Vilim Visak (LL) (CRO)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)Ante Pavic (WC) (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Marin Bradaric (CRO)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (7) (CRO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Gorka Fraile (6SE) (ESP)David Savic (SRB)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Grega Zemlja (4) (SLO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Marko Tkalec (5) (SLO)Nikola Mektic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (1) (CRO)Tomislav Brkic (WC) (BIH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (CRO)Albert Loncaric (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Vilim Visak (LL) (CRO)Zoran Golubovic (LL) (SLO)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (8) (NLD)Robert Belak (Q) (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)Mohamed Mamoun (3) (EGY)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (WC) (CRO)Duje Tomasovic (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marin Bradaric (CRO)Robert Raguz (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Vjekoslav Skenderovic (7) (CRO)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (6SE) (ESP)Darko Madjarovski (Q) (SRB)0-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32David Savic (SRB)Omar Hedayet (Q) (EGY)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Sherif Sabry (EGY)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (4) (SLO)Dekel Valtzer (ISR)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marko Tkalec (5) (SLO)Armin Sandbichler (AUT)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Nikola Mektic (Q) (CRO)Ivan Bjelica (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Milan Zekic (Q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)Francesco Piccari (2) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Savic (WC) (SRB)
Tomislav Ternar (SLO)
Ivan Bjelica (SRB)
Milan Zekic ()
2-6 Retired
SFIvan Bjelica (SRB)
Milan Zekic ()
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
7-5 6-2
SFDavid Savic (WC) (SRB)
Tomislav Ternar (SLO)
Zoran Golubovic (WC) (SLO)
Roman Kelecic (CRO)
6-3 6-1
QFGorka Fraile (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Matwe Middelkoop (1) (NLD)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
WO
QFIvan Bjelica (SRB)
Milan Zekic ()
Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
6-3 6-3
QFZoran Golubovic (WC) (SLO)
Roman Kelecic (CRO)
Dekel Valtzer (3) (ISR)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
4-6 6-4 [11-9]
QFDavid Savic (WC) (SRB)
Tomislav Ternar (SLO)
Ivan Dodig (CRO)
Mladen Dodig (BIH)
5-7 6-3 [16-14]
R16Matwe Middelkoop (1) (NLD)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Bye
R16Gorka Fraile (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Robert Belak (SRB)
Darko Madjarovski (SRB)
WO
R16Ivan Bjelica (SRB)
Milan Zekic ()
Mohamed Mamoun (4) (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
WO
R16Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
4-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Zoran Golubovic (WC) (SLO)
Roman Kelecic (CRO)
Albert Loncaric (CRO)
Duje Tomasovic ()
2-6 6-2 [10-4]
R16Dekel Valtzer (3) (ISR)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Robert Raguz (CRO)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16David Savic (WC) (SRB)
Tomislav Ternar (SLO)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
5-7 6-2 [10-7]
R16Ivan Dodig (CRO)
Mladen Dodig (BIH)
Rainer Eitzinger (2) (AUT)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Darko Madjarovski (1) (SRB)Ismar Gorcic (10) (BIH)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ivan Bjelica (2) (SRB)Roman Kelecic (13) (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (3) (CRO)Dusan Miljevic (14) (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nikola Mektic (4) (CRO)Tomislav Ternar (15) (SLO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Albert Loncaric (5) (CRO)Vilim Visak (9) (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Milan Zekic (6) ()Mikhail Karpol (CRO)7-6(5) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Robert Belak (7) (SRB)Ivan Vukovic (12) (CRO)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Omar Hedayet (8) (EGY)Zoran Golubovic (11) (SLO)2-6 7-6(10) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Darko Madjarovski (1) (SRB)Idan Rosenberg (ISR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ismar Gorcic (10) (BIH)Matthew Curic (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivan Bjelica (2) (SRB)Zdravko Divic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Roman Kelecic (13) (CRO)Vinko Ojdanic ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (3) (CRO)Vedran Begovic (BIH)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dusan Miljevic (14) (SRB)Constantin Sturdza ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nikola Mektic (4) (CRO)Igor Ogrizek ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Ternar (15) (SLO)Martin Rmus (SLO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Albert Loncaric (5) (CRO)Luka Zaninovic (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vilim Visak (9) (CRO)Joel Andriolo (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Milan Zekic (6) ()Adnan Sose (BIH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Karpol (CRO)Deni Zmak (16) (CRO)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Robert Belak (7) (SRB)Mitja Zajsek ()6-2 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Vukovic (12) (CRO)Josip Mesin (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Omar Hedayet (8) (EGY)Mario Jakovljevic (CRO)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zoran Golubovic (11) (SLO)Dino Salopek (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Darko Madjarovski (1) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Idan Rosenberg (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthew Curic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ismar Gorcic (10) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Bjelica (2) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zdravko Divic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vinko Ojdanic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roman Kelecic (13) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (3) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vedran Begovic (BIH)Ante Bilic (CRO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Constantin Sturdza ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dusan Miljevic (14) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Mektic (4) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Igor Ogrizek ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Rmus (SLO)Filip Miljevic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Ternar (15) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Albert Loncaric (5) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luka Zaninovic (CRO)Selim Hajder (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joel Andriolo (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vilim Visak (9) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Milan Zekic (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adnan Sose (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Karpol (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Deni Zmak (16) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Belak (7) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mitja Zajsek ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Josip Mesin (WC) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Vukovic (12) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Omar Hedayet (8) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mario Jakovljevic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dino Salopek (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zoran Golubovic (11) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bosnia & Herzegovina F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Bosnia & Herzegovina F6 Futures?