ATP Bosnia & Herzegovina F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Bosnia & Herzegovina F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Bosnia & Herzegovina F3 Futures Event Details:

2006-05-29Clay
OutdoorPrijedor, Bosnia/Herzegovina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bosnia & Herzegovina F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvan Dodig (8) (BIH)Adam Vejmelka (4Q) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFIvan Dodig (8) (BIH)Dejan Katic (YUG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFAdam Vejmelka (4Q) (CZE)Jerome Becker (GER)7-5 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFIvan Dodig (8) (BIH)Viktor Bruthans (1) (SVK)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFDejan Katic (YUG)Aleksandar Grubin (6) (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAdam Vejmelka (4Q) (CZE)David Savic (YUG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJerome Becker (GER)Aleksandar Maric (Q) (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Viktor Bruthans (1) (SVK)Nikola Martinovic (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivan Dodig (8) (BIH)Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)7-6(2) 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Dejan Katic (YUG)Vilim Visak (3) (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Aleksandar Grubin (6) (YUG)Georg Novak (AUT)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R16David Savic (YUG)Tomislav Hadzic (CRO)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adam Vejmelka (4Q) (CZE)Kresimir Ritz (Q) (CRO)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jerome Becker (GER)Petar Jelenic (7) (CRO)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aleksandar Maric (Q) (YUG)Josko Topic (Q) (CRO)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Viktor Bruthans (1) (SVK)Igor Racic (WC) (BIH)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikola Martinovic (CRO)Marin Bradaric (CRO)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)Ivan Cinkus (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (8) (BIH)Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vilim Visak (3) (CRO)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (Q) (CRO)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Dejan Katic (YUG)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Georg Novak (AUT)Boris Conkic (YUG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aleksandar Grubin (6) (YUG)Marko Pralica (WC) (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tomislav Hadzic (CRO)Darko Madjarovski (5) (YUG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Savic (YUG)Ivan Galic (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kresimir Ritz (Q) (CRO)Matteo Viola (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam Vejmelka (4Q) (CZE)Ivan Salec (Q) (CRO)7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Petar Jelenic (7) (CRO)Ivan Bjelica (Q) (YUG)4-6 7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jerome Becker (GER)Roman Kelecic (WC) (CRO)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Josko Topic (Q) (CRO)Josip Juric (Q) (CRO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Aleksandar Maric (Q) (YUG)Alessandro Da Col (2) (ITA)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Dodig (1) (BIH)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Roman Kelecic (2) (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
6-7(2) 6-3 6-3
SFIvan Dodig (1) (BIH)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Dejan Katic (4) (YUG)
David Savic (YUG)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFRoman Kelecic (2) (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
Boris Conkic (YUG)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
7-5 6-1
QFIvan Dodig (1) (BIH)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Josip Dumanic (CRO)
Petar Jelenic (CRO)
WO
QFDejan Katic (4) (YUG)
David Savic (YUG)
Aleksandar Cvetkov (YUG)
Tomislav Raca (CRO)
6-0 6-1
QFBoris Conkic (YUG)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Ivan Bjelica (3) (YUG)
Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
6-1 6-4
QFRoman Kelecic (2) (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
Ivan Galic (AUT)
Igor Racic (BIH)
6-3 7-5
R16Ivan Dodig (1) (BIH)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Bye
R16Josip Dumanic (CRO)
Petar Jelenic (CRO)
Bye
R16Dejan Katic (4) (YUG)
David Savic (YUG)
Bye
R16Aleksandar Cvetkov (YUG)
Tomislav Raca (CRO)
Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)
Goran Krivokuca (YUG)
7-5 6-4
R16Boris Conkic (YUG)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Luka Kukulic (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
3-6 7-5 7-5
R16Ivan Bjelica (3) (YUG)
Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
Bye
R16Ivan Galic (AUT)
Igor Racic (BIH)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Nemanja Kontic (YUG)
WO
R16Roman Kelecic (2) (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Josko Topic (2) (CRO)Nemanja Kontic (YUG)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (3) (CRO)Milos Romic (SCG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Salec (CRO)Luka Kukulic (4) (CRO)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Josip Juric (CRO)Tomislav Raca (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Bjelica (6) (YUG)Mikhail Karpol (CRO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Kresimir Ritz (7) (CRO)Ante Andric (10) (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandar Maric (WC) (YUG)Aleksandar Cvetkov (8) (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Mirza Mulahasanovic (BIH)1-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)Robert Belak (SCG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Josko Topic (2) (CRO)Stefan Nosovic (BIH)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nemanja Kontic (YUG)Stefan Nikolic (SCG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (3) (CRO)Vedran Begovic (BIH)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Milos Romic (SCG)Ajdin Mesic (CRO)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luka Kukulic (4) (CRO)Dario Didovic (WC) (BIH)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Salec (CRO)Nikola Cacic (SCG)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Josip Juric (CRO)Sasa Stojisavljevic (5) (YUG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Raca (CRO)Goran Krivokuca (YUG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Bjelica (6) (YUG)Milan Krnjetin (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Karpol (CRO)Zlatan Kadric (BIH)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (7) (CRO)Duje Tomasovic (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ante Andric (10) (CRO)Borislav Borovic (YUG)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Cvetkov (8) (YUG)Petar Djukic (YUG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Maric (WC) (YUG)Slavko Bjelica (9) (YUG)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Bye
Q3Mirza Mulahasanovic (BIH)Nikola Kostic (SCG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Belak (SCG)Filip Pavlovic (SCG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)Marko Filkovic (CRO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Josko Topic (2) (CRO)Bye
Q3Stefan Nosovic (BIH)Matthias Neubert (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nemanja Kontic (YUG)Andrej Pintaric (SLO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Nikolic (SCG)Rastislav Relic (YUG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (3) (CRO)Bye
Q3Vedran Begovic (BIH)Nikola Bubnic (SCG)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ajdin Mesic (CRO)Admir Vlahovljak (BIH)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Milos Romic (SCG)Srdjan Janjanin (BIH)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luka Kukulic (4) (CRO)Bye
Q3Dario Didovic (WC) (BIH)Sven Lalic (WC) (BIH)7-5 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Cacic (SCG)Filip Spasojevic (YUG)7-6(1) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Salec (CRO)Marko Begovic (YUG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sasa Stojisavljevic (5) (YUG)Bye
Q3Josip Juric (CRO)Dorian Sovic (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Goran Krivokuca (YUG)Jovan Milic (SCG)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Raca (CRO)Marko Mijacevic (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Bjelica (6) (YUG)Bye
Q3Milan Krnjetin (YUG)Jovan Zeljkovic (WC) (BIH)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Karpol (CRO)Ivan Milivojevic (YUG)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zlatan Kadric (BIH)Marko Baralic (YUG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (7) (CRO)Bye
Q3Duje Tomasovic (CRO)Goran Belosevic (CRO)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Borislav Borovic (YUG)Danijel Kevic (BIH)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ante Andric (10) (CRO)Vladimir Paunic (YUG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Cvetkov (8) (YUG)Bye
Q3Petar Djukic (YUG)Ivan Ljubicic (BIH)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Maric (WC) (YUG)Dusan Medan (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Slavko Bjelica (9) (YUG)Mario Jukic (CRO)6-1 0-6 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bosnia & Herzegovina F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Bosnia & Herzegovina F3 Futures?