ATP Bosnia & Herzegovina F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Bosnia & Herzegovina F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Bosnia & Herzegovina F3 Futures Event Details:

2004-05-31Clay
OutdoorPrijedor, Bosnia/Herzegovina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bosnia & Herzegovina F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVladimir Pavicevic (2) (YUG)Darko Madjarovski (1) (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFDarko Madjarovski (1) (YUG)Juan-Martin Aranguren (8) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFVladimir Pavicevic (2) (YUG)Nikola Ciric (6) (YUG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFDarko Madjarovski (1) (YUG)Gordan Peranec (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFJuan-Martin Aranguren (8) (ARG)Dominique Coene (3) (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFNikola Ciric (6) (YUG)Alexander Satschko (GER)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFVladimir Pavicevic (2) (YUG)Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Darko Madjarovski (1) (YUG)Adam Thompson (NZL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gordan Peranec (Q) (CRO)Luka Kukulic (Q) (CRO)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dominique Coene (3) (BEL)Aleksandar Grubin (WC) (YUG)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (8) (ARG)Ivan Cinkus (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nikola Ciric (6) (YUG)Ugljesa Ostojic (WC) (BIH)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Satschko (GER)Zlatan Kadric (WC) (BIH)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)Markus Kanellos (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Vladimir Pavicevic (2) (YUG)David Savic (Q) (YUG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Darko Madjarovski (1) (YUG)Nikola Vidovic (YUG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adam Thompson (NZL)Dusan Tabak (Q) (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gordan Peranec (Q) (CRO)Ivan Dodig (BIH)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luka Kukulic (Q) (CRO)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (7) (ESP)7-6(9) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dominique Coene (3) (BEL)Domagoj Sekosan (LL) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aleksandar Grubin (WC) (YUG)Goran Kovacevic (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivan Cinkus (CRO)Bora Celiscak (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (8) (ARG)Aleksandar Maric (LL) (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikola Ciric (6) (YUG)Adnan Mesic (WC) (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ugljesa Ostojic (WC) (BIH)Goran Tosic (YUG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Zlatan Kadric (WC) (BIH)Karolj Fodor (Q) (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (GER)Lionel Noviski (4) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)Alexandros Jakupovic (5) (GRE)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Markus Kanellos (AUT)Carlos Alvarez (LL) (BOL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Savic (Q) (YUG)Joscha Beutel (Q) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Pavicevic (2) (YUG)Josko Topic (Q) (CRO)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
Nikola Ciric (1) (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
6-4 6-3
SFNikola Ciric (1) (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Goran Kovacevic (4) (AUS)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
6-0 6-4
SFJuan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
Milos Drakulic (CRO)
Zlatan Kadric (BIH)
6-3 6-1
QFNikola Ciric (1) (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Bora Celiscak (CRO)
Bruno Peric (CRO)
6-2 6-1
QFGoran Kovacevic (4) (AUS)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Milos Popovic (YUG)
Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)
6-4 6-0
QFMilos Drakulic (CRO)
Zlatan Kadric (BIH)
Dusko Erakovic (AUS)
Ivan Milivojevic (YUG)
6-3 2-6 6-3
QFJuan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
Daniel Caiado (BRA)
Milos Koprivica (YUG)
6-1 6-3
R16Nikola Ciric (1) (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Ivan Cinkus (CRO)
Adnan Mesic (CRO)
6-3 6-1
R16Bora Celiscak (CRO)
Bruno Peric (CRO)
Filip Paroci (YUG)
David Savic (YUG)
WO
R16Goran Kovacevic (4) (AUS)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Luka Kukulic (CRO)
Gordan Peranec (CRO)
7-5 7-6(1)
R16Milos Popovic (YUG)
Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)
Carlos Alvarez (BOL)
Juan-Cruz Vesprini (ARG)
6-3 7-5
R16Milos Drakulic (CRO)
Zlatan Kadric (BIH)
Luka Culic (BIH)
Ugljesa Ostojic (BIH)
6-4 6-4
R16Dusko Erakovic (AUS)
Ivan Milivojevic (YUG)
Alexander Satschko (3) (GER)
Nikola Vidovic (YUG)
6-1 3-6 7-6(4)
R16Daniel Caiado (BRA)
Milos Koprivica (YUG)
Dominique Coene (BEL)
Pim Van Mele (BEL)
6-4 6-4
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
Aleksandar Grubin (YUG)
Darko Madjarovski (YUG)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Josko Topic (1) (CRO)Bojan Bozovic (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Savic (2) (YUG)Matthias Can (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Joscha Beutel (GER)Aleksandar Maric (3) (YUG)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Goran Kovacevic (4) (AUS)Slavko Bjelica (YUG)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Dusan Tabak (YUG)Pim Van Mele (BEL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Gordan Peranec (6) (CRO)Domagoj Sekosan (11) (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Karolj Fodor (7) (YUG)Filip Zivkovic (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Luka Kukulic (8) (CRO)Carlos Alvarez (9) (BOL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Josko Topic (1) (CRO)Dusko Erakovic (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bojan Bozovic (YUG)Daniel Caiado (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Savic (2) (YUG)Milos Koprivica (YUG)4-6 6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Matthias Can (GER)Roman Kelecic (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Maric (3) (YUG)Boris Kurtovic (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joscha Beutel (GER)Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Goran Kovacevic (4) (AUS)Milos Popovic (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Slavko Bjelica (YUG)Adem Selman (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dusan Tabak (YUG)Filip Paroci (5) (YUG)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Pim Van Mele (BEL)Juan-Cruz Vesprini (12) (ARG)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gordan Peranec (6) (CRO)Marko Strilic (YUG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Domagoj Sekosan (11) (CRO)Vaclav Stverva (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Karolj Fodor (7) (YUG)Luka Culic (BIH)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Filip Zivkovic (YUG)Tobias Huelsen (10) (GER)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Luka Kukulic (8) (CRO)Rasim Sinanovic (BIH)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Alvarez (9) (BOL)Bruno Peric (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Josko Topic (1) (CRO)Bye
Q3Dusko Erakovic (AUS)Bye
Q3Bojan Bozovic (YUG)Marko Begovic (YUG)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Caiado (BRA)Predrag Burmazovic (YUG)7-6(0) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Savic (2) (YUG)Bye
Q3Milos Koprivica (YUG)Bye
Q3Matthias Can (GER)Goran Krivokuca (YUG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roman Kelecic (CRO)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Maric (3) (YUG)Bye
Q3Boris Kurtovic (CRO)Bye
Q3Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)Goran Belosevic (CRO)7-6(2) 1-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Joscha Beutel (GER)Tomas Pejznoch (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Goran Kovacevic (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Milos Popovic (YUG)Bye
Q3Slavko Bjelica (YUG)Aldin Setkic (WC) (BIH)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adem Selman (CRO)Petar Djukic (YUG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Filip Paroci (5) (YUG)Bye
Q3Dusan Tabak (YUG)Goran Devrnja (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pim Van Mele (BEL)Nemanja Djuric (YUG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Cruz Vesprini (12) (ARG)Bye
Q3Gordan Peranec (6) (CRO)Bye
Q3Marko Strilic (YUG)Igor Markota (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vaclav Stverva (CZE)Milos Drakulic (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Domagoj Sekosan (11) (CRO)Bye
Q3Karolj Fodor (7) (YUG)Bye
Q3Luka Culic (BIH)Ivan Milivojevic (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filip Zivkovic (YUG)Marko Lajic (WC) (BIH)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Huelsen (10) (GER)Bye
Q3Luka Kukulic (8) (CRO)Bye
Q3Rasim Sinanovic (BIH)Ismar Moralic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Peric (CRO)Rastislav Relic (YUG)WO[H2H]
Q3Carlos Alvarez (9) (BOL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Bosnia & Herzegovina F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Bosnia & Herzegovina F3 Futures?