ATP Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 Futures Event Details:

2006-05-15Clay
OutdoorSarajevo, Bosnia/Herzegovina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCesar Ferrer-Victoria (4) (ESP)Grega Zemlja (1Q) (SVN)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFGrega Zemlja (1Q) (SVN)Lazar Magdincev (3) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFCesar Ferrer-Victoria (4) (ESP)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFGrega Zemlja (1Q) (SVN)David Savic (8) (SRB)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFLazar Magdincev (3) ()Ivan Dodig (7) (HRV)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFCesar Ferrer-Victoria (4) (ESP)Riccardo Ghedin (5) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMattia Livraghi (ITA)Goran Tosic (MNE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Grega Zemlja (1Q) (SVN)Marek Semjan (SVK)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16David Savic (8) (SRB)Blaz Kavcic (SVN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Lazar Magdincev (3) ()Dejan Katic (SRB)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Ivan Dodig (7) (HRV)Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Riccardo Ghedin (5) (ITA)Adrian Sikora (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-7(7) 6-0[H2H]
R16Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (4) (ESP)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Mattia Livraghi (ITA)Andreas Haider-Maurer (6) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Goran Tosic (MNE)Ivan Cerovic (2) (HRV)7-6(8) 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (1Q) (SVN)Igor Racic (WC) (BIH)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (SVK)Pim Van Mele (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (SVN)Aleksandar Cvetkov (LL) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32David Savic (8) (SRB)Josip Juric (Q) (HRV)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Lazar Magdincev (3) ()Josip Brkic (WC) (BIH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Dejan Katic (SRB)Filip Polasek (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)Arsenije Zlatanovic (Q) (SRB)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (7) (HRV)Ivan Djurdjevic (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Riccardo Ghedin (5) (ITA)Ivan Galic (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrian Sikora (Q) (SVK)Nemanja Kontic (Q) (MNE)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ismar Gorcic (BIH)Zlatan Kadric (WC) (BIH)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (4) (ESP)Sasa Stojisavljevic (LL) (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (6) (AUT)Ziga Janskovec (Q) (SVN)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Mattia Livraghi (ITA)Duje Tomasovic (LL) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Goran Tosic (MNE)Adnan Mesic (LL) (HRV)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (2) (HRV)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIsmar Gorcic (2) (BIH)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Dusan Mihailovic (3) (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
6-2 6-2
SFDusan Mihailovic (3) (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Dejan Katic (SRB)
David Savic (SRB)
6-3 7-6(3)
SFIsmar Gorcic (2) (BIH)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (4) (ESP)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
6-4 6-4
QFDejan Katic (SRB)
David Savic (SRB)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Zlatan Kadric (BIH)
3-6 6-2 7-6(0)
QFDusan Mihailovic (3) (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Mirza Basic (WC) (BIH)
Josip Brkic (BIH)
6-2 6-2
QFCesar Ferrer-Victoria (4) (ESP)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Blaz Kavcic (SVN)
Grega Zemlja (SVN)
4-6 7-6(7) 6-4
QFIsmar Gorcic (2) (BIH)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Ivan Djurdjevic (SRB)
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB)
7-6(3) 4-6 6-2
R16Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Zlatan Kadric (BIH)
Ivan Cerovic (1) (HRV)
Lazar Magdincev ()
WO
R16Dejan Katic (SRB)
David Savic (SRB)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
7-6(6) 4-6 7-5
R16Dusan Mihailovic (3) (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Aleksandar Cvetkov (SRB)
Nemanja Kontic (MNE)
6-2 6-2
R16Mirza Basic (WC) (BIH)
Josip Brkic (BIH)
Sasa Ljumic (WC) (SWE)
Mirza Mulahasanovic (BIH)
2-6 6-3 6-3
R16Blaz Kavcic (SVN)
Grega Zemlja (SVN)
Ivan Galic (AUT)
Igor Racic (BIH)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (4) (ESP)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Ivan Dodig (HRV)
Mladen Dodig (BIH)
7-5 6-7(5) 6-4
R16Ivan Djurdjevic (SRB)
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB)
Marko Baralic (SRB)
Marko Pralica ()
7-5 6-1
R16Ismar Gorcic (2) (BIH)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Josip Juric (HRV)
Duje Tomasovic ()
6-4 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Grega Zemlja (1) (SVN)Mario Jukic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB)Sasa Stojisavljevic (2) (SRB)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Pim Van Mele (BEL)Aleksandar Cvetkov (3) (SRB)1-6 7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Josip Juric (HRV)Petar Djukic (SRB)4-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ivan Djurdjevic (SRB)Adnan Mesic (5) (HRV)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Adrian Sikora (6WC) (SVK)Mirza Mulahasanovic (BIH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ziga Janskovec (SVN)Borislav Borovic ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nemanja Kontic (MNE)Duje Tomasovic (WC) ()6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Grega Zemlja (1) (SVN)Tomislav Raca (HRV)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mario Jukic ()Dario Beslic (BIH)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sasa Stojisavljevic (2) (SRB)Dinko Panzic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB)Stefan Nosovic (BIH)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Cvetkov (3) (SRB)Boran Poljancic (HRV)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pim Van Mele (BEL)Igor Ogrizek ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Josip Juric (HRV)Saso Bende (4) (SVN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Petar Djukic (SRB)Nikola Cacic (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adnan Mesic (5) (HRV)Ajdin Mesic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivan Djurdjevic (SRB)Bojan Lamesic (BIH)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adrian Sikora (6WC) (SVK)Peter Paulenka (WC) (SVK)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Mirza Mulahasanovic (BIH)Rastislav Relic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Borislav Borovic ()Vuk Bolic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ziga Janskovec (SVN)Vedran Begovic (BIH)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Duje Tomasovic (WC) ()Goran Krivokuca ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nemanja Kontic (MNE)Stipe Primorac (BIH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Grega Zemlja (1) (SVN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Raca (HRV)Orhan Spahic (BIH)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dario Beslic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mario Jukic ()Amar Subasic (WC) (BIH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sasa Stojisavljevic (2) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dinko Panzic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Nosovic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB)Mirza Basic (WC) (BIH)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Cvetkov (3) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Boran Poljancic (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pim Van Mele (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Igor Ogrizek ()Sasa Ljumic (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Saso Bende (4) (SVN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Josip Juric (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Cacic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petar Djukic (SRB)Josip Begic ()3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adnan Mesic (5) (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ajdin Mesic ()Feda Fetahagic (BIH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivan Djurdjevic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bojan Lamesic (BIH)Ivo Druzijanic ()7-6(6) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adrian Sikora (6WC) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Paulenka (WC) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rastislav Relic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mirza Mulahasanovic (BIH)Marko Pralica ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vuk Bolic ()Halil Bruncevic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Borislav Borovic ()Stefan Nikolic ()6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ziga Janskovec (SVN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vedran Begovic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Goran Krivokuca ()Gordan Djafic (WC) (BIH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Duje Tomasovic (WC) ()Marko Baralic (SRB)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nemanja Kontic (MNE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stipe Primorac (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 Futures?